गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांच्या हस्ते कर्नाटकातील बागलकोट जिल्ह्यात अनेक प्रकल्पांचे उद्घाटन
मोदीजी पंतप्रधान झाल्यापासून त्यांनी आत्मनिर्भर भारत बनवण्याच्या दिशेने मोठे पाऊल उचलले आहे
17 JAN 2021 8:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 17 जानेवारी 2021
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी कर्नाटकातील बागलकोट जिल्ह्यात अनेक प्रकल्पांची सुरुवात केली. दोन दिवसांच्या कर्नाटक दौर्‍यावर असलेल्या केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी आज साखर कारखान्याचा विस्तार प्रकल्प आणि विजया बँकेच्या 75 व्या शाखेचे उद्घाटन केले. आयुर्वेदिक वैद्यकीय महाविद्यालय आणि अनेक शेती प्रकल्पांचीही त्यांनी पायाभरणी केली. या प्रसंगी अमित शहा म्हणाले की मोदीजी पंतप्रधान झाल्यापासून त्यांनी आत्मनिर्भर भारत बनवण्याच्या दिशेने मोठे पाऊल उचलले आहे. यावेळी केंद्रीय कोळसा व खाण आणि संसदीय कामकाज मंत्री प्रल्हाद जोशी, कर्नाटकचे मुख्यमंत्री बी एस येडीयुरप्पा, उपमुख्यमंत्री गोविंद कारजोल, कर्नाटकचे गृहमंत्री बसवराज बोम्मई, व अन्य राज्यमंत्री व नेते उपस्थित होते.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, नरेंद्र मोदी सरकारने 2015 मध्ये इथेनॉलच्या वापरास प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी आणि इथेनॉलवरील केंद्रीय अबकारी कर हटवण्यासाठी प्रयत्न केले आणि 2018 मध्ये जीएसटी शुल्क 18 टक्क्यांवरून 5 टक्क्यांपर्यंत कमी केले जेणेकरून पेट्रोलमधील इथेनॉल मिश्रणामुळे शेतकऱ्यांना फायदा होऊ शकेल. शाह म्हणाले की आज निरानी समूहाकडून दररोज 2,600 किलोलीटर इथेनॉल तयार करण्याची प्रक्रिया केली जात आहे जो एक स्तुत्य प्रयत्न आहे. नवीन इंधन धोरणांतर्गत इथेनॉल तयार करण्यासाठी उसाचा रस, कच्ची साखर, मळी व कुजलेले धान्य वापरण्यास परवानगी देण्यात आली आहे.
अमित शहा म्हणाले की जेव्हा मोदी सरकारने कार्यभार स्वीकारला तेव्हा 1.58 टक्के इथेनॉल मिश्रण केले जात होते, जे मोदी सरकारने 2022 पर्यंत 10 टक्क्यांवर आणि 2025 पर्यंत 20 टक्क्यांपर्यंत वाढवण्याचे लक्ष्य ठेवले आहे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शेतकऱ्यांचे उत्पन्न दुप्पट करण्यास प्राधान्य दिले आहे आणि मोदी सरकारने कृषी क्षेत्रासाठी अर्थसंकल्पीय तरतूद 1,34,399 कोटी रुपयांवरून 2013-14 मध्ये 21,931 कोटी रुपयांपर्यंत वाढवली.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा म्हणाले की मोदीजींच्या नेतृत्वाखाली काश्मीरमधून कलम 370 रद्द करण्याचा धाडसी निर्णय घेऊन दीर्घकालीन समस्या सोडवली.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah launched several projects in Bagalkot district of Karnataka
Since Modi ji has become the Prime Minister, he has taken big step towards making a self-reliant India
The Modi government is committed to the development of Karnataka and today the living standard of farmers and their incomes will increase with this initiative of Nirani Group of Industries
The Narendra Modi government has made efforts to promote the use of ethanol and removed the central excise duty on ethanol in the year 2015
When the Modi government assumed office, there was 1.58 percent ethanol blending, which the Modi government has targeted to increase to 10 percent by 2022 and 20 percent by 2025
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given priority to doubling the farmers income and the Modi government has hiked the Agriculture Budget to Rs 1,34,399 crore from Rs 21,931 crore in 2013-14
Under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme, as on 25th December, an amount of Rs 1,13,619 crore has been transferred to about 9 crore farmers directly into their bank accounts without the role of any middleman
Under the leadership of Modi ji, the government acted boldly by removing Article 370 from Kashmir and solved the longstanding problem
17 JAN 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah launched several projects in Bagalkot district of Karnataka. On his two-day visit to Karnataka, the Union Home Minister today inaugurated the expansion project of a Sugar Mill and the 75th branch of Vijaya Bank. He also laid the foundation stone of Ayurvedic Medical College and several farming projects. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that in 2014 and 2019, the people of Karnataka had voted strongly in favour of Modi ji and since Modi ji has become the Prime Minister, he has taken big step towards making a self-reliant India, - Aatmanirbhar Bharat. On the occasion, the Union Minister of Coal & Mines and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi, Karnataka Chief Minister BS Yediyurappa, Deputy Chief Minister Govind Karajol, Home Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj Bommai, and other State Ministers and leaders were present.
The Union Home Minister said that the Narendra Modi government has made efforts to promote the use of ethanol and removed the central excise duty on ethanol in the year 2015, while reducing the GST duty from 18 per cent to 5 per cent in the year 2018 so that farmers could benefit from ethanol blending of petrol. Shri Shah said that today the process of producing 2,600 kiloliters of ethanol per day is being done by the Nirani Group, which is a commendable effort. Under the new fuel policy, the use of sugarcane juice, raw sugar, molasses and rotten food grains has also been allowed to be used in producing ethanol.
Shri Amit Shah said that when the Modi government assumed office, there was 1.58 percent ethanol blending, which the Modi government has targeted to increase to 10 percent by 2022 and 20 percent by 2025. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given priority to doubling the farmers income and the Modi government has hiked the Agriculture Budget to Rs 1,34,399 crore from Rs 21,931 crore in 2013-14. The MSP was increased in order to raise the farmers income by more than 50 percent of their expenditure. Under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme, as on 25th December, an amount of Rs 1,13,619 crore has been transferred to about 9 crore farmers directly into their bank accounts without the role of any middleman. More than 1,000 mandis have been made online and 10,000 FPOs set up.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also said that under the leadership of Modi ji, the government acted boldly by removing Article 370 from Kashmir and solved the longstanding problem.
Shri Shah said that the Modi government is committed to the development of Karnataka and today the living standard of farmers and their incomes will increase with this initiative of Nirani Group of Industries.