शिक्षण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्र्यांनी केल्या केंद्रिय परिक्षा मंडळाच्या 2021 मधील परिक्षांच्या तारखा जाहीर
31 DEC 2020 8:17PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री रमेश पोखरियाल निशंकयांनी आज केंद्रीय परिक्षा मंडळाच्या परिक्षांचा तारखा जाहीर केल्या.
10 वी व 12 वी च्या केंद्राच्या परिक्षा 4 मे 2021 ते 10 जून, 2021 या कालावधीत घेतल्या जातील व त्यांचे निकाल 15 जुलैच्या दरम्यान जाहीर होतील, असे पोखरियाल यांना सांगितले. बारावीच्या प्रयोगपरिक्षा 1 मार्च 2021 ला सुरू होतील अशीही माहिती त्यांनी दिली.
Announcing the date of commencement for #CBSE board exams 2021. @SanjayDhotreMP @EduMinOfIndia @cbse @mygovindia @MIB_India @PIB_India @DDNewslive https://t.co/PHiz3EwFvz
— Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank (@DrRPNishank) December 31, 2020
कोविड-19 महामारीमुळे विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक व शाळांना अकल्पित व अनिश्चित परिस्थितीला सामोरे जावे लागत आहे. तरीही, विद्यार्थ्यांच्या शिक्षणात कोणतीही अडचण येऊ नये म्हणून शिक्षक अविश्रांत परिश्रम घेत आहेत. शिक्षकांचे परिश्रम व त्यांनी तंत्रज्ञानाशी जुळवून घेत, शिकवण्याच्या नवनवीन पद्धतींचा अवलंब केल्याबद्दल त्यांनी शिक्षकवर्गाची प्रशंसा केली. डिजिटल माध्यमातून शिक्षणासाठी सरकारने विविध मंच आणि सामग्री उपलब्ध करून दिली, याकडे त्यांनी लक्ष वेधले.
विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक आणि पालकांनी केलेल्या सूचनांचा विचार करून परिक्षांच्या तारखांसंबधी निर्णय घेतल्याचे पोखरियाल यांनी स्पष्ट केले.
नवीन वर्षाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला शुभेच्छा देत पोखरियाल यांनी मंडळाच्या परिक्षेत तसेच पुढील आयुष्यात विद्यार्थ्यांना उत्तम यशाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या.

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister announces the dates of CBSE Board examinations- 2021
Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations to be held from 4th May 2021 to 10th June, 2021 – Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Results of Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations to be declared by 15th July, 2021 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Practical exams of Class 12th to start from 1st March, 2021 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
31 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations. Shri Pokhriyal said that Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations will be held from 4th May 2021 to 10th June, 2021 and results of Class 10th and 12th Board Examinations will be declared by 15th July, 2021. He further informed that Practical exams of Class 12th will start from 1st March, 2021.
Shri Pokhriyal said that students, teachers and schools are facing an unprecedented and uncertain situation due to the Covid-19 epidemic but teachers have worked tirelessly to ensure that students do not face any difficulty in their studies. He appreciated the teachers for working hard and for adopting new techniques and methods of teaching. He highlighted that Government has also taken various steps to provide a platform and content for learning through digital medium.
Shri Pokhriyal said that the decision on the dates have been taken after considering the suggestions given by students, teachers and parents.
The Minister extended his greetings on New Year's Eve and wished students great success in board exams as well as in life ahead.