Ministry of Education
Eligibility criteria of 75 % in Class 12th relaxed for IIT admissions this year, announces Union Education Minister
JEE (Advanced) 2021 to be held on 3rd July 2021
07 JAN 2021 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced that eligibility criteria of scoring minimum 75% in Class 12th has been relaxed for taking admission in IITs this year. He further informed that JEE (Advanced) - 2021 will be held as a computer based test on 3rd July 2021. This year JEE (Advanced) will be conducted by IIT Kharagpur.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
आयआयटी प्रवेशासाठी बारावीत 75% गुणांच्या पात्रता निकषात यावर्षी शिथिलता- केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्र्यांची घोषणा
3 जुलै 2021 रोजी जेईई (ऍडव्हान्स) 2021 चे आयोजन
07 JAN 2021 6:59PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 जानेवारी 2021
केंद्रीय शिक्षणमंत्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ यांनी आज जाहीर केले की यावर्षी आयआयटीमध्ये प्रवेश घेण्यासाठी बारावीत किमान 75% गुण मिळवण्याचे पात्रता निकष शिथिल करण्यात आले आहेत. ते पुढे म्हणाले की जेईई (ऍडव्हान्स) 2021 ही 3 जुलै 2021 रोजी ऑनलाईन पद्धतीने घेतली जाईल. यावर्षी जेईई (ऍडव्हान्स) आयआयटी खरगपूर घेणार आहे.