விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
விவசாயிகளின் நலனை பாதுகாக்க உறுதியாக உள்ள அரசு, பேச்சுவார்த்தைக்கு எப்போதுமே தயாராக உள்ளது - திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர்
01 DEC 2020 8:03PM by PIB Chennai
பஞ்சாபை சேர்ந்த விவசாய அமைப்புகளின் பிரதிநிதிகளோடு, மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாய நலன் அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர், மத்திய ரயில்வே மற்றும் வர்த்தகம் அமைச்சர் திரு பியுஷ் கோயல் மற்றும் மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்கள் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு சோம் பிரகாஷ் ஆகியோர் புது தில்லியில் உள்ள விக்யான் பவனில் 2020 டிசம்பர் 1 அன்று உரையாடினார்.
வேளாண் சீர்திருத்த சட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் குறித்து விவசாய சங்கங்களுக்கு அமைச்சர்கள் மீண்டும் விளக்கினார்கள