নির্বাচনকমিশন
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র সচিবের সঙ্গে নির্বাচন কমিশনের বৈঠক
12 JAN 2021 5:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২১
নির্বাচন কমিশন দিল্লির নির্বাচন সদনে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র সচিব শ্রী অজয় ভাল্লার সঙ্গে আজ এক বৈঠকে মিলিত হয়।
এই বৈঠকে আসাম, কেরালা, তামিলনাড়ু এবং পশ্চিমবঙ্গ রাজ্য সহ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল পুদুচেরিতে আসন্ন নির্বাচনে কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর মোতায়েন সম্পর্কিত বিষয়ে এদিন প্রাথমিকভাবে আলোচনা করা হয়।

Election Commission
Meeting of Union Home Secretary with Election Commission
12 JAN 2021 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Election Commission of India held an interactive meeting with Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Bhalla, at Nirvachan Sadan on 12th January, 2021 (today).
The meeting was primarily to discuss requirement vis-à-vis availability of Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF), and related matters, for the upcoming Assembly Elections to the States of Assam, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and West Bengal, and the Union Territory of Puducherry.