Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
Cumulative number of Vaccinated Healthcare Workers across the country more than 9.99 lakh
1,92,581 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm on sixth day of vaccination drive
21 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the sixth day as well.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has touched 9,99,065 (till 6 pm today) through a total of 18,159 sessions, as per the provisional report.
4,041 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
1,92,581 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
(provisional data)
1
A & N Islands
388
2
Andhra Pradesh
15,507
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1,518
4
Assam
2,921
5
Bihar
15,798
6
Chandigarh
284
7
Chhattisgarh
5,788
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
59
9
Delhi
5,128
10
Gujarat
12,212
11
Haryana
15,491
12
Himachal Pradesh
695
13
Jammu & Kashmir
2,408
14
Karnataka
16,103
15
Kerala
10,266
16
Madhya Pradesh
7,117
17
Meghalaya
420
18
Mizoram
1,029
19
Nagaland
199
20
Odisha
26,558
21
Punjab
4,832
22
Sikkim
194
23
Tamil Nadu
6,497
24
Telangana
26,441
25
Tripura
5,538
26
Uttarakhand
2,003
27
West Bengal
7,187
Total
1,92,581
187 AEFIs have been reported till 6 pm on the sixth day of the vaccination drive.
AEFI
No. of new events
Status
Hospitalization
1
Vaccinated on 16th Jan’21
Intracranial Hemorrhage on 20th Jan’21 – admitted in Geetanjali Medical College and Hospital, Udaipur, Rajasthan
Not related to vaccination.
Death
0
No death reported

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 ویکسی نیشن کی تازہ صورتحال
ملک بھر میں ویکسین لینے والے ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز کے مجموعی تعداد 9.99لاکھ سے زیادہ
ویکسی نیشن مہم کے چھٹے دن شام چھ بجے تک ویکسین لینے والے مستحقین کی تعداد 1,92,581ہوچکی ہے
21 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
ملک گیر سطح پر کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن پروگرام چھٹے دن بھی کامیابی کے ساتھ منعقد کیا گیا۔
عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 18,159سیشنز کے ذریعےکووڈ-19کی ویکسین لگوانے والے ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز کی مجموعی تعداد 9,99,065(آج شام چھ بجے تک) پہنچ گئی ہے۔
آج شام چھ بجے تک 4,041سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے
آج کووڈ-19 کی ملک گیر ویکسی نیشن کے چھٹے دن شام چھ بجے تک 1,92,581مستحقین نے ویکسین لگوائیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ویکسین لگوانے والے مستحقین(عارضی رپورٹ)
1
انڈمان اینڈ نکوبار
388
2
آندھرا پردیش
15,507
3
اروناچل پردیش
1,518
4
آسام
2,921
5
بہار
15,798
6
چنڈی گڑھ
284
7
چھتیس گڑھ
5,788
8
دادر اینڈ نگر حویلی
59
9
دہلی
5,128
10
گجرات
12,212
11
ہریانہ
15,491
12
ہماچل پردیش
695
13
جموں و کشمیر
2,408
14
کرناٹک
16,103
15
کیرالہ
10,266
16
مدھیہ پردیش
7,117
17
میگھالیہ
420
18
میزورم
1,029
19
ناگالینڈ
199
20
اُڈیشہ
26,558
21
پنجاب
4,832
22
سکم
194
23
تمل ناڈو
6,497
24
تلنگانہ
26,441
25
تریپورہ
5,538
26
اترا کھنڈ
2,003
27
مغربی بنگال
7,187
میزان
1,92,581
ویکسی نیشن مہم کے چھٹے دن شام چھ بجے تک 187 اے ای ایف آئی درج کئے گئے۔
اے ای ایف آئی
نئے معاملے کی تعداد
صورتحال
ہاسپٹلائزیشن
1
16 جنوری 2021ء کو ویکسین لگائی گئی۔ 20 جنوری 2021ء کو انٹراکرینئل ہیمریج راجستھان کے شہر اُدے پور کے گیتانجلی میڈیکل کالج اور اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا
ویکسی نیشن سے تعلق نہیں
موت
0
کوئی موت نہیں