कृषी मंत्रालय
शेतकऱ्यांच्या सोयीसाठी राष्ट्रीय कृषी बाजारपेठेचा (ई-एनएएम) विस्तार
कृषी उत्पादनांसाठी “एक देश, एक बाजारपेठ” स्वप्न साकारण्यात अखिल भारतीय व्यापार पोर्टलची मदत
1000 नवीन मंडईच्या एकत्रीकरणाचा विस्तार
04 FEB 2021 11:03PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय कृषि बाजारपेठ ई-एनएएम या नावाने प्रसिद्ध आहे. कृषी विपणनात हा एक नवीन उपक्रम असून अनेक बाजारपेठा आणि खरेदीदारांपर्यंत डिजिटल स्वरूपात पोहचणे शेतकऱ्यांना शक्य होते. तसेच व्यवहारांमध्ये पारदर्शकता आणणे आणि कृषी उत्पादनांसाठी “एक देश एक
बाजारपेठ ” संकल्पना विकसित करणे हा याचा उद्देश आहे.
ई-एनएएम अंतर्गत 18 राज्ये आणि 3 केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील 1000 बाजारपेठा एकत्रित करून अधिक चांगली बाजारपेठ उपलब्ध करुन देण्यात आली आहे. . आतापर्यंत 1.69 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त शेतकरी आणि 1.55 लाख व्यापाऱ्यांनी ई-एनएएम प्लॅटफॉर्मवर नोंदणी केली आहे. ऑनलाईन आणि पारदर्शक बोली प्रणाली ई-एनएएम प्लॅटफॉर्मवर अधिकाधिक व्यापार करण्यास प्रोत्साहित करत आहे. ई-एनएएम प्लॅटफॉर्मवर 4.13 कोटी मेट्रिक टन घाऊक वस्तू आणि 3.68 कोटी नारळ व बांबूच्या अंदाजे 1.22 लाख कोटी रुपयांच्या व्यापाराची नोंद झाली आहे. या मंचावर शेतकऱ्यांना थेट पैसे देण्याची सुविधा देखील उपलब्ध करून देण्यात आली आहे.
ई-एनएएमच्या 1000 मंडईंमधील यश पाहता, अर्थमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी जाहीर केल्याप्रमाणे ते आता विस्ताराच्या मार्गावर आहे. अर्थमंत्र्यांनी 1 फेब्रुवारी 2021 रोजी जाहीर झालेल्या केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्पात ई-एनएएममध्ये आणखी 1000 मंडई एकत्रित करण्याची घोषणा केली. यामुळे या मंडई आणखी मजबूत होतील.
कोविड -19 काळात एफपीओ ट्रेडिंग मॉड्यूल सुरू करुन ई-एनएएम प्लॅटफॉर्म / मोबाइल अ‍ॅप अधिक बळकट करण्यात आले. यामुळे एफपीओना उत्पादन एपीएमसीमध्ये न आणता संकलन केंद्रातून व्यापार करता येईल. आतापर्यंत 1844 एफपीओ ई-एनएएम प्लॅटफॉर्मवर आहेत. याव्यतिरिक्त, ई-एनडब्ल्यूआर आधारित गोदामांमधून व्यापार सुलभ करण्यासाठी ई-एनएएममध्ये वेअरहाऊस आधारित व्यापार मॉड्यूल देखील सुरू केले गेले. या ठिकाणी आंतर-मंडई आणि आंतरराज्यीय व्यापार सुलभ करण्यासाठी, लॉजिस्टिक मॉड्यूलची वर्धित आवृत्ती प्रकाशित केली आहे. यापुढे ई-एनएएम प्लॅटफॉर्मला शासनाच्या आर ईएमएस प्लॅटफॉर्मसह इंटर -ऑपरेट करता येईल.
ई-एनएएम आता “प्लॅटफॉर्मचे प्लॅटफॉर्म” म्हणून विकसित होत आहे यामुळे शेतकऱ्यांना त्यांच्या उत्पादनांचे मूल्य वाढवण्यास मदत होईल आणि कृषी विपणन सुविधा सहज उपलब्ध होईल.
“ई-एनएएम ही केवळ एक योजना नाही तर शेवटच्या शेतकऱ्यापर्यंत लाभ पोहचावा आणि त्यांच्या शेती उत्पादनाची विक्री करण्याच्या पद्धतीचा कायापालट व्हावा हा यामागचा उद्देश आहे. यामुळे आपल्या शेतकर्‍यांना अतिरिक्त खर्च न करता पारदर्शक पद्धतीने स्पर्धात्मक व मोबदला देणारी किंमत मिळेल आणि त्यांच्या उत्पन्नात वाढ होईल.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) is expanding to ease farmers
The pan-India trading portal is helping realize the vision of “One Nation, One Market” for agri-produce
Expansion of Integration of 1000 new mandis
04 FEB 2021 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
National Agriculture Market popularly known as e-NAM was an innovative initiative in agricultural marketing to enhance farmer’s accessibility digitally to multiple numbers of markets & buyers and to bring transparency in trade transactions with the intent to improve price discovery mechanism, quality commensurate price realization and also to develop the concept of “One Nation One Market” for agriculture produce.
Better market linkage was provided under e-NAM by Integrating 1000 markets across 18 States and 3 UT. So far, more than 1.69 crore Farmers & 1.55 Lakh traders registered on e-NAM platform. The online and transparent bidding system is encouraging farmers to increasingly trade on e-NAM platform. Total trade volume of 4.13 Crore MT of bulk commodities &3.68 crore numbers of Coconut &Bamboo worth approximately Rs 1.22 Lakh crore has been recorded on e-NAM platform. Direct payment to Farmers was enabled in this platform.
Looking to the success of e-NAM in its 1000 mandis, it is now on a path of expansion as announced by Hon’ble Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman in the Union Budget released on 1st February, 2021, i.e to further integrate 1000 more mandis with e-NAM, this will further strengthen the mandis.
During COVID-19, e-NAM platform /mobile app. has been further strengthened by launching FPO trading module in e-NAM where by FPOs can trade their produce from their collection center without bringing the produce to APMC. So far, 1844 FPOs have been on board on e-NAM platform. Additionally, Warehouse based trading module was also launched in e-NAM to facilitate trade from warehouses based on e-NWR. To facilitate inter-mandi and inter-state trade at this juncture, enhanced version of logistic module has been released where by aggregators of transport logistic platform have on boarded which helps users to avail trackable transport facilities for transporting their produce. Further the e-NAM platform is made inter operable with ReMS platform of Govt. of Karnataka which will facilitate famers of either platforms were can sell their produce in other platform thereby increasing their market access.
e-NAM is now developing as “Platforms of Platform” to create a digital ecosystem that leverage the expertise of individual platforms across various segments of agri. value chain viz. developing and Integrating service platform with e-NAM (QC services, transportation & delivery services, sorting/grading services, packaging services, insurance, trade finance, warehouses etc.), enabling the farmers to add value to their produce and facilitate them with ease of agri marketing.
“e-NAM is not just a scheme but it’s a journey which aims to benefit the last mile farmer and transform the way they sell their agri produce. This intervention brings immense benefits to our farmers in augmenting their income by enabling them to realize competitive & remunerative prices in a transparent manner without incurring additional costs.”