প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কলকাতাত অনুষ্ঠিত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ ১২৫সংখ্যক জন্মবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে
নেতাজী হ’ল ভাৰতৰ পৰাক্ৰম আৰু প্ৰেৰণাৰ প্ৰতীকঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
23 JAN 2021 6:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কলকাতাত অনুষ্ঠিত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ ১২৫সংখ্যক জন্মবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে। কলকাতাৰ ভিক্ট’ৰিয়া মেম’ৰিয়েলত আয়োজিত ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ অনুষ্ঠানৰ তেওঁ সভাপতিত্ব কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানত নেতাজীক লৈ এক স্থায়ী প্ৰদৰ্শনী আৰু প্ৰজেক্টচন মেপিং শ্ব’ উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা আৰু ডাক টিকটো মুকলি কৰে। পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস উপলক্ষে নেতাজীক মূল বিষয়বস্তু হিচাপে লৈ এক সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানো আয়োজন কৰা হয়।
অনুষ্ঠানৰ পূৰ্বে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইলগিন ৰোডস্থিত নেতাজী সুভাষ বসুৰ ঘৰ ‘নেতাজী ভৱন’লৈ গৈ নেতাজীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে। ইয়াৰ পিছথ তেওঁ কলকাতাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পুঁথিভৰাললৈ ৰাওনা হয়। ইয়াক নেতাজীৰ জীৱনৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত এখন আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন আৰু শিল্পীৰ শিবিৰ অনুষ্ঠি হয়। ভিক্ট’ৰিয়া মেম’ৰিয়েলত আয়োজিত ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিল্পী, কলা-কুশলী আৰু সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি মা ভাৰতীৰ এগৰাকী সাহসী সন্তানৰ জন্মদিন, যিয়ে স্বাধীন ভাৰতৰ স্বপ্নক নতুন দিশ দিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে দেশবাসীয়ে নেতাজীৰ অদম্য সাহস আৰু নিঃস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি ২৩ জানুৱাৰীৰ দিনটো প্ৰত্যেক বছৰে ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ হিচাপে পালন কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে নেতাজী হ’ল ভাৰতৰ পৰাক্ৰম আৰু প্ৰেৰণাৰ প্ৰতীক।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ২০১৮ত চৰকাৰে আন্দামান দ্বীপপুঞ্জক নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসু দ্বীপপুঞ্জ নামেৰে নামাকৰণ কৰাটো তেওঁৰ বাবে এক সৌভাগ্য কথা আছিল। দেশবাসীৰ আবেগৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান জনাই চৰকাৰে নেতাজীৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো নথি-পত্ৰ ৰাজহুৱা কৰিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৱে দৰিদ্ৰতা, নিৰক্ষৰতা আৰু ৰোগক দেশৰ অন্যতম বৃহৎ সমস্যা হিচাপে গণ্য কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰধান সমস্যা হ’ল দৰিদ্ৰতা, নিৰক্ষৰতা, ৰোগ আৰু বৈজ্ঞানিক উৎপাদনৰ অভাৱ। এই সমস্যাসমূহ সমাধান কৰিবলৈ সমাজখন ঐক্যবদ্ধ হৈ আগুৱাই আহিব লাগিব আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাব লাগিব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে নেতাজী সুভাষ বসু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ সপোনৰ লগতে সোণাৰ বাংলাৰো সবাতোকৈ ডাঙৰ প্ৰেৰণা। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে নেতাজীয়ে দেশৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ বাবে যি ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল, পশ্চিম বংগই আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযানত সেই একেই ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগিব। আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ সপোনক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ বেংগল আৰু সোণাৰ বাংলাৰ ধাৰণাই নেতৃত্ব দিব লাগিব বুলি কৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভাষণ সামৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends 125th Birth Anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in Kolkata
Netaji is embodiment of India's might and inspiration:PM
23 JAN 2021 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the 125th Birth Anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in Kolkata. He presided over the inaugural function of the ‘Parakram Diwas’ celebrations at Victoria Memorial in Kolkata. A permanent exhibition and a Projection Mapping Show on Netaji was inaugurated on the occasion. A commemorative coin and postage stamp was also released by the Prime Minister. A cultural programme "Amra Nuton Jouboneri Doot", based on the theme of Netaji, was also held.
Before this event, the Prime Minister visited Netaji Bhawan, Netaji Subhas Bose’s home at Elgin Road, to pay his respect to Netaji. Later he proceeded to the National Library, Kolkata, where an International Conference “Re-visiting the legacy of Netaji Subhas in the 21st century” and an Artists' Camp were organized. The Prime Minister also interacted with the artists and conference participants, before attending the celebration of Parakram Divas at Victoria Memorial.
Speaking on occasion, The Prime Minister said that today is the birthday of that brave son of Maa Bharti who gave new direction to the dream of independent India. Today is the day we celebrate the consciousness that tore through the darkness of slavery and challenged the mightiest power of the world with the words that I will not beg for freedom, I will take it.
The Prime Minister conveyed that the country has decided to celebrate Netaji's birth anniversary, i.e. 23 January every year as 'Parakram Divas' in order to honour and remember Netaji’s indomitable spirit and selfless service to the nation. Shri Modi asserted that Netaji is embodiment of India's might and inspiration.
The Prime Minister termed It to be his good fortune that in 2018 the government named the island of Andaman as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Island. He said that respecting the feelings of the country, the files related to Netaji were also made public by the government. He also mentioned with pride the participation of the INA Veterans Parade in the 26 January Parade and fulfilling Netaji’s dream of unfurling tricolour on the Red Fort in Delhi at the commemoration of 75th anniversary of Azad Hind Government' at Red Fort
Referring to the poignant question that Netaji asked his nephew Sisir Bose before executing the daring escape, the Prime Minister said “if, today, every Indian places his hand on their heart and feels the presence of Netaji, then he will hear the same question: will you do something for me? This work, this task, this goal is to make India self-reliant today. People of the country, every region of the country, every person of the country is part of this.”
The Prime Minister pointed out that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose used to count poverty, illiteracy, disease, among the biggest problems in the country. The Prime Minister reiterated that our biggest problems are poverty, illiteracy, disease and lack of scientific production. The society will have to come together to solve these problems, we will have to make efforts together, said the Prime Minister
Shri Modi, said that Netaji Subhas, along with the dream of Aatmnirbhar Bharat, is the biggest inspiration of Sonar Bangla also. The Prime Minister emphasised that the role that Netaji played in the freedom of the country, the same role West Bengal has to play in the quest for Aatmnirbhar Bharat. Aatmnirbhar Bharat is also to be led by Aatamnirbhar Bengal and Sonar Bangla, concluded the Prime Minister.