விண்வெளித்துறை
பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கு, விண்வெளித் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையில் மிகப் பெரிய வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும்: டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் தகவல்
04 FEB 2021 1:41PM by PIB Chennai
மத்தியப் பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக தாக்கல் செய்த பதிலில் கூறியதாவது:
* விண்வெளித் தொழில்நுட்பத்துக்கான பிரதமரின் தொலை நோக்கு, இத்துறையில் இந்தியாவின் ஆற்றலை வெளிப்படுத்தும். தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டில் நாட்டை தற்சார்புடையதாக்கும். விண்வெளி தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையில் மிகப் பெரியளவில் வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் உருவாகும்.
* விண்வெளித்துறையில் தனியார் துறையை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில் கொள்கைகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனவிண்வெளி தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் உலகளாவிய மையமாக இந்தியா இருக்கும். சமூக மேம்பாட்டுக்கு , விண்வெளித் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் பயன்படும் வகையில் இந்தியா முக்கியப் பங்காற்றும்.
* பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குக் காரணமாக விண்வெளித் தொழில்நுட்பச் சேவைகள், விரைவாகவும், மலிவாகவும் மக்களுக்கு கிடைக்கும்.
இவ்வாறு டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1695085

Department of Space
Prime Minister’s vision for space technology will create large scale employment opportunities in this sector: Dr Jitendra Singh
04 FEB 2021 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh said today that the Prime Minister’s vision for space technology is to unlock India’s potential in space sector; to transform skill, capacity and creativity to make the country self-reliant and technologically advanced. In a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha, the Minister said, the vision seeks to create opportunities for large scale employment generation in the space sector. India as global space technology powerhouse will play a major catalytic role in the advancement of socio-economic use of space assets, while guiding & promoting private sector through enabling policy environment.
The vision will transform the approach in space sector from supply driven to demand driven model for optimum utilization of national resources while harnessing capacity & creative skills and focus shall be more on R&D, cutting-edge technology, newer frontiers in space, space exploration, human space flight with a view to attract & exploit the potential of the future generation.
The vision will also provide enhanced benefits to the common man, through further development of technology-delivered public services in a faster, cheaper and efficient manner.