Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA21 Version 3.0 to be launched in Fiscal 2021-22
05 FEB 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
During the fiscal 2021-22, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) will launch data analytics driven MCA21 Version 3.0. This Version will have additional modules for e-Adjudication, e-Consultation and Compliance Management. MCA21 system is the first Mission Mode e-Governance project of Government of India.
MCA21 V3 Project is a technology-driven forward looking project, envisioned to strengthen enforcement, promote Ease of Doing Business, enhance user experience, facilitate seamless integration and data exchange among Regulators. The project will have Micro-services architecture with high scalability and capabilities for advanced analytics.
Aligned with global best practices and aided by emerging technologies such as AI and ML, MCA21 V3 is envisioned to transform the corporate regulatory environment in India. The key components of MCA21 to be launched during Fiscal Year 2021-22 are:
e-Scrutiny: MCA is in process of setting up a Central Scrutiny Cell which will scrutinise certain Straight Through Process (STP) Forms filed by the corporates on the MCA21 registry and flag the companies for more in depth scrutiny.
e-adjudication: E-adjudication module, has been conceptualised to manage the increased volume of adjudication proceedings by Registrar of Companies (RoC) and Regional Directors (RD) and will facilitate end to end digitisation of the process of adjudication, for the ease of users. It will provide a platform for conducting online hearings with stakeholders and end to end adjudication electronically.
e-Consultation: To automate and enhance the current process of public consultation on proposed amendments and draft rules etc., e-consultation module of MCA21 v3 will provide an online platform wherein, proposed amendments/draft legislations will be posted on MCA’s website for external users/ comments and suggestions pertaining to the same in a structured digital format. Further, the system will also facilitate AI driven sentiment analysis, consolidation and categorization of stakeholders’ inputs and creation of reports on the basis thereof, for reference of MCA.
Compliance Management System (CMS): CMS will assist MCA in identifying non-compliant companies/LLPs, issuing e-notices to the said defaulting companies/LLPs, generating alerts for internal users of MCA. CMS will serve as a technology platform/solution for conducting rule based compliance checks and undertaking enforcement drives of MCA wherein e-notices will be issued by MCA for effective administration of corporates.
MCA Lab: As part of MCA21 V3, a MCA LAB is being set up, which will consist of corporate law experts. The primary function of MCA Lab will be to evaluate the effectiveness of Compliance Management System, e-consultation module, enforcement module, etc. and suggest enhancements to the same on an on-going basis. The Lab will help MCA in ensuring the correctness of results produced by these key modules in view of the dynamic corporate ecosystem.
Additionally, MCA21 V3 will have a cognitive chat bot enabled helpdesk, mobile apps, interactive user dashboards, enhanced user experience using UI/UX technologies, and seamless data dissemination through APIs.

कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालय
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 मध्ये एमसीए 21 आवृत्ती 3.0 चा शुभारंभ
05 FEB 2021 4:56PM by PIB Mumbai
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 दरम्यान, कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालय (एमसीए) डेटा विश्लेषण संचालित एमसीए21 आवृत्ती 3.0 सुरु करेल.
एमसीए21 व्ही3 हा प्रकल्प तंत्रज्ञानाद्वारे संचालित होणारा भविष्यकालीन प्रकल्प असून यामध्ये अंमलबजावणीला बळकटी देण्यासाठी, व्यवसाय सुलभीकरणाला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी, वापरकर्त्याचा अनुभव वाढविण्यासाठी, नियामकर्त्यांमधील अखंड एकत्रीकरण आणि डेटा आदानप्रदान सुविधा प्रदान करण्याचा विचार करण्यात आला आहे. कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआय) आणि एमएलसारख्या उदयोन्मुख तंत्रज्ञानासह जागतिक सर्वोत्तम कार्यपद्धतींचा एकत्रित विचार करून, एमसीए21 व्ही3 हा प्रकल्प भारतातील कॉर्पोरेट नियामक वातावरणामध्ये बदल घडवून आणण्यासाठी तयार करण्यात आला आहे. आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 दरम्यान सुरू करण्यात येणाऱ्या एमसीए21 चे प्रमुख घटक खालीलप्रमाणे:
ई-सुरक्षा: एमसीए केंद्रीय छाननी कक्ष (सेंट्रल स्क्रूटनी सेल) स्थापन करण्याच्या प्रक्रियेत आहे, जे कॉर्पोरेट्सनी एमसीए21 वर नोंदणी (रजिस्ट्रीवर) केलेल्या काही स्ट्रेट थ्रू प्रोसेस (एसटीपी) फॉर्मची छाननी करेल आणि अधिक छाननीसाठी काही कंपन्यांची निवड करेल.
ई-निवडा: कंपनीचे निबंधक (आरओसी) आणि प्रादेशिक संचालक (आरडी) यांच्याकडे निवाड्यांच्या कार्यवाहीचे वाढते प्रमाण व्यवस्थापित करण्यासाठी ई-निवाडा मॉड्यूल संकल्पित केले आहे. हे भागधारकांना ऑनलाइन सुनावण्यांचे एक मंच प्रदान करेल आणि इलेक्ट्रॉनिक पद्धतीने न्याय-निवाडा करेल.
ई-सल्लामसलत: प्रस्तावित सुधारणा आणि मसुद्याच्या नियम इत्यादींवर लोकांच्या सल्लेसुचनांची सद्य प्रक्रिया स्वयंचलित आणि वृद्धिंगत करण्यासाठी एमसीए21 व्ही3 चे ई-सल्लामसलत मॉड्यूल एक ऑनलाइन व्यासपीठ उपलब्ध करून देईल, ज्यामध्ये बाह्य वापरकर्त्यांसाठी / अभिप्रायसाठी प्रस्तावित दुरुस्ती / मसुदा कायदे एमसीएच्या संकेतस्थळावर पोस्ट केले जातील.
अनुपालन व्यवस्थापन प्रणाली (सीएमएस): सीएमएस एमसीएला अनुपालन न करणार्‍या कंपन्या / एलएलपी ओळखण्यास मदत करेल, या डीफॉल्ट कंपन्या / एलएलपींना ई-नोटीस बजावेल आणि एमसीएच्या अंतर्गत वापरकर्त्यांसाठी सतर्कता निर्माण करेल.
एमसीए प्रयोगशाळा: एमसीए21 व्ही3 चा एक भाग म्हणून, एक एमसीए प्रयोगशाळा स्थापित केली जात आहे, ज्यात कॉर्पोरेट कायदा तज्ज्ञ असतील. एमसीए लॅबचे प्राथमिक कार्य म्हणजे अनुपालन व्यवस्थापन प्रणालीची प्रभावीता, ई-सल्लामसलत मॉड्यूल, अंमलबजावणी मॉड्यूल इत्यादींचे मूल्यांकन करणे आणि चालू असलेल्या आधारावर त्यास वर्धित सूचना सुचविणे.
याव्यतिरिक्त, एमसीए21 व्ही3 मध्ये चॅट बॉट सक्षम हेल्पडेस्क, मोबाइल अॅप्स, परस्पर वापरकर्ता डॅशबोर्ड्स, यूआय / यूएक्स तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर करून वर्धित वापरकर्ता अनुभव आणि एपीआयद्वारे अखंड डेटा प्रसार इत्यादी असेल.