প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পিএম-কিষাণের পরবর্তী কিস্তির অর্থ ২৫শে ডিসেম্বর দেবেন
23 DEC 2020 3:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৫শে ডিসেম্বর বেলা ১২টার সময় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ‘প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিষাণ সম্মান নিধি’ (পিএম-কিষাণ) প্রকল্পের আওতায় পরবর্তী কিস্তির অর্থ দেবেন। একটি বোতাম টেপার মধ্যে দিয়ে তিনি ৯ কোটির বেশি সুবিধাভোগী কৃষক পরিবারের কাছে ১৮ হাজার কোটি টাকার বেশি অর্থ পাঠাবেন।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে শ্রী মোদী ৬টি বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের কৃষকদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন। কৃষকরা পিএম-কিষাণ সহ সরকারের বিভিন্ন কৃষক কল্যাণ প্রকল্পের সম্বন্ধে তাঁদের অভিজ্ঞতার কথা জানাবেন। কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষি মন্ত্রীও এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
পিএম-কিষাণ সম্পর্কে
পিএম-কিষাণ প্রকল্পে সুবিধাভোগী কৃষকদের প্রতি বছর ৬ হাজার টাকা আর্থিক সাহায্য দেওয়া হয়। বছরে তিনটি কিস্তিতে ৪ মাস অন্তর ২ হাজার টাকা করে দেওয়া হয়। উপভোক্তাদের ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টে সরাসরি এই অর্থ পাঠানো হয়ে থাকে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to release next instalment under PM-KISAN on 25 December
23 DEC 2020 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the next instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) on 25th December 2020 at 12 noon via video conferencing. With the push of a button, the Prime Minister will enable the transfer of more than Rs. 18,000 crores to more than 9 crores beneficiary farmer families.
Prime Minister will also have a conversation with farmers from six different States during the event. The farmers will share their experiences with PM-KISAN and also on various other initiatives taken by the Government for the welfare of farmers. Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.
About PM KISAN
Under the PM-KISAN Scheme, a financial benefit of Rs.6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmers, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries.