ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਰਕਾਰ / ਸੀਪੀਐੱਸਈ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਠੇਕੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿਵਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਤੰਤਰ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਜਨਗਣਨਾ ਲਈ 3,768 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ
ਡਾਇਮੰਡ ਜੁਬਲੀ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਗੋਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ 300 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟ
01 FEB 2021 2:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ 2021-22 ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਨੇ ਬਜਟ ਦੇ ਛੇ ਥੰਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ "ਨਿਊਨਤਮ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਅਧਿਕਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ" ਨਾਲ ਰੂਪ ਰੇਖਾ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਜਨਗਣਨਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਜਨਗਣਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਲ 2021-2022 ਵਿੱਚ 3,768 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਲਾਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਜਾਂ ਸੀਪੀਐੱਸਈ ਨਾਲ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਠੇਕੇ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਖਾਲੇਪਣ ਲਈ, ਇੱਕ ਸੁਲ੍ਹਾ-ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਵਿਧੀ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਠੇਕੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਝਗੜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਛੇਤੀ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਨਿਜੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਠੇਕੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 56 ਸਹਾਇਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਪੇਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਲਾਇਡ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲਸ ਬਿਲ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਨਰਸਿੰਗ ਪੇਸ਼ੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ, ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਨਰਸਿੰਗ ਐਂਡ ਮਿਡਵਾਈਫਰੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਬਿਲ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਲੋਂ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਪੁਰਦਗੀ ਲਈ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਿਊਨਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਦਿਆਂ ਹੁਣ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਿਊਨਲ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਤਰਕਸੰਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਉਪਰਾਲੇ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼ ਹੈ।
ਗੋਆ, ਪੁਰਤਗਾਲੀ ਰਾਜ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਡਾਇਮੰਡ ਜੁਬਲੀ ਸਾਲ ਮਨਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਗੋਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ 300 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਗਰਾਂਟ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।

Ministry of Finance
Conciliation Mechanism to be Set Up for Quick Resolution of Contractual Disputes with Government/CPSEs
Rs. 3,768 Crore Allocated for The First Digital Census in The Country
Grant of Rs.300 Crore to Government of Goa for Diamond Jubilee Celebrations
01 FEB 2021 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Presenting the Union Budget 2021-22 in Parliament today, the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman outlined the plans for reforms in one of the six pillars of the budget i.e. of Minimum Government, Maximum Governance.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman stated that the forthcoming Census could be the first digital census in the history of India and has been allocated Rs. 3,768 crore in the year 2021-2022.
The Finance Minister said that to have ease of doing business for those who deal with Government or CPSEs, and carry out contracts, it is proposed to set up a Conciliation Mechanism and mandate its use for quick resolution of contractual disputes. This will instil confidence in private investors and contractors, she elaborated.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said that the Government has introduced the National Commission for Allied Healthcare Professionals Bill in Parliament, with a view to ensure transparent and efficient regulation of the 56 allied healthcare professions. Additionally, to bring about transparency, efficiency and governance reforms in the nursing profession, The National Nursing and Midwifery Commission Bill will be introduced by the government for passing, she added.
The Finance Minister said that the Government has taken a number of steps to bring reforms in Tribunals in the last few years for speedy delivery of justice. Continuing with the reform process, it is now proposed to take further measures to rationalize the functioning of Tribunals, the Minister said.
Goa is celebrating the diamond jubilee year of the state’s liberation from Portuguese rule. Smt Nirmala Sitharaman said that the Centre will give a grant of Rs. 300 crore to the Government of Goa for the celebrations.