Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The First meeting of Committee on Farm Laws appointed by Supreme Court held in New Delhi
19 JAN 2021 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The first meeting of the Committee appointed by the Hon’ble Supreme Court vide Order dated 12.01.2021 to deliberate with concerned stakeholders on recently notified three Farm Laws, was held on 19.01.2021. Dr. Ashok Gulati, Former Chairman of the Commission for Agricultural Costs & Prices, Shri Anil Ghanwat, President, Shetkari Sanghatana and Dr. Pramod Joshi, Former Director for South Asia, International Food Policy Research Institute participated in the meeting and discussed the roadmap of activities for the Committee for two months to prepare their recommendations after discussion with farmers, farmers’ bodies, farmers’ unions and other stakeholders.
Addressing the Media, Mr. Anil Ghanwat said as per the direction of the Hon’ble Supreme Court, the Committee will hold discussion with farmers and farmers’ bodies in the country who are both pro and against the Farm Laws. The Committee will also hold discussions with State Governments, State Marketing Boards and other stakeholders such as Farmer Producer Organizations, and Cooperatives, etc. The Committee will soon send invitations to the farmers unions and associations to discuss their views on Farm Laws. Even individual farmer can submit his/her views on the portal to be notified soon.
The Committee is keen to understand the opinion on the subject of all concerned so that it can give suggestions which will definitely be in the interests of the farmers of India.

লৌউ-শিংউ মন্ত্রালয়
ফার্ম লোশিংগী মতাংদা সুপ্রিম কোর্তনা শেমখিবা কমিতিগী অহানবা মীফম নিউ দিল্লিদা পাংথোকখ্রে
19 JAN 2021 4:33PM by PIB Imphal
হন্দক লাউথোকখিবা ফার্ম লো অহুমগী মতাংদা মরী লৈনবশিংগা কুপ্না ৱা খন্ননবা জনুৱারি ১২, ২০২১দা সুপ্রিম কোর্তনা ওর্দর অমা থোক্তুনা শেমখিবা কমিতিগী অহানবা মীফম ঙসি পাংথোকখ্রে। মীফম অদুদা এগ্রিকলচরেল কোস্তস এন্দ প্রাইজেস কমিসনগী হান্নগী চিয়রমেন দোক্তর অশোক গুলাতি, সেতকারি সঙ্গাতানগী প্রসিদেন্ত শ্রী অনিল ঘানৱাত অমসুং সাউথ এসিয়া, ইন্তরনেসনেল ফুদ পোলিসি রিছস ইন্সতিতুৎকী হান্নগী দিরেক্তর দোক্তর প্রমোদ জোসি শরুক য়াখি অমসুং লৌমীশিং, লৌমীশিংগী লুপশিং অমসুং অতোপ্পা মরী লৈনবশিংগা খন্নরবা মতুংদা মখোয়গী ৱারেপ অমা লৌনবা থৌরাং তৌনবা থা অনিদা কমিতিনা পাংথোক্কদবা থবকশিংগী মতাংদা খন্নখি।
পাউমীশিংদা ৱা ঙাংবদা, অনিল ঘানৱাতনা হায়খি সুপ্রিম কোর্তকী য়াথং মতুংইন্না ফার্ম লোশিং য়ানিংদবা অমসুং য়ানিংবা লৈবাক শীনবা থুংনা লৈরিবা লৌমীশিং অমসুং লৌমীশিংগী লুপশিংগা কমিতিগা ৱারি শানগনি। কমিতি অসিনা রাজ্য সরকারশিং, স্তেৎ মার্কেত্তিং বোর্দশিং অমসুং অতোপ্পা মরী লৈনবশিং হায়বদি ফার্মর প্রদুসর ওর্গনাইজেসনশিং অমসুং কোওপরেতিপশিংগা ৱা তান্নগনি। ফার্ম লোশিংগী মতাংদা মখোয়গী ৱাখল্লোলশিং ফোঙদোক্নবা কমিতিনা অথুবা মতমদা লৌমীশিংগী লুপশিং অমসুং মরী লৈনবশিংদা চেবাউ থারগনি। অথুবদা মতমদা লাউথোক্লগদবা পোর্তেলদা লনাই লৌমীশিংনা মখোয়গী ৱাখল্লোলশিং ফোঙদোকপা য়াগনি।