హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షాను క‌లిసిన ల‌డాఖ్‌కు చెందిన 10మంది స‌భ్యులతో కూడిన‌ ప్ర‌తినిధి బృందం
భాష‌, సంస్కృతి, ల‌డాఖ్ భూభాగం, దాని అభివృద్ధిలో ప్ర‌జ‌ల భాగ‌స్వామ్యం గురించి ఆందోళ‌న‌ను వ్య‌క్తం చేసిన ప్ర‌తినిధులు
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ నాయ‌క‌త్వంలో ల‌డాఖ్ అభివృద్ధి, ల‌డాఖ్ ప్రాంత సంస్కృతి, భూభాగ ప‌రిర‌క్ష‌ణ‌కు కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం నిబద్ధ‌త‌తో ఉంద‌ని చెప్పిన అమిత్ షా
కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా నేతృత్వంలో జ‌రిగిన స‌మావేశంలో ఈ స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌కు త‌గిన ప‌రిష్కారాన్ని క‌నుగొనేందుకు కేంద్ర హోం శాఖ స‌హాయ మంత్రి జి. కిష‌న్ రెడ్డి నేతృత్వంలో క‌మిటీని ఏర్పాటు చేయాల‌ని నిర్ణ‌యం
క‌మిటీలో నేడు హోం మంత్రిని క‌లిసిన ప్ర‌తినిధి బృంద స‌భ్యుల‌తో పాటుగా ల‌డాఖ్ నుంచి ఎన్నికైన ప్ర‌తినిధులు, ఎల్ ఎహెచ్‌డిసి కౌన్సిల్ స‌భ్యులు, భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం, ల‌డాఖ్ ప‌రిపాల‌నాశాఖ‌కు ప్రాతినిధ్యం వ‌హించే ఎక్స్ అఫిషియో స‌భ్యులు ఉంటారు
06 JAN 2021 7:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
ల‌డాఖ్‌‌కు చెందిన ప‌దిమంది స‌భ్యుల‌తో కూడిన ప్ర‌తినిధి ల‌బృందం బుధ‌వారం కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షాను క‌లిసింది. ల‌డాఖ్ వ్యూహాత్మ‌క ప్రాముఖ్య‌త‌, క్లిష్ట‌మైన భౌగోళిక ప‌రిస్థితుల నేప‌థ్యంలో త‌మ భాష‌, సంస్కృతి, ల‌డాఖ్ భూభాగం, ఆ ప్రాంత అభివృద్దిలో ప్ర‌జ‌ల భాగ‌స్వామ్యం, ఉపాధి ప‌రిర‌క్ష‌ణ‌, ల‌డాఖ్ ప్రాంత జ‌న సంఖ్య‌లో మార్పు గురించి అంద‌రు ప్ర‌తినిధులూ త‌మ ఆందోళ‌న‌ను వ్య‌క్తం చేశారు. ఎల్ ఎహెచ్ డిసి ఎన్నిక‌ల ముందు దీనికి సంబంధించి నిర‌స‌న ప్ర‌ద‌ర్శ‌న‌ను కూడా నిర్వ‌హించారు.
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ నాయ‌కత్వంలో కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం ల‌డాఖ్ అభివృద్ధికి, ల‌డాఖ్ సంస్కృతి, భూప‌రిర‌క్ష‌ణ క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంద‌ని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా చెప్పారు. ల‌డాఖ్‌కు కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంత హోదాను ఇవ్వ‌డం ద్వారా మోడీ ప్ర‌భుత్వం దీర్ఘ‌కాలంగా అప‌రిష్కృతంగా ఉన్న‌ ల‌డాఖ్ ప్రాంత ప్ర‌జ‌ల డిమాండ్ల‌ను నెర‌వేర్చేందుకు త‌మ నిబద్ధ‌త‌ను చాటుకుంది.
ల‌డాఖ్ భాష‌, సంస్కృతి, లడాఖ్ భూభాగ ప‌రిర‌క్ష‌ణకు సంబంధించిన స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌కు త‌గిన పరిష్కారాన్ని క‌నుగొనేందుకు కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ స‌హాయ మంత్రి జి. కిష‌న్ రెడ్డి నేతృత్వంలో ఒక క‌మిటీని నియ‌మించాల‌ని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా నేతృత్వంలో బుధ‌వారం స‌మావేశం జ‌రిగింది. క‌మిటీలో బుధ‌వారం హోంమంత్రిని క‌లిసిన బృంద స‌భ్యులు కూడా ఉంటారు. వీరు ల‌డాఖ్ నుంచి ఎన్నికైన ప్ర‌తినిధులు, ఎల్ ఎహెచ్‌డిసి కౌన్సిల్ స‌భ్యులు, భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం, ల‌డాఖ్ ప‌రిపాల‌న శాఖ ప్రాతినిధ్యం వ‌హించే ఎక్స్‌-అఫిషియో స‌భ్యులు ఉన్నారు.
బృందం వ్య‌క్తం చేసిన ఆందోళ‌న‌ల‌ను క‌మిటీ స‌భ్యులు ప‌రిగ‌ణ‌న‌లోకి తీసుకుని, వాటి వేగ‌వంత‌మైన ప‌రిష్కారాన్ని క‌నుగొనే య‌త్నం చేస్తారు. అలాగే, తుది నిర్ణ‌యం తీసుకునే స‌మ‌యంలో ఈ క‌మిటీ అభిప్రాయాల‌ను కూడా ప‌రిగ‌ణ‌న‌లోకి తీసుకుంటారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
10 member delegation of Ladakh met the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today
Representatives expressed their concern with respect to conservation of language, culture and land of Ladakh, participation of the people of Ladakh in its development
Shri Amit Shah informed that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narender Modi ji, the Union Government is committed towards the development of Ladakh and conservation of the land and culture of Ladakh
At meeting held under chairmanship of Union Home Minister it was decided that in order to find an appropriate solution to these issues a committee will be constituted under the leadership of Union Minister of State for Home, Shri G.Kishan Reddy
Committee would comprise of members of the delegation who met the Union Home Minister today, elected members from Ladakh, members of the LAHDC Council and ex-officio members representing the Government of India and the Ladakh administration
06 JAN 2021 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
A 10 member delegation of Ladakh met the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today. In view of the difficult geographical conditions and strategic importance of Ladakh, all the representatives expressed their concern with respect to conservation of language, culture and land of Ladakh, participation of the people of Ladakh in its development, protection of employment and changes in the demography of Ladakh region. A protest was also held in this regard before the LAHDC elections.
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah informed that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narender Modi ji, the Union Government is committed towards the development of Ladakh and conservation of the land and culture of Ladakh. By conferring the status of Union Territory on Ladakh, the Modi government has displayed its commitment towards fulfilling the long pending demands of the people of Ladakh.
A meeting was held today under the chairmanship of the Union Home Minister Sh. Amit Shah, wherein it was decided that in order to find an appropriate solution to the issues related to language of Ladakh, culture of Ladakh and conservation of land in Ladakh, a committee will be constituted under the leadership of Sh. G.Kishan Reddy, MoS (Home). The committee would comprise of members of the delegation who met the Hon’ble Home Minister today, elected members from Ladakh, members of the LAHDC Council and ex-officio members representing the Government of India and the Ladakh administration.
The members of this committee will consider the concerns expressed by the members of this delegation to find an early solution to the same and the views of this committee would also be taken due cognizance of while taking a final decision.