মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী ২০২১- এর সিবিএসসি বোর্ডের পরীক্ষার দিন ঘোষণা করলেন
31 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রী রমেশ পখরিয়াল নিশাঙ্ক ২০২১- এর সিবিএসসি বোর্ডের পরীক্ষার দিন আজ ঘোষণা করেছেন। শ্রী পোখরিয়াল জানিয়েছেন যে, দশম ও দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর এই পরীক্ষা শুরু হবে ৪ মে, ২০২১। চলবে ১০ জুন ২০২১ পর্যন্ত। দশম এবং দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষার ফল প্রকাশিত হবে ১৫ জুলাই, ২০২১।
তিনি আরো জানিয়েছেন যে, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ব্যবহারিক পরীক্ষা নেওয়া শুরু হবে ১ মার্চ, ২০২১ থেকে।
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী জানান, বর্তমানে করোনা জনিত অতিমারি পরিস্থিতিতে দেশের বিদ্যালয় গুলির ছাত্র-ছাত্রী ও শিক্ষকরা এক অভূতপূর্ব ও অনিশ্চিত অবস্থার মধ্যে রয়েছেন। এরকম পরিস্থিতিতে শিক্ষকরা অক্লান্ত পরিশ্রম করে চলেছেন যাতে ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের পড়াশোনার ক্ষেত্রে কোন অসুবিধা না হয়। কেন্দ্র সরকারও ডিজিটাল মাধ্যমে পড়াশোনা চালিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য বহুবিধ ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণ করেছেন।
শিক্ষামন্ত্রী জানান, শিক্ষার্থী, শিক্ষক এবং অভিভাবকদের মতামত নিয়ে পরীক্ষার দিনক্ষণ ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী পরীক্ষার্থীদের তাঁর আগাম শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister announces the dates of CBSE Board examinations- 2021
Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations to be held from 4th May 2021 to 10th June, 2021 – Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Results of Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations to be declared by 15th July, 2021 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Practical exams of Class 12th to start from 1st March, 2021 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
31 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations. Shri Pokhriyal said that Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations will be held from 4th May 2021 to 10th June, 2021 and results of Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations will be declared by 15th July, 2021. He further informed that Practical exams of Class 12th will start from 1st March, 2021.
Shri Pokhriyal said that students, teachers and schools are facing an unprecedented and uncertain situation due to the Covid-19 epidemic but teachers have worked tirelessly to ensure that students do not face any difficulty in their studies. He appreciated the teachers for working hard and for adopting new techniques and methods of teaching. He highlighted that Government has also taken various steps to provide a platform and content for learning through digital medium.
Shri Pokhriyal said that the decision on the dates have been taken after considering the suggestions given by students, teachers and parents.
The Minister extended his greetings on New Year's Eve and wished students great success in board exams as well as in life ahead.