امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے بھارت رتن بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کوان کے مہا پری نروان دیوس پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
"میں باباصاحب کے سامنے ان کے مہاپری نروان دیوس کے سامنےاپنا سر جھکاتا ہوں ، انہوں نے قوم کو ایک مستقبل اور ہمہ گیر آئین دیا جس نے ملک میں ترقی ، خوشحالی اور مساوات کی راہ ہموار کی۔"
"باباصاحب کے نقش قدم پر چلتے ہوئے ، مودی سرکار کئی دہائیوں سے ترقیاتی عمل سے باہر رہنے والے محروم طبقات کی فلاح و بہبود کے کام کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے"
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔06 دسمبر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے بھارت رتن باباصاحب ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کو ان کے مہاپری نروان دیوس پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔ ایک ٹویٹ میں ، جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا ، " ایک مستقبل کے لیے موزوں اور ہمہ گیر آئین دے کر ملک میں ترقی ، خوشحالی اور مساوات کی راہ ہموار کرنے والے باباصاحب کے مہاپری نروان دیوس پرانہیں صد صد سلام کرتا ہوں۔ باباصاحب کے نقش قدم پر چلتے ہوئے ، مودی سرکار کئی دہائیوں سے ترقیاتی عمل سے محروم طبقات کی فلاح و بہبود کے کام کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
“I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country”
“Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country. Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades.”