कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि कानूनों पर सुप्रीम कोर्ट की ओर से नियुक्त समिति की पहली बैठक नई दिल्ली में हुई
19 JAN 2021 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
हाल ही में अधिसूचित तीन कृषि कानूनों पर चिंतित हितधारकों के साथ चर्चा करने के लिए माननीय सुप्रीम कोर्ट की ओर से दिनांक 12.01.2021 के आदेश से नियुक्ति समिति ने 19.01.2021 को पहली बैठक की। इस बैठक में डॉ. अशोक गुलाटी, कृषि लागत एवं मूल्य आयोग के पूर्व अध्यक्ष, श्री अनिल घणावत, अध्यक्ष, शेतकरी संगठन और डॉ. प्रमोद जोशी, दक्षिण एशिया के लिए पूर्व निदेशक, अंतरराष्ट्रीय खाद्य नीति अनुसंधान संस्थान शामिल हुए। समिति ने किसानों, किसानों की संस्थाओं, किसान संघों और अन्य हितधारकों के साथ चर्चा करने के बाद अपनी सिफारिशें तैयार करने के लिए अपनी अगले दो महीने की गतिविधियों के रोडमैप पर चर्चा की।
मीडिया को संबोधित करते हुए, श्री अनिल घणावत ने कहा कि माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के निर्देश के अनुसार, समिति देश में किसानों और किसानों की संस्थाओं के साथ चर्चा करेगी, जिनमें कृषि कानूनों के समर्थक और विरोधी दोनों शामिल होंगे। समिति राज्य सरकारों, राज्य विपणन बोर्डों और अन्य हितधारकों जैसे किसान उत्पादक संगठनों, और सहकारी समितियों आदि के साथ बातचीत करेगी। समिति बहुत जल्द किसान यूनियनों और संघों को कृषि कानूनों के बारे में अपने विचारों पर चर्चा करने के लिए आमंत्रित करेगी। यहां तक कि किसान व्यक्तिगत रूप से भी पोर्टल पर अपने विचारों को बता सकते हैं, जिसे जल्द अधिसूचित किया जाएगा।
समिति चिंता के सभी विषयों पर लोगों की राय को समझने के लिए उत्सुक है ताकि वह सुझावों को दे सके जो निश्चित तौर पर भारत के किसानों के हित में होंगे।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The First meeting of Committee on Farm Laws appointed by Supreme Court held in New Delhi
19 JAN 2021 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The first meeting of the Committee appointed by the Hon’ble Supreme Court vide Order dated 12.01.2021 to deliberate with concerned stakeholders on recently notified three Farm Laws, was held on 19.01.2021. Dr. Ashok Gulati, Former Chairman of the Commission for Agricultural Costs & Prices, Shri Anil Ghanwat, President, Shetkari Sanghatana and Dr. Pramod Joshi, Former Director for South Asia, International Food Policy Research Institute participated in the meeting and discussed the roadmap of activities for the Committee for two months to prepare their recommendations after discussion with farmers, farmers’ bodies, farmers’ unions and other stakeholders.
Addressing the Media, Mr. Anil Ghanwat said as per the direction of the Hon’ble Supreme Court, the Committee will hold discussion with farmers and farmers’ bodies in the country who are both pro and against the Farm Laws. The Committee will also hold discussions with State Governments, State Marketing Boards and other stakeholders such as Farmer Producer Organizations, and Cooperatives, etc. The Committee will soon send invitations to the farmers unions and associations to discuss their views on Farm Laws. Even individual farmer can submit his/her views on the portal to be notified soon.
The Committee is keen to understand the opinion on the subject of all concerned so that it can give suggestions which will definitely be in the interests of the farmers of India.