Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of revised air services agreement between India and Afghanistan
23 DEC 2020 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for signing the revised Air Services Agreement between India and Afghanistan.
The revised Air Services Agreement signifies an important landmark in the civil aviation relations between the two countries and has the potential to spur greater trade, investment, tourism and cultural exchanges between the two countries bringing it in tune with the developments in the civil aviation sector. It will provide enabling environment for enhanced and seamless connectivity while providing commercial opportunities to the carriers of both sides ensuring greater safety and security.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু আফগানিস্তানৰ মাজত সংশোধিত বিমান সেৱা চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
23 DEC 2020 4:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ভাৰত আৰু আফগানিস্তানৰ মাজত সংশোধিত বিমান সেৱা চুক্তিত স্বাক্ষৰৰ বাবে অনুমোদন জনালে।
এই সংশোধিত বিমান সেৱা চুক্তিয়ে অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ খণ্ডটোৰ উন্নয়নকে বাস্তৱায়িত কৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰ দুখনৰ মাজত অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ লক্ষ্যণীয় তাৎপৰ্য বহন কৰিছে আৰু ই দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মাজত বৃহত্তৰ বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, পৰ্যটন আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময়ৰ প্ৰচুৰ সম্ভাৱনা বাস্তৱায়িত কৰি তুলিব। ই বৰ্ধিত আৰু নিৰন্তৰ যোগাযোগৰ সুচল পৰিবেশৰ সূচনা কৰিব তথা বৃহত্তৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা নিশ্চিতিৰে উভয় পক্ষৰ কেৰিয়াৰসমূহলৈ বাণিজ্যিক সুযোগ আগবঢ়াব।