ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਲਈ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ- ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ
ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ 3 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ
01 DEC 2020 8:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ, ਰੇਲਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਣਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ, ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੋਮ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਨੇ 1 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ। ਖੇਤੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਚਾਰ- ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਚੰਗੇ ਮਾਹੌਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਜੱਥੇਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਉੱਤੇ ਹੈ। ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਸਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਹਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਪਰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮਸਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚੱਜੇ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਲਝਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ ।
ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਖਾਸ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ 02.12.2020 ਨੂੰ ਵਿਚਾਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ 03.12.2020 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਚੌਥੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਚਾਰਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
ਇਹ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਾਖੀ ਲਈ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਖੁੱਲੇ ਮਨ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government committed to the welfare of farmers and is always ready for dialogue --Narendra Singh Tomar
Talks with representatives of Farmers Unions to continue on 3rd December 2020
01 DEC 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Shri. Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Shri. Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways & Commerce and Shri. Som Prakash, Minister of State, Ministry of Commerce and Industries interacted with the representatives of Farmers Organizations of Punjab on 1st December, 2020 in Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The Ministers again explained the benefits of Farm Reform Acts to the representatives of the Farmers’ Unions. Various issues related to Farm Reform Acts were discussed at length and talks were held in a cordial atmosphere.
The Agriculture Minister cordially welcomed the representatives of Farmers Organizations of Punjab and emphasized that the Government is fully committed towards the welfare of farmers and agriculture development is always on the top priority for Government of India. During the deliberations, the Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister proposed to constitute an expert committee to put forth the issues of farmers so as to resolve them with mutual consent but the representative of the Farmers Union suggested that all the representatives will attend further round of discussions with the Government to resolve the matter amicably.
During the interaction, it has been suggested by the Government to the representatives of Farmers Union to identify the specific issues related to Farm Reform Acts and share with the Government on 02.12.2020 for consideration. These issues will be discussed during the fourth round of meeting to be held on 03.12.2020.
It was assured that the Government of India is always committed to protect the interest of farmers and is always open for discussions for farmers’ welfare.