Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
Cumulative number of Vaccinated Healthcare Workers across the country more than 9.99 lakh
1,92,581 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm on sixth day of vaccination drive
21 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the sixth day as well.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has touched 9,99,065 (till 6 pm today) through a total of 18,159 sessions, as per the provisional report.
4,041 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
1,92,581 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
(provisional data)
1
A & N Islands
388
2
Andhra Pradesh
15,507
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1,518
4
Assam
2,921
5
Bihar
15,798
6
Chandigarh
284
7
Chhattisgarh
5,788
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
59
9
Delhi
5,128
10
Gujarat
12,212
11
Haryana
15,491
12
Himachal Pradesh
695
13
Jammu & Kashmir
2,408
14
Karnataka
16,103
15
Kerala
10,266
16
Madhya Pradesh
7,117
17
Meghalaya
420
18
Mizoram
1,029
19
Nagaland
199
20
Odisha
26,558
21
Punjab
4,832
22
Sikkim
194
23
Tamil Nadu
6,497
24
Telangana
26,441
25
Tripura
5,538
26
Uttarakhand
2,003
27
West Bengal
7,187
Total
1,92,581
187 AEFIs have been reported till 6 pm on the sixth day of the vaccination drive.
AEFI
No. of new events
Status
Hospitalization
1
Vaccinated on 16th Jan’21
Intracranial Hemorrhage on 20th Jan’21 – admitted in Geetanjali Medical College and Hospital, Udaipur, Rajasthan
Not related to vaccination.
Death
0
No death reported

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरणाबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती
देशभरात आतापर्यंत लसीकरण झालेल्या आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांची संख्या 9.99 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त
लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या सहाव्या दिवशी संध्याकाळी 6 वाजेपर्यंत 1,92,581 लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण
21 JAN 2021 9:05PM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक देशव्यापी लसीकरण कार्यक्रम सहाव्या दिवशीही यशस्वी रित्या सुरू राहिला. कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधासाठी एकूण 18,159 सत्रांमध्ये लसीकरण झालेल्या आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांची आतापर्यंतची एकूण संख्या 9,99,065 (आज सायंकाळी 6 वाजेपर्यंत) झाली आहे.
आज संध्याकाळी सहा वाजेपर्यंत 4,041 सत्रांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले.
आज देशव्यापी कोविड19 लसीकरण कार्यक्रमाच्या सहाव्या दिवशी संध्याकाळी सहा वाजेपर्यंत 1,92,581 लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण करण्यात आले. आज रात्री उशिरा याबाबतचा अंतिम अहवाल पूर्ण करण्यात येईल.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
(provisional data)
1
A & N Islands
388
2
Andhra Pradesh
15,507
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1,518
4
Assam
2,921
5
Bihar
15,798
6
Chandigarh
284
7
Chhattisgarh
5,788
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
59
9
Delhi
5,128
10
Gujarat
12,212
11
Haryana
15,491
12
Himachal Pradesh
695
13
Jammu & Kashmir
2,408
14
Karnataka
16,103
15
Kerala
10,266
16
Madhya Pradesh
7,117
17
Meghalaya
420
18
Mizoram
1,029
19
Nagaland
199
20
Odisha
26,558
21
Punjab
4,832
22
Sikkim
194
23
Tamil Nadu
6,497
24
Telangana
26,441
25
Tripura
5,538
26
Uttarakhand
2,003
27
West Bengal
7,187
Total
1,92,581
लसीकरण कार्यक्रमाच्या सहाव्या दिवशी संध्याकाळी सहा वाजेपर्यंत लसीकरणानंतर समस्या असलेल्या 187 जणांची नोंद झाली.
लसीकरणानंतर आलेल्या समस्या
नव्या प्रकरणांची संख्या
स्थिती
रुग्णालयात दाखल
1
16 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी लसीकरण 20 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी इंट्राक्रेनियल हेमोरेज गीतांजली वैद्यकीय महाविद्यालय आणि रुग्णालय, उदयपूर येथे दाखल लसीकरणाशी संबंध नाही.
मृत्यू
0
कोणत्याही मृत्यूची नोंद नाही.