Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The First meeting of Committee on Farm Laws appointed by Supreme Court held in New Delhi
19 JAN 2021 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The first meeting of the Committee appointed by the Hon’ble Supreme Court vide Order dated 12.01.2021 to deliberate with concerned stakeholders on recently notified three Farm Laws, was held on 19.01.2021. Dr. Ashok Gulati, Former Chairman of the Commission for Agricultural Costs & Prices, Shri Anil Ghanwat, President, Shetkari Sanghatana and Dr. Pramod Joshi, Former Director for South Asia, International Food Policy Research Institute participated in the meeting and discussed the roadmap of activities for the Committee for two months to prepare their recommendations after discussion with farmers, farmers’ bodies, farmers’ unions and other stakeholders.
Addressing the Media, Mr. Anil Ghanwat said as per the direction of the Hon’ble Supreme Court, the Committee will hold discussion with farmers and farmers’ bodies in the country who are both pro and against the Farm Laws. The Committee will also hold discussions with State Governments, State Marketing Boards and other stakeholders such as Farmer Producer Organizations, and Cooperatives, etc. The Committee will soon send invitations to the farmers unions and associations to discuss their views on Farm Laws. Even individual farmer can submit his/her views on the portal to be notified soon.
The Committee is keen to understand the opinion on the subject of all concerned so that it can give suggestions which will definitely be in the interests of the farmers of India.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வேளாண் சட்டங்கள்: உச்சநீதிமன்றம் நியமித்த குழுவின் முதல் கூட்டம்
19 JAN 2021 4:33PM by PIB Chennai
வேளாண் சட்டங்கள் தொடர்பாக சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடுவதற்காக 12.1.2021 தேதியிட்ட ஆணையில் உச்சநீதிமன்றம் நியமித்திருந்த குழுவின் முதல் கூட்டம் இன்று (19.1.2021) நடைபெற்றது. வேளாண் விலை குழுவின் முன்னாள் தலைவர் டாக்டர் அசோக் குலாடி, ஷெட்காரி சங்காதனா அமைப்பின் தலைவர் திரு அனில் கன்வாத், சர்வதேச உணவுக் கொள்கை ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தின் முன்னால் தெற்காசிய இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் பிரமோத் ஜோஷி ஆகியோர் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டு விவசாயிகள், விவசாயிகளின் வாரியங்கள், சங்கங்கள், இதர பங்குதாரர்களுடன் இரண்டு மாத காலத்திற்கு கலந்தாலோசித்த பிறகு அளிக்கவுள்ள பரிந்துரைகளைத் தயாரிப்பது தொடர்பாக மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டிய நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து விவாதித்தனர்.
செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய திரு அனில் கன்வாத், உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் ஆணையின்படி வேளாண் சட்டங்களுக்கு ஆதரவாகவும், எதிராகவும் செயல்படும் விவசாயிகள், விவசாயிகளின் அமைப்புகளுடன் இந்தக் குழு ஆலோசனை நடத்தும் என்று கூறினார். மாநில அரசுகள், மாநில விற்பனை வாரியங்கள், விவசாய உற்பத்தி நிறுவனங்கள், கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்கள் போன்ற பங்குதாரர்களுடனும் இந்தக் குழு ஆலோசிக்கும். வேளாண் சட்டங்கள் குறித்து தங்களது கருத்துக்களைத் தெரிவிக்குமாறு விவசாயிகளின் சங்கங்களுக்கு விரைவில் அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்படும். விரைவில் அறிவிக்கப்படவுள்ள தளத்தில் விவசாயிகள் தனிநபர்களாகவும் தங்களது கருத்தைத் தெரிவிக்கலாம்.
சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அனைவரின் கருத்துக்களை அறிந்து, அதன் வாயிலாகத்தான் இந்திய விவசாயிகளின் நலன் பாதிக்காத வகையில் பரிந்துரைகள் வழங்க முடியும் என்பதில் இந்தக் குழு கவனமாக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1690020