Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister to announce the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations- 2021 tomorrow
30 DEC 2020 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ will announce the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations- 2021 at 6 pm tomorrow i.e 31st December. This information was given by the Minister on his Twitter account.
Earlier during virtual interaction with teachers, Shri Pokhriyal informed that CBSE is making necessary preparations for conducting the 2021 board examinations after taking into consideration the suggestions given by students, teachers and parents on the same.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাইলৈ চিবিএছই ব’ৰ্ড পৰীক্ষা-২০২১ৰ দিন ঘোষণা কৰিব
30 DEC 2020 3:16PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল নিশাংকে কাইলৈ(৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ,২০২০)সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজাত চিবিএছই ব’ৰ্ড পৰীক্ষা-২০২১ৰ দিন ঘোষণা কৰিব। মন্ত্ৰালয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ টুইটাৰ একাউণ্টত এই তথ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে, শিক্ষকসকলৰ সৈতে ভাৰ্চুৱেল মতবিনিময়ত শ্ৰী পোখৰিয়ালে জানিবলৈ দিছিল যে চিবিএছই-এ ২০২১ৰ ব’ৰ্ড পৰীক্ষা আয়োজন কৰিবলৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰস্তুতি চলাই আছে। শিক্ষাৰ্থী, অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষকসকলে এই সন্দৰ্ভত আগবঢ়োৱা পৰামৰ্শৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে চিবিএছই-এ ২০২১ৰ ব’ৰ্ড পৰীক্ষা আয়োজনৰ প্ৰস্তুতি আৰম্ভ কৰে।