Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister announces the dates of CBSE Board examinations- 2021
Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations to be held from 4th May 2021 to 10th June, 2021 – Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Results of Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations to be declared by 15th July, 2021 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Practical exams of Class 12th to start from 1st March, 2021 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
31 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations. Shri Pokhriyal said that Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations will be held from 4th May 2021 to 10th June, 2021 and results of Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations will be declared by 15th July, 2021. He further informed that Practical exams of Class 12th will start from 1st March, 2021.
Shri Pokhriyal said that students, teachers and schools are facing an unprecedented and uncertain situation due to the Covid-19 epidemic but teachers have worked tirelessly to ensure that students do not face any difficulty in their studies. He appreciated the teachers for working hard and for adopting new techniques and methods of teaching. He highlighted that Government has also taken various steps to provide a platform and content for learning through digital medium.
Shri Pokhriyal said that the decision on the dates have been taken after considering the suggestions given by students, teachers and parents.
The Minister extended his greetings on New Year's Eve and wished students great success in board exams as well as in life ahead.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
சிபிஎஸ்இ 10 மற்றும் 12ஆம் வகுப்பு பொதுத் தேர்வுத் தேதிகளை அறிவித்தார் மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் ‘நிஷாங்க்’
10 மற்றும் 12ஆம் வகுப்பு தேர்வுகள், 2021 மே 4ஆம் தேதி முதல் ஜூன் 10ஆம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது
31 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Chennai
சிபிஎஸ்இ 10 மற்றும் 12ஆம் வகுப்பு பொதுத் தேர்வுத் தேதிகளை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் ‘நிஷாங்க்’ இன்று அறிவித்தார். சிபிஎஸ்இ 10 மற்றும் 12ஆம் வகுப்புப் பொதுத் தேர்வுகள், 2021 மே 4ஆம் தேதி முதல் 2021 ஜூன் 10ஆம் தேதி வரை நடக்கும் எனவும், தேர்வு முடிவுகள் ஜூலை 15ஆம் தேதி அறிவிக்கப்படும் என திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் ‘நிஷாங்க்’ கூறினார். 12ஆம் வகுப்புக்கான செய்முறைத் தேர்வுகள் 2021 மார்ச் 1ஆம் தேதி முதல் தொடங்கும் என அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.
கோவிட்-19 தொற்று காரணமாக, மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், பள்ளிகள் இதுவரை சந்திக்காத நிச்சயமற்ற சூழ்நிலையையைச் சந்திப்பதாகவும், ஆனால், மாணவர்கள் தங்கள் படிப்பில் எந்தச் சிக்கலையும் சந்திக்காமலிருப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக ஆசிரியர்கள் அயராது உழைத்துள்ளனர் என திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் கூறினார். கடினமாக உழைத்ததற்காகவும், கல்வி கற்பிப்பதில் புதிய நடைமுறையை பின்பற்றியதற்காகவும், அவர் ஆசிரியர்களை பாராட்டினார். டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் கல்வி கற்பதற்கான தளத்தை வழங்க அரசும் பல நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுத்ததை அவர் சுட்டிக் காட்டினார்.
மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், பெற்றோர் தெரிவித்த ஆலோசனைகளை கருத்தில் கொண்டு, பொதுத் தேர்வு தேதிகள் குறித்த முடிவு எடுக்கப்பட்டதாக திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் கூறினார்.
புத்தாண்டை முன்னிட்டு தனது வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்த அமைச்சர் திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால்பொதுத் தேர்வில் மாணவர்கள் சிறந்த வெற்றி பெறவும், வாழ்வில் முன்னேறவும் வாழ்த்தினார்.