शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री ने सीबीएसई बोर्ड परीक्षा-2021 की तारीखों की घोषणा की
कक्षा 10 और 12 की बोर्ड परीक्षाएं 4 मई, 2021 से 10 जून, 2021 तक आयोजित की जायेंगी: श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’
कक्षा 10 और 12 की बोर्ड परीक्षाओं के परिणाम 15 जुलाई, 2021 तकघोषितकिए जाएंगे: श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’
कक्षा 12 की प्रयोगात्मक परीक्षाएं 1 मार्च, 2021 सेशुरू होंगी : श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’
31 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ ने आज सीबीएसई बोर्ड परीक्षाओं की तारीखों की घोषणा कर दी। श्री पोखरियाल ने कहा कि कक्षा 10 और 12 की बोर्ड परीक्षाएं 4 मई, 2021 से 10 जून, 2021 तक होंगी और कक्षा 10 एवं 12 की बोर्ड परीक्षाओं के परिणाम 15 जुलाई, 2021 तक घोषित कर दिए जाएंगे। उन्होंने बताया कि कक्षा 12 की प्रयोगात्मक परीक्षाएं 1 मार्च, 2021 से शुरू होंगी।
श्री पोखरियाल ने कहा कि विद्यार्थियों, शिक्षकों और विद्यालयों को कोविड-19 महामारी के चलते अप्रत्याशित और अनिश्चित हालात का सामना करना पड़ रहा है लेकिन विद्यार्थियों को उनकी पढ़ाई में कोई समस्या न आए, यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए शिक्षकों ने अथक परिश्रम किया है। उन्होंने कड़ी मेहनत करने और पढ़ाई की नई तकनीक व विधियां अपनाने के लिए शिक्षकों की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार ने डिजिटल माध्यम से एक प्लेटफॉर्म और पढ़ाई की सामग्री उपलब्ध कराने के लिए भी कई कदम उठाए हैं।
श्री पोखरियाल ने कहा कि विद्यार्थियों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों द्वारा दिए गए सुझावों पर विचार करने के बाद तारीखों पर फैसला किया गया है।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने विद्यार्थियों को नववर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं और बोर्ड परीक्षाओं के साथ-साथ भावी जीवन में उनकी सफलता की कामना की।

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister announces the dates of CBSE Board examinations- 2021
Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations to be held from 4th May 2021 to 10th June, 2021 – Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Results of Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations to be declared by 15th July, 2021 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Practical exams of Class 12th to start from 1st March, 2021 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
31 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations. Shri Pokhriyal said that Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations will be held from 4th May 2021 to 10th June, 2021 and results of Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations will be declared by 15th July, 2021. He further informed that Practical exams of Class 12th will start from 1st March, 2021.
Shri Pokhriyal said that students, teachers and schools are facing an unprecedented and uncertain situation due to the Covid-19 epidemic but teachers have worked tirelessly to ensure that students do not face any difficulty in their studies. He appreciated the teachers for working hard and for adopting new techniques and methods of teaching. He highlighted that Government has also taken various steps to provide a platform and content for learning through digital medium.
Shri Pokhriyal said that the decision on the dates have been taken after considering the suggestions given by students, teachers and parents.
The Minister extended his greetings on New Year's Eve and wished students great success in board exams as well as in life ahead.