உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
லடாக் குழு, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷாவுடன் சந்திப்பு
06 JAN 2021 7:21PM by PIB Chennai
லடாக் பகுதியைச் சேர்ந்த 10 உறுப்பினர்கள் அடங்கிய குழுவினர், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவை இன்று சந்தித்து, தங்களின் கோரிக்கைகளைத் தெரிவித்தனர்.
லடாக் பகுதியில் பேசப்படும் உள்ளூர் மொழி, கலாச்சாரம், நிலப்பகுதி ஆகியவற்றைப் பாதுகாக்க வேண்டும் எனவும்லடாக் வளர்ச்சியில் அப்பகுதி மக்களின் பங்களிப்பு இருக்க வேண்டும், வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் பாதுகாக்கப்பட வேண்டும், லடாக் மக்கள் தொகையில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள மாற்றங்கள் குறித்து தங்கள் கோரிக்கைகளை இந்தக் குழுவினர் மத்திய அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷாவிடம் எடுத்து கூறினர்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ், லடாக்கின் வளர்ச்சி, லடாக் கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் நிலப்பகுதி பாதுகாப்புக்கு மத்திய அரசு உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளது என அந்தக் குழுவினரிடம் அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தெருவித்தார். லடாக் பகுதிக்கு யூனியன் பிரதேச அந்தஸ்து வழங்கப்பட்டதன் மூலம், லடாக் மக்களின் நீண்டகால கோரிக்கைகளை நிறைவேற்றியதில் மோடி அரசு தனது உறுதியை வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளது என திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்தார்.
இதையடுத்து, அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா தலைமையில் நடந்த கூட்டத்தில், லடாக்கின் மொழி, கலாச்சாரம், நிலப் பகுதி ஆகியவற்றை பாதுகாக்கும் பிரச்னைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண மத்திய உள்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ஜி.கிஷன் ரெட்டி தலைமையில் குழு அமைக்கவும் முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686611

Ministry of Home Affairs
10 member delegation of Ladakh met the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today
Representatives expressed their concern with respect to conservation of language, culture and land of Ladakh, participation of the people of Ladakh in its development
Shri Amit Shah informed that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narender Modi ji, the Union Government is committed towards the development of Ladakh and conservation of the land and culture of Ladakh
At meeting held under chairmanship of Union Home Minister it was decided that in order to find an appropriate solution to these issues a committee will be constituted under the leadership of Union Minister of State for Home, Shri G.Kishan Reddy
Committee would comprise of members of the delegation who met the Union Home Minister today, elected members from Ladakh, members of the LAHDC Council and ex-officio members representing the Government of India and the Ladakh administration
06 JAN 2021 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
A 10 member delegation of Ladakh met the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today. In view of the difficult geographical conditions and strategic importance of Ladakh, all the representatives expressed their concern with respect to conservation of language, culture and land of Ladakh, participation of the people of Ladakh in its development, protection of employment and changes in the demography of Ladakh region. A protest was also held in this regard before the LAHDC elections.
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah informed that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narender Modi ji, the Union Government is committed towards the development of Ladakh and conservation of the land and culture of Ladakh. By conferring the status of Union Territory on Ladakh, the Modi government has displayed its commitment towards fulfilling the long pending demands of the people of Ladakh.
A meeting was held today under the chairmanship of the Union Home Minister Sh. Amit Shah, wherein it was decided that in order to find an appropriate solution to the issues related to language of Ladakh, culture of Ladakh and conservation of land in Ladakh, a committee will be constituted under the leadership of Sh. G.Kishan Reddy, MoS (Home). The committee would comprise of members of the delegation who met the Hon’ble Home Minister today, elected members from Ladakh, members of the LAHDC Council and ex-officio members representing the Government of India and the Ladakh administration.
The members of this committee will consider the concerns expressed by the members of this delegation to find an early solution to the same and the views of this committee would also be taken due cognizance of while taking a final decision.