Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA21 Version 3.0 to be launched in Fiscal 2021-22
05 FEB 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
During the fiscal 2021-22, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) will launch data analytics driven MCA21 Version 3.0. This Version will have additional modules for e-Adjudication, e-Consultation and Compliance Management. MCA21 system is the first Mission Mode e-Governance project of Government of India.
MCA21 V3 Project is a technology-driven forward looking project, envisioned to strengthen enforcement, promote Ease of Doing Business, enhance user experience, facilitate seamless integration and data exchange among Regulators. The project will have Micro-services architecture with high scalability and capabilities for advanced analytics.
Aligned with global best practices and aided by emerging technologies such as AI and ML, MCA21 V3 is envisioned to transform the corporate regulatory environment in India. The key components of MCA21 to be launched during Fiscal Year 2021-22 are:
e-Scrutiny: MCA is in process of setting up a Central Scrutiny Cell which will scrutinise certain Straight Through Process (STP) Forms filed by the corporates on the MCA21 registry and flag the companies for more in depth scrutiny.
e-adjudication: E-adjudication module, has been conceptualised to manage the increased volume of adjudication proceedings by Registrar of Companies (RoC) and Regional Directors (RD) and will facilitate end to end digitisation of the process of adjudication, for the ease of users. It will provide a platform for conducting online hearings with stakeholders and end to end adjudication electronically.
e-Consultation: To automate and enhance the current process of public consultation on proposed amendments and draft rules etc., e-consultation module of MCA21 v3 will provide an online platform wherein, proposed amendments/draft legislations will be posted on MCA’s website for external users/ comments and suggestions pertaining to the same in a structured digital format. Further, the system will also facilitate AI driven sentiment analysis, consolidation and categorization of stakeholders’ inputs and creation of reports on the basis thereof, for reference of MCA.
Compliance Management System (CMS): CMS will assist MCA in identifying non-compliant companies/LLPs, issuing e-notices to the said defaulting companies/LLPs, generating alerts for internal users of MCA. CMS will serve as a technology platform/solution for conducting rule based compliance checks and undertaking enforcement drives of MCA wherein e-notices will be issued by MCA for effective administration of corporates.
MCA Lab: As part of MCA21 V3, a MCA LAB is being set up, which will consist of corporate law experts. The primary function of MCA Lab will be to evaluate the effectiveness of Compliance Management System, e-consultation module, enforcement module, etc. and suggest enhancements to the same on an on-going basis. The Lab will help MCA in ensuring the correctness of results produced by these key modules in view of the dynamic corporate ecosystem.
Additionally, MCA21 V3 will have a cognitive chat bot enabled helpdesk, mobile apps, interactive user dashboards, enhanced user experience using UI/UX technologies, and seamless data dissemination through APIs.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
