गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी महापरिनिर्वाण दिनी डॉ. बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांना अर्पण केली श्रद्धांजली
06 DEC 2020 3:47PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 6 डिसेंबर 2020
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी महापरिनिर्वाण दिनी भारतरत्न डॉ. बी आर आंबेडकर यांना आदरांजली अर्पण केली. ट्विटच्या माध्यमातून अमित शाह म्हणाले, "ज्यांनी भविष्यवेधी संविधानाच्या माध्यमातून देशातील विकास, समृद्धी आणि समानतेचा मार्ग खुला करून दिला, अशा बाबासाहेबांना मी त्यांच्या महापरिनिर्वाण दिनी नमन करतो. बाबासाहेबांच्या पावलावर पाऊल ठेऊन अनेक दशकांपासून विकास प्रक्रियेपासून वंचित राहिलेल्या वंचित घटकांच्या कल्याणासाठी मोदी सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
“I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country”
“Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country. Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades.”