वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सरकार/सीपीएसई के साथ अनुबंध विवादों के शीघ्र निपटारे के लिए समाधान तंत्र का गठन किया जाएगा
देश में प्रथम डिजिटल जनगणना के लिए 3,768 करोड़ रुपए का आवंटन
हीरक जयंती समारोहों के लिए गोवा सरकार को 300 करोड़ रुपए का अनुदान
01 FEB 2021 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय वित्त एवं कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने आज संसद में केन्द्रीय बजट 2021-22 पेश करते हुए बजट के छः महत्वपूर्ण स्तम्भों में से एक अर्थात न्यूनतम सरकार, अधिकतम शासन में सुधारों की योजनाओं पर प्रकाश डाला।
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने कहा कि भारत के इतिहास में आगामी जनगणना प्रथम डिजिटल जनगणना हो सकती है और इसके लिए वर्ष 2021-2022 में 3,768 करोड़ रुपए आवंटित किए गए हैं।
वित्त मंत्री ने कहा कि सरकार अथवा सीपीएसई के साथ कार्य करने और अनुबंध को संचालित करने हेतु कारोबार में आसानी प्रदान करने के लिए एक समाधान तंत्र के गठन और अनुबंध संबंधी विवादों के त्वरित समाधान के लिए इसके उपयोग का प्रस्ताव दिया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह निजी निवेशकों और अनुबंधकर्ताओं के भीतर विश्वास को मज़बूत बनाएगा।
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने कहा कि सरकार ने 56 संबद्ध स्वास्थ्य देखभाल व्यवसायों के पारदर्शी और कुशल अधिनियम को सुनिश्चित करने के दृष्टिकोण के साथ संसद में राष्ट्रीय संबद्ध स्वास्थ्य देखभाल व्यवसायी आयोग विधेयक पेश किया है। इसके अलावा, नर्सिंग व्यवसाय में पारदर्शिता, कुशलता और शासन सुधारों को लाने के उद्देश्य से सरकार द्वारा द नेशनल नर्सिंग एंड मिडवाइफरी कमीशन विधेयक को पारित करते के लिए पेश किया जाएगा।
वित्त मंत्री ने कहा कि त्वरित न्याय दिलाने के लिए पिछले कुछ वर्षों में न्यायाधिकरणों में सुधार लाने के लिए सरकार ने बहुत से कदम उठाए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि सुधार प्रक्रिया को जारी रखते हुए, न्यायाधिकरणों को युक्तिसंगत बनाने के लिए आगामी उपायों को आगे बढ़ाने का प्रस्ताव दिया गया है।
वित्त मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने कहा कि पुर्तगाली शासन से राज्य की आज़ादी के रूप में गोवा इस वर्ष हीरक जयंती वर्ष समारोह मना रहा है। वित्त मंत्री ने कहा कि केन्द्र इन समारोहों के लिए गोवा सरकार को 300 करोड़ रुपए का अनुदान देगा।

Ministry of Finance
Conciliation Mechanism to be Set Up for Quick Resolution of Contractual Disputes with Government/CPSEs
Rs. 3,768 Crore Allocated for The First Digital Census in The Country
Grant of Rs.300 Crore to Government of Goa for Diamond Jubilee Celebrations
01 FEB 2021 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Presenting the Union Budget 2021-22 in Parliament today, the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman outlined the plans for reforms in one of the six pillars of the budget i.e. of Minimum Government, Maximum Governance.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman stated that the forthcoming Census could be the first digital census in the history of India and has been allocated Rs. 3,768 crore in the year 2021-2022.
The Finance Minister said that to have ease of doing business for those who deal with Government or CPSEs, and carry out contracts, it is proposed to set up a Conciliation Mechanism and mandate its use for quick resolution of contractual disputes. This will instil confidence in private investors and contractors, she elaborated.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said that the Government has introduced the National Commission for Allied Healthcare Professionals Bill in Parliament, with a view to ensure transparent and efficient regulation of the 56 allied healthcare professions. Additionally, to bring about transparency, efficiency and governance reforms in the nursing profession, The National Nursing and Midwifery Commission Bill will be introduced by the government for passing, she added.
The Finance Minister said that the Government has taken a number of steps to bring reforms in Tribunals in the last few years for speedy delivery of justice. Continuing with the reform process, it is now proposed to take further measures to rationalize the functioning of Tribunals, the Minister said.
Goa is celebrating the diamond jubilee year of the state’s liberation from Portuguese rule. Smt Nirmala Sitharaman said that the Centre will give a grant of Rs. 300 crore to the Government of Goa for the celebrations.