संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संसद के बजट सत्र पर सर्वदलीय बैठक को संबोधित किया
कृषि कानूनों पर सरकार का रुख वैसा ही है, जैसा 22 जनवरी को था और कृषि मंत्री द्वारा दिया गया प्रस्ताव अभी भी कायम है – प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री ने संसद के सुचारू कामकाज के महत्व पर जोर दिया
बजट सत्र की 33बैठकों के दौरान 38 विधायी कार्य (33 विधेयक और 5 वित्तीय कार्य शामिल) पूरे किये जायेंगे
30 JAN 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 30 जनवरी,2021 को संसद के बजट सत्र पर सर्वदलीय बैठक को संबोधित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने महात्मा गांधी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और कहा कि हमें उनके सपनों को पूरा करने की दिशा में प्रयास करना चाहिए। उन्होंने आज सुबह यूएसए में महात्मा गांधी की प्रतिमा को नुकसान पहुँचाने की घटना की निंदा करते हुए कहा कि नफरत का ऐसा माहौल हमारी दुनिया के लिए स्वागत योग्य नहीं है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आश्वासन दिया कि सरकार खुले दिमाग से कृषि कानूनों के मुद्दे पर विचार कर रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार का रुख वैसा ही है, जैसा 22 जनवरी को था, और कृषि मंत्री द्वारा दिया गया प्रस्ताव अभी भी कायम है। उन्होंने दोहराया कि कृषि मंत्री को सिर्फ एक फोन कॉल करके बातचीत को आगे बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
बैठक में नेताओं द्वारा 26 जनवरी की दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण घटना का उल्लेख करने पर प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि कानून अपना काम करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सरकार बैठक में नेताओं द्वारा उठाए गए मुद्दों पर विस्तृत चर्चा के लिए तैयार है। उन्होंने संसद के सुचारू कामकाज और सदन के पटल पर व्यापक बहस के महत्व पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि सदन में बार-बार होने वाले व्यवधानों के कारण छोटे राजनीतिक दलों को पर्याप्त रूप से खुद को व्यक्त करने का अवसर नहीं मिल पाता है। उन्होंने कहा कि बड़े राजनीतिक दलों यह सुनिश्चित करना चाहिए कि संसद सुचारू रूप से चले, कोई व्यवधान न हो और इस प्रकार, छोटे दल संसद में अपने विचार रखने में सक्षम हों।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत दुनिया की भलाई के लिए कई क्षेत्रों में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा सकता है। उन्होंने देशवासियों के कौशल और साहस का उल्लेख किया, जो वैश्विक समृद्धि को गुणात्मक रूप से बढ़ाने के लिए एक ताकत हो सकती है।
इससे पहले, रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह की अध्यक्षता में हुई बैठक में, संसदीय कार्य, कोयला और खान मंत्री श्री प्रहलाद जोशी ने कहा कि सरकार किसी भी मुद्दे पर प्रक्रिया-नियमों के अनुरूप संसद में चर्चा करने के लिए तैयार है। उन्होंने सभी पार्टी के नेताओं से सदन के सुचारू संचालन के लिए सहयोग करने का अनुरोध किया।
श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने कहा कि संसद का बजट सत्र, 2021 शुक्रवार (29 जनवरी, 2021) को शुरू हुआऔर सत्र के दौरान 38विधायी कार्यों (33 विधेयकों और 5 वित्तीय कार्य शामिल) को पेश किया जायेगा। उन्होंने विश्वास दिलाया कि यद्यपि सत्र मुख्य रूप से 2021-22 के केंद्रीय बजट से संबंधित वित्तीय कार्योंऔर राष्ट्रपति के अभिभाषण पर धन्यवाद प्रस्ताव पर चर्चाके लिए समर्पित होगा, आवश्यक विधायी और अन्य कार्य भी सत्र के दौरान पूरे किये जाएंगे।
श्री जोशी ने कहा कि अंतर-सत्र की अवधि के दौरान घोषित अध्यादेशों को प्रतिस्थापित करने वाले चार विधेयकों को संसद के अगले सत्र के शुरू होने के छह सप्ताह के अन्दर संसद के अधिनियम के रूप में अधिनियमित किया जाना आवश्यक है। उन्होंने कहा कि 2021-22 का केंद्रीय बजट सोमवार, 1 फरवरी 2021 को सुबह 11:00 बजे लोकसभा में पेश किया जाएगा।
सर्वदलीय बैठक में सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्री श्री थावर चंद गहलोत, संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री वी मुरलीधरन और श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल समेतविभिन्न राजनीतिक दलों के नेता उपस्थित थे। विभिन्न राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं ने बैठक के दौरान कहा कि वे बजट सत्र के दौरान विभिन्न मुद्दों को उठाएंगे।
बजट सत्र, 2021 के दौरान पेश किये जाने वाले संभावित विधेयकों की सूची
I- विधायी कार्य
1. राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र और आसपास के क्षेत्रों में वायु गुणवत्ता प्रबंधन आयोग विधेयक, 2021 - अध्यादेश के प्रतिस्थापन के लिए।
2. मध्यस्थता और सुलह (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021 - अध्यादेश के प्रतिस्थापन के लिए।
3. राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली कानून (विशेष प्रावधान) दूसरा (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021 - अध्यादेश के प्रतिस्थापन के लिए।
4. जम्मू और कश्मीर पुनर्गठन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021 - अध्यादेश के प्रतिस्थापन के लिए।
5. डीएनए प्रौद्योगिकी (उपयोग और अनुप्रयोग) विनियमन विधेयक, 2019।
1. माता-पिता और वरिष्ठ नागरिकों की देखभाल और कल्याण (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2019।
2. फैक्टरिंग विनियमन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2020
3. राष्ट्रीय खाद्य प्रौद्योगिकी उद्यमिता तथा प्रवंधन संस्थानविधेयक, 2019
4. सिनेमैटोग्राफ (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2019
5. बांध सुरक्षा विधेयक, 2019लोकसभा द्वारा पारित
6. प्रमुख बंदरगाह प्राधिकरण विधेयक, 2020लोकसभा द्वारा पारित
7. कीटनाशक प्रवंधन विधेयक, 2020
8. राष्ट्रीय सम्बद्ध और स्वास्थ्य व्यवसाय आयोग विधेयक, 2020
9. गर्भावस्था चिकित्सा समाप्ति (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2020लोकसभा द्वारा पारित।
10. खान (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2011(वापस लेने के लिए)
11. अंतर-राज्य प्रवासी कामगार (रोजगार और सेवा की शर्तों का विनियमन) संशोधन विधेयक, 2011 (वापस लेने के लिए)
12. भवन और अन्य निर्माण श्रमिक संबंधित कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2013 (वापस लेने के लिए)
13. रोजगार केंद्र (रिक्तियों की अनिवार्य अधिसूचना) संशोधन विधेयक, 2013 (वापस लेने के लिए)
14. बहु-राज्य सहकारी समितियाँ (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021
15. राष्ट्रीय औषधि शिक्षा तथा शोध संस्थान (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021
1. चार्टेड अकाउंटेंट्स, कॉस्ट और वर्क्स अकाउंटेंट्स तथा कंपनी सेक्रेटरीज (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021
2. प्रतिस्पर्धा (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021
3. पेंशन फंड नियामक और विकास प्राधिकरण (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021
4. नेशनल बैंक फॉर फाइनेंसिंग इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर एंड डेवलपमेंट (एनएबीएफआईडी) विधेयक, 2021
5. क्रिप्टोकरेंसी और आधिकारिक डिजिटल मुद्रा विनियमनविधेयक, 2021
6. राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली सरकार विधेयक, 2021
1. मेट्रो रेल (निर्माण, संचालन और रखरखाव) विधेयक, 2021
2. खान और खनिज (विकास और विनियमन) संशोधन विधेयक, 2021
3. विद्युत (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021
4. द मरीन एड्स टू नेविगेशन विधेयक, 2021
5. अंतर्देशीय जहाज विधेयक, 2021
6. मैनुअल स्केवेंजर्स के रूप में रोजगार का निषेधऔर उनके पुनर्वास के लिए संशोधन विधेयक, 2021
7. किशोर न्याय (बच्चों की देखभाल और संरक्षण) संशोधन विधेयक, 2021
II - वित्तीय कार्य
1. वित्त विधेयक, 2021
2. 2020-21 के लिए अनुदानों की अनुपूरक मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेश करना,पर विचार करना और पारित करना।
3. 2021-22 के लिए अनुदान की मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेश करना,पर विचार करना और पारित करना।
4. वित्त वर्ष 2020-21के लिए केंद्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर के अनुदानों की अनुपूरक मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेशकरना,पर विचार करना और पारित करना।
5. वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए केंद्र शासित प्रदेशजम्मू और कश्मीर की अनुदान मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान, संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेश करना, विचार करना और पारित करना।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
PM addresses All-Party Meeting on Budget Session of Parliament
Govt’s stand on farm laws is the same as it was on 22nd January, and the proposal given by the Agriculture Minister still stands: PM
PM reaffirms the importance of smooth functioning of Parliament
Budget Session will take up 38 items (Includes 33 Bills and 5 financial items) during its 33 sittings
30 JAN 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the All-Party Meeting on Budget Session of Parliament on 30th January, 2021.
Prime Minister paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his PunyaTithi and said that we must strive towards fulfilling his dreams. He also condemned the desecration of Mahatma Gandhi’s statue in the USA this morning, saying that such an atmosphere of hate is not welcome for our planet.
