জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
আৰু কিছু নতুন পণ্য সামগ্ৰীৰে নিজৰ পৰিসৰ বিস্তাৰ কৰিলে ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াই
16 DEC 2020 3:26PM by PIB Guwahati
ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াই আৰু কিছু আকৰ্ষণীয় পণ্য সামগ্ৰী বিপণনৰ তালিকাত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰি সামগ্ৰী সম্ভাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। নতুন যিবোৰ পণ্য সামগ্ৰী বৃহত্তৰ বিপণনৰ বাবে অনা হৈছে, তাৰ ভিতৰত বনজ সতেজ জৈৱ পণ্য সামগ্ৰীও আছে। চলতি সপ্তাহত আৰু ২ বিধ আকৰ্ষণীয় তথা ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধক ক্ষমতা সম্পন্ন সামগ্ৰী বজাৰলৈ অনা হৈছে। ইতিমধ্যেই ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধক ক্ষমতাবৰ্ধক সামগ্ৰী, বনজ সতেজ জৈৱ সামগ্ৰী তথা আদিবাসী হস্তশিল্প আৰু কাৰুশিল্পত একাধিক সম্ভাৰ বিপণনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ যাৱতীয় পণ্য সামগ্ৰীবোৰ ১২৫ টা বিক্ৰয় কেন্দ্ৰত, টাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ ভ্ৰাম্যমান গাড়ীত আৰু অনলাইন প্লেটফৰ্মত উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা হৈছে।
ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ পণ্য সম্ভাৰৰ তালিকাত বিগতসকলত আৰু যি ১০ বিধ নতুন পণ্য সামগ্ৰী বিপণন তালিকাত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে, তাৰ ভিতৰত আছে তিনিটা ভিন্ন প্ৰজাতিৰ জৈৱিক পাউডাৰ শিকাকাই, ৰঙা চাউল, বিভিন্ন মচলা ইত্যাদি। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ গোণ্ড আৰু কোৰকু জনজাতিসকলৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা ১০ বিধ আকৰ্ষণীয় ডোকৰা মেটেলক্ৰাফ্ট, হেণ্ডক্ৰাফ্ট আদি। নতুন পণ্য সামগ্ৰীবোৰ বিপণন তালিকাত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যেৰে ট্ৰাইফেডৰ পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী প্ৰবীৰ কৃষ্ণই কয়, ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানত জনজাতিসকলৰ পৰা সংগৃহীত নতুন এই পণ্যবোৰ আৰু বৃহত্তৰ বজাৰলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰাৰ সুবিদা লাভ কৰিব। জনজাতিসকলৰ জীৱন যাপনৰ মান উন্নয়নত ট্ৰাইফেডৰ প্ৰয়াস অব্যাহত থাকিব বুলি জনাই শ্ৰী কৃষ্ণই কয়, জনজাতিসমূহৰ সবলীকৰণত তেওঁলোকৰ উৎপাদিত পণ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ বিপণনৰ প্ৰসাৰ ঘটোৱাৰ বাবে যাৱতীয় প্ৰয়াস কৰি থকা হৈছে।
সম্প্ৰতি ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়া ই-মাৰ্কেট প্লেছতো মুকলি হোৱাত ৫ লাখ জনজাতি শিল্পোদ্যোগীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় তথা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বজাৰত তেওঁলোকৰ শিল্পকলা আৰু কাৰুশিল্প ক্ৰেতাসকলৰ ওচৰলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব পাৰিব। ই-মাৰ্কেট প্লেছ ব্যৱস্থাত জনজাতিসমূহৰ বহু পুৰণি ঐতিহ্যৰ নিদৰ্শন তুলি ধৰা হৈছে, যাতে এই ধৰণৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ প্ৰসাৰ ঘটাই স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ বিপণনৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ জনজাতিসমূহৰ মান উন্নয়ন কৰিব পৰা যায়।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribes India Continues Expanding its Range by Launching more new Products
16 DEC 2020 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Tribes India is continuing to add more new products, in the Forest Fresh and Organic range, to make its product offerings attractive, while enabling millions of tribal enterprises access to larger markets. This week, 20 more impactful, immunity products have been added to Tribes India range.A large number of new products (immunity boosting products, produce in the Forest Fresh and Organics range and tribal arts and handicrafts) have already been included by Tribes India in its range in the past two months. All the new products introduced in the past few weeksare available in 125 Tribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Among the products launched yesterdayinclude 10 products from the Irulas and Kurumbas tribes of Tamil Nadu. These include three organic variants Shikakai powder, red rice, spices such as nutmeg, nutmeg pickle and two types of Aval (Poha/ flattened rice). 10 attractive Dokra metalcraft decorative, handcrafted by the Gond and Korku tribes from Madhya Pradesh have also been included in the Tribes India Catalogue. These beautifully crafted metal pieces are reasonably priced and are both decorative pieces and utility items. These include statues of Nandi, deer, card cases, napkin holders and pen stands.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED said, “Introducing these new products sourced from tribes all over India into the range enables many tribals access larger markets. Our endeavour has been to impact and transform tribal lives and improve their livelihoods. Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal is the mantra that TRIFED believes in, as it works towards tribal empowerment”.
The recently launched Tribes India e-marketplace, India’s largest handicraft and organic products marketplace which aims to connect 5 lakh tribal enterprises to national and international markets, showcases tribal produce and handicrafts, making them accessible to customers across the country.
With a variety of natural and sustainable produce and products, the Tribes India e-marketplace offers a glimpse into the age-old traditions of our tribal brethren. Do check out market.tribesindia.com. Buy Local Buy Tribal!
A picture containing text, picture frameDescription automatically generatedA picture containing text, indoorDescription automatically generatedA picture containing text, cat, picture frameDescription automatically generated