शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री कल सीबीएसई बोर्ड परीक्षा-2021के प्रारंभ होने की तारीखों की घोषणा करेंगे
30 DEC 2020 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ कल यानी 31 दिसंबर को शाम 6 बजेसीबीएसई बोर्ड परीक्षा-2021 के प्रारंभ होने की तारीखों की घोषणा करेंगे। श्री निशंक ने यह जानकारी अपने ट्विटर अकाउंट पर दी है।
इससे पहले, शिक्षकों के साथ वर्चुअल माध्यम से बातचीत के दौरान, श्री पोखरियाल ने बताया कि सीबीएसई छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों द्वारा दिए गए सुझावों को ध्यान में रखते हुए 2021 की बोर्ड परीक्षा आयोजित करने के लिए आवश्यक तैयारी में जुटा है।

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister to announce the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations- 2021 tomorrow
30 DEC 2020 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ will announce the dates of commencement of CBSE Board examinations- 2021 at 6 pm tomorrow i.e 31st December. This information was given by the Minister on his Twitter account.
Earlier during virtual interaction with teachers, Shri Pokhriyal informed that CBSE is making necessary preparations for conducting the 2021 board examinations after taking into consideration the suggestions given by students, teachers and parents on the same.