Prime Minister assured that the government is approaching the issue of farm laws with an open mind. He said that the government's stand is the same as it was on 22nd January, and the proposal given by the Agriculture Minister still stands. He reiterated that the Agriculture Minister is just a phone call away for taking forward the talks.
On references made by the leaders on the unfortunate incident on 26th January, Prime Minister said that the law will take its own course.
Prime Minister said that the government is open to detailed discussion on issues raised by the leaders in the meeting. He reaffirmed the importance of smooth functioning of Parliament and comprehensive debates on the Floor of the House. He added that frequent disruptions mean smaller parties suffer as they can’t express themselves adequately. He said that it is for the bigger parties to ensure that Parliament functions smoothly, there are no disruptions and thus, the smaller parties are able to voice their views in Parliament.
Prime Minister highlighted the role India can play to further global good in many sectors. He referred to the skills and prowess of our people, which can be a force multiplier for global prosperity.
Earlier, in the meeting chaired by the Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines Shri Pralhad Joshi said that the Government is always ready to discuss on the floor of the Parliament any issue, as permitted under Rules of Procedure. He requested all Party leaders for their co-operation for the smooth functioning of the House.
Shri Pralhad Joshi informed that the Budget Session of Parliament, 2021 which commenced on Friday, the 29th of January, 2021 will take up 38 items (Includes 33 Bills and 5 financial items) during the session. He assured that though the Session will mainly be devoted to the Financial Business relating to Union Budget for 2021-22 and discussion on the Motion of Thanks on President’s Address, essential Legislative and other Business will also be taken up during the Session.
Shri Joshi further informed that four Bills replacing Ordinances promulgated during the inter-session period are required to be enacted as Acts of Parliament within a period of six weeks from the reassembly of Parliament. He said that the Union Budget for 2021-22 will be presented to Lok Sabha on Monday, the 1st February 2021 at 11.00 A.M.
The all-party meeting was attended by the Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot, Ministers of State for Parliamentary Affairs Shri V. Muraleedharan and Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, along with other leaders of political parties. Leaders of various Political parties said during the meeting that they would be highlighting different issues during the budget session.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TO BE TAKEN UP DURING BUDGET SESSION, 2021
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Commission for Air Quality Management in National Capital Region and Adjoining Areas Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
2. The Arbitration and Conciliation (Amendment) Bill, 2021 – To replace Ordinance
3. The National Capital Territory of Delhi Laws (Special Provisions) Second (Amendment) Bill, 2021 – To replace Ordinance
4. The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2021 – To replace Ordinance
5. The DNA Technology (Use and Application) Regulation Bill, 2019.
6. The Maintenance & Welfare of parents & Senior Citizens (Amendment) Bill, 2019.
7. The Factoring Regulation (Amendment) Bill, 2020
8. The National Institutes of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management Bill, 2019
9. The Cinematograph (Amendment) Bill, 2019
10. The Dam Safety Bill, 2019 as passed by Lok Sabha.
11. The Major Port Authorities Bill, 2020 as passed by Lok Sabha
12. The Pesticides Management Bill, 2020
13. The National Commission for Allied and Healthcare Professions Bill, 2020
14. The Medical Termination of Pregnancy (Amendment) Bill, 2020 as passed by Lok Sabha.
15. The Mines (Amendment) Bill, 2011 (For Withdrawal)
16. The Inter-State Migrant Workmen (Regulation of Employment & Conditions of Service) Amendment Bill, 2011 (For Withdrawal)
17. The Building and Other Construction Workers Related Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2013 (For Withdrawal)
18. The Employment Exchanges (Compulsory Notification of Vacancies) Amendment Bill, 2013 (For Withdrawal)
19. The Multi-State Cooperative Societies (Amendment) Bill, 2021
20. The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (Amendment) Bill, 2021
21. The Charted Accountants, the Cost and Works Accountants and the Company Secretaries (Amendment) Bill, 2021
22. The Competition (Amendment) Bill, 2021
23. The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (Amendment) Bill, 2021
24. The National Bank for Financing Infrastructure and Development (NaBFID) Bill, 2021
25. The Cryptocurrency and Regulation of Official Digital Currency Bill, 2021
26. The Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi Bill, 2021
27. The Metro Rail (Construction, Operation and Maintenance) Bill, 2021
28. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2021
29. The Electricity (Amendment) Bill, 2021
30. The Marine Aids to Navigation Bill, 2021
31. The Inland Vessels Bill, 2021
32. The Prohibition of Employment as Manual Scavengers and their Rehabilitation Amendment Bill, 2021
33. The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Amendment Bill, 2021
II – FINACIAL BUSINESS
1. The Finance Bill, 2021
2. Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants for the 2020-21 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
3. Discussion and Voting on Demands for Grants for 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
4. Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for the financial year 2020-21 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
5. Discussion and Voting on Demands for Grants of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for the financial year 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.