एमसीए21 वर्जन 3.0 को वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान लॉन्च किया जाएगा
05 FEB 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान, कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) डेटा विश्लेषण संचालित एमसीए21 वर्जन 3.0 लॉन्च करेगा। इस संस्करण में ई-न्यायिक निर्णय,ई-परामर्श और अनुपालन प्रबंधन के लिए अतिरिक्त मॉड्यूल होंगे। एमसीए21 प्रणाली, भारत सरकार की पहली मिशन मोड ई-शासन परियोजना है।
एमसीए21 वर्जन 3.0, प्रौद्योगिकी-संचालित परियोजना हैऔर भविष्य की जरूरतों के अनुरूप है, जिसेकार्यान्वयन को मजबूती देने, कारोबार में आसानी को बढ़ावा देने, उपयोगकर्ता अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने तथा नियामकों के बीच डेटा के बाधारहित एकीकरण और विनिमय की सुविधा प्रदान करने के उद्धेश्य से तैयार किया गया है। इस परियोजना के तहत उन्नत विश्लेषण के लिए बड़े पैमाने पर मापने की सुविधा तथा उच्च क्षमता के साथ माइक्रो-सर्विससंरचना की सुविधा उपलब्ध कराई जायेगी।
वैश्विक सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं और एआई और एमएल जैसी उभरती हुई तकनीकों को शामिल करते हुए एमसीए21 वर्जन 3.0 का विज़न है - भारत के कॉर्पोरेट विनियामक वातावरण में बदलाव लाना। वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान लॉन्च किए जाने वाले एमसीए21 के प्रमुख घटक हैं:
-जांच:एमसीएएक केंद्रीय जांच प्रकोष्ठ स्थापित करने की प्रक्रिया में है, जो एमसीए21 रजिस्ट्री पर कॉरपोरेट द्वारा दाखिल किए गए सीधी प्रक्रिया (एसटीपी) प्रपत्रों की छानबीन करेगा और उन कंपनियों को चिह्नित करेगा जिनकी गहराई से जांच किये जाने की जरूरत है।
-न्यायिक निर्णय:कंपनीरजिस्ट्रार (आरओसी) और क्षेत्रीय निदेशक (आरडी) द्वारा की जाने वाली निर्णय प्रक्रिया में बढ़ते मामलों का प्रबंधन करने के लिए ई-न्यायिक मॉड्यूल की परिकल्पना की गयी है। उपयोगकर्ताओं की सुविधा के लिए निर्णय की पूरी प्रक्रिया को डिजिटल रूप दिया जाएगा।यह हितधारकों के साथ ऑनलाइन सुनवाई आयोजित करने और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप से अधिनिर्णय के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करेगा।
-परामर्श:प्रस्तावित संशोधनों और मसौदा नियमों आदि पर लोगों से परामर्श की वर्तमान प्रक्रिया को स्वचालित बनाने और इसे बेहतर करने के लिए, एमसीए21 वर्जन 3.0,ई-परामर्श मॉड्यूल के रूप में एक ऑनलाइन मंच प्रदान करेगा, जिसमेंप्रस्तावित संशोधन / मसौदा विधान आदि एमसीए की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध कराये जायेंगे। उपयोगकर्ता अपने विचारऔर सुझावडिजिटल प्रारूप में दे सकेंगे। इसके अलावा,एमसीएके संदर्भ में, उक्त प्रणाली एआई संचालित भावना विश्लेषण, हितधारकों के इनपुट के समेकन और वर्गीकरण तथा इसके आधार पर रिपोर्ट बनाने की सुविधा भी प्रदान करेगी।
अनुपालन प्रबंधन प्रणाली (सीएमएस): सीएमएसअनुपालन नहीं करने वाली कंपनियों / एलएलपी की पहचान करने,डिफॉल्ट करने वाली कंपनियों / एलएलपी को ई-नोटिस जारी करने, एमसीएके आंतरिक उपयोगकर्ताओं को सतर्कता की सूचना देने आदि में एमसीए की सहायता करेगा। सीएमएस,नियम आधारित अनुपालन की जांच करने के लिए एक प्रौद्योगिकी मंच / समाधान के रूप में काम करेगा, जिसमें कॉर्पोरेट के प्रभावी शासन के लिए एमसीए द्वारा ई-नोटिस जारी किये जायेंगे।
एमसीए लैब: एमसीए21वी 3 के हिस्से के रूप में, एक एमसीए लैब स्थापित किया जा रहा है, जिसमें कॉर्पोरेट कानून विशेषज्ञ शामिल होंगे। एमसीए लैब के प्राथमिक कार्य होंगे - अनुपालन प्रबंधन प्रणालीकी प्रभावशीलता, ई-परामर्श मॉड्यूल, कार्यान्वयन मॉड्यूलआदि का मूल्यांकन करना और इन्हें बेहतर बनाने के लिए सुझाव देना। लैब, इन मॉड्यूल द्वारा तैयार परिणामों की सत्यता सुनिश्चित करने में भी एमसीए की मदद करेगा।
इसके अतिरिक्त, एमसीए21वी 3 में चैट बॉट सक्षम हेल्पडेस्क, मोबाइल ऐप, इंटरैक्टिव यूजर डैशबोर्ड, बेहतर उपयोगकर्ता अनुभव से जुडी यूआई / यूएक्स प्रौद्योगिकी और एपीआई के माध्यम से सहज डेटा प्रसार की भी सुविधा होगी।