निर्वाचन आयोग
केन्‍द्रीय गृह सचिव की निर्वाचन आयोग के साथ बैठक
12 JAN 2021 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
निर्वाचन आयोग ने आज (12 जनवरी, 2021) निर्वाचन सदन में केन्‍द्रीय गृह सचिव श्री अजय भल्ला के साथ बैठक की।
यह बैठक मुख्य रूप से असम, केरल, तमिलनाडु व पश्चिम बंगाल राज्यों और संघ शासित पुदुचेरी में होने वाले आगामी विधानसभा चुनावों के लिए केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ) की उपलब्धता, और संबंधित मामलों की आवश्यकता पर चर्चा करने के लिए बुलाई गई थी।

Election Commission
Meeting of Union Home Secretary with Election Commission
12 JAN 2021 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Election Commission of India held an interactive meeting with Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Bhalla, at Nirvachan Sadan on 12th January, 2021 (today).
The meeting was primarily to discuss requirement vis-à-vis availability of Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF), and related matters, for the upcoming Assembly Elections to the States of Assam, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and West Bengal, and the Union Territory of Puducherry.