মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল নিশাঙ্ক,আগামীকাল সিবিএসই বোর্ড পরীক্ষার সময়সূচি ঘোষনা করবেন
30 DEC 2020 3:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০শে ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল নিশাঙ্ক,আগামীকাল ৩১শে ডিসেম্বর ২০২০, সন্ধ্যা ৬ টায় সিবিএসই বোর্ড পরীক্ষার সময়সূচি ঘোষনা করবেন। শিক্ষামন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটার একাউন্টে একথা জানিয়েছেন।
এর আগে,শিক্ষক শিক্ষিকাদের সঙ্গে ভার্চুয়াল মাধ্যমে আলোচনাকালে শ্রী নিশাঙ্ক জানান,যে ছাত্র,অভিভাবক এবং শিক্ষকদের মতামতের ভিত্তিতে সিবিএসই ২০২১ সালের বোর্ড পরীক্ষার সময়সূচির প্রস্তুতি গ্রহন করছে।

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister to announce the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations- 2021 tomorrow
30 DEC 2020 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ will announce the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations- 2021 at 6 pm tomorrow i.e 31st December. This information was given by the Minister on his Twitter account.
Earlier during virtual interaction with teachers, Shri Pokhriyal informed that CBSE is making necessary preparations for conducting the 2021 board examinations after taking into consideration the suggestions given by students, teachers and parents on the same.