హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మహాపరినిర్వాణ్‌ దివస్‌ సందర్భంగా భారతరత్న బాబా సాహెబ్‌ అంబేడ్కర్‌కు నివాళి అర్పించిన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా
"దేశంలో అభివృద్ధి, శ్రేయస్సు, సమానత్వానికి బాటలు పరిచిన, భవిష్యత్‌ దృక్కోణంలో రాజ్యాంగాన్ని అందించిన బాబా సాహెబ్‌ అంబేడ్కర్‌కు మహాపరినిర్వాణ్‌ దివస్‌ సందర్భంగా శిరస్సు వంచి నమస్కరిస్తున్నా".
"దశాబ్దాలుగా అభివృద్ధి నుంచి మినహాయించిన అట్టడుగు వర్గాల సంక్షేమం కోసం బాబా సాహెబ్‌ అడుగు జాడల్లో కృషి చేసేందుకు మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది".
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
మహాపరినిర్వాణ్‌ దివస్‌ సందర్భంగా భారతరత్న బాబా సాహెబ్‌ అంబేడ్కర్‌కు కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా నివాళులు అర్పించారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు.
"దేశంలో అభివృద్ధి, శ్రేయస్సు, సమానత్వానికి బాటలు పరిచిన, భవిష్యత్‌ దృక్కోణంలో రాజ్యాంగాన్ని అందించిన బాబా సాహెబ్‌ అంబేడ్కర్‌కు మహాపరినిర్వాణ్‌ దివస్‌ సందర్భంగా శిరస్సు వంచి నమస్కరిస్తున్నా. దశాబ్దాలుగా అభివృద్ధికి దూరంగా ఉన్న అట్టడుగు వర్గాల సంక్షేమం కోసం బాబా సాహెబ్‌ అడుగు జాడల్లో కృషి చేసేందుకు మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది".

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
“I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country”
“Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country. Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades.”