গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
লাডাখৰ ১০ জনীয়া প্ৰতিনিধি দলে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
লাডাখৰ ভাষা, সংস্কৃতি আৰু ভূমি সংৰক্ষণ, ইয়াৰ বিকাশত লাডাখৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বিষয়ক লৈ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে মত ব্যক্ত কৰে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জনোৱা অনুসৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত লাডাখৰ বিকাশ আৰু লাডাখৰ ভূমি আৰু সংস্কৃতি সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত সভাত সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছিল যে এই বিষয়বোৰৰ এক উপযুক্ত সমাধানৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীৰ নেতৃত্বত এখন সমিতি গঠন কৰা হ'ব
সমিতিত আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰা প্ৰতিনিধিৰ সদস্য, লাডাখৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত সদস্য, এলএএইচডিচি কাউন্সিলৰ সদস্য আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু লাডাখ প্ৰশাসনক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা পদেন সদস্যসকল অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকিব
06 JAN 2021 7:21PM by PIB Guwahati
লাডাখৰ ১০ জনীয়া প্ৰতিনিধিৰ দলে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। লাডাখৰ কঠিন ভৌগলিক স্থিতি আৰু কৌশলগত গুৰুত্বৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি সকলো প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে লাডাখৰ ভাষা, সংস্কৃতি আৰু ভূমি সংৰক্ষণ, ইয়াৰ বিকাশত লাডাখৰ লোকসকলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ, নিয়োগৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু লাডাখ অঞ্চলৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সন্দৰ্ভত উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। এই ক্ষেত্ৰত এলএএইচডিচি নিৰ্বাচনৰ পূৰ্বেও প্ৰতিবাদ সাব্যস্ত কৰা হৈছিল।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জনোৱা অনুসৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে লাডাখৰ বিকাশ আৰু লাডাখৰ ভূমি আৰু সংস্কৃতি সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। লাডাখক কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ স্থিতি প্ৰদান কৰি, মোদী চৰকাৰে লাডাখৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি বাকী থকা দাবী পূৰণ কৰাৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে।
আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ সভাপতিত্বত এখন সভা অনুষ্ঠিত হয়, য'ত সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছিল যে লাডাখৰ ভাষা, লাডাখৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু লাডাখৰ ভূমি সংৰক্ষণৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত বিষয়বোৰৰ উপযুক্ত সমাধান ৰখাৰ বাবে গৃহ ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীৰ নেতৃত্বত এখন সমিতি গঠন কৰা হ'ব। সমিতিখনত আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰা প্ৰতিনিধিৰ সদস্য, লাডাখৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত সদস্য, এলএএইচডিচি কাউন্সিলৰ সদস্য আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু লাডাখ প্ৰশাসনক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা পদেন সদস্যসকল অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকিব।
এই সমিতিৰ সদস্যসকলে ইয়াৰ আগতীয়া সমাধান বিচাৰি এই প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ সদস্যসকলে প্ৰকাশ কৰা বিষয়বোৰ বিবেচনা কৰিব আৰু চূড়ান্ত সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱাৰ সময়ত এই সমিতিৰ মতামতো উচিতভাৱে লোৱা হ'ব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
10 member delegation of Ladakh met the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today
Representatives expressed their concern with respect to conservation of language, culture and land of Ladakh, participation of the people of Ladakh in its development
Shri Amit Shah informed that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narender Modi ji, the Union Government is committed towards the development of Ladakh and conservation of the land and culture of Ladakh
At meeting held under chairmanship of Union Home Minister it was decided that in order to find an appropriate solution to these issues a committee will be constituted under the leadership of Union Minister of State for Home, Shri G.Kishan Reddy
Committee would comprise of members of the delegation who met the Union Home Minister today, elected members from Ladakh, members of the LAHDC Council and ex-officio members representing the Government of India and the Ladakh administration
06 JAN 2021 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
A 10 member delegation of Ladakh met the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today. In view of the difficult geographical conditions and strategic importance of Ladakh, all the representatives expressed their concern with respect to conservation of language, culture and land of Ladakh, participation of the people of Ladakh in its development, protection of employment and changes in the demography of Ladakh region. A protest was also held in this regard before the LAHDC elections.
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah informed that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narender Modi ji, the Union Government is committed towards the development of Ladakh and conservation of the land and culture of Ladakh. By conferring the status of Union Territory on Ladakh, the Modi government has displayed its commitment towards fulfilling the long pending demands of the people of Ladakh.
A meeting was held today under the chairmanship of the Union Home Minister Sh. Amit Shah, wherein it was decided that in order to find an appropriate solution to the issues related to language of Ladakh, culture of Ladakh and conservation of land in Ladakh, a committee will be constituted under the leadership of Sh. G.Kishan Reddy, MoS (Home). The committee would comprise of members of the delegation who met the Hon’ble Home Minister today, elected members from Ladakh, members of the LAHDC Council and ex-officio members representing the Government of India and the Ladakh administration.
The members of this committee will consider the concerns expressed by the members of this delegation to find an early solution to the same and the views of this committee would also be taken due cognizance of while taking a final decision.