Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of revised air services agreement between India and Philippines
23 DEC 2020 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for signing the revised Air Services Agreement between India and Philippines.
The revised Air Services Agreement signifies an important landmark in the civil aviation relations between the two countries. It will provide enabling environment for enhanced and seamless connectivity while providing commercial opportunities to the carriers of both sides ensuring greater safety and security. It has the potential to spur greater trade, investment, tourism and cultural exchanges between the two countries.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے بھارت اور فلپائن کے درمیان نظر ثانی شدہ فضائی خدمات کے معاہدے پر دستخط کئے جانے کو منظوری دی
23 DEC 2020 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 24 دسمبر 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے بھارت اور فلپائن کے درمیان نظر ثانی شدہ فضائی خدمات کے معاہدے پر دستخط کئے جانے کو اپنی منظوری دے دی ہے۔
نظرثانی شدہ فضائی خدمات کا معاہدہ دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان شہری ہوابازی کے تعلقات کے معاملے میں بہت اہمیت کا حامل ہے۔اس سے اضافہ شدہ اور بلا روک ٹوک کنکٹی وٹی کے لئے موافق ماحول تیار ہوگا اور یہ دونوں جانب کے کیریرز کے لئے مزید تحفظ اور سلامتی کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کاروباری مواقع فراہم کرائے گا۔ اس سے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان مزید تجارت، سرمایہ کاری، سیاحت اور ثقافتی تبادلے کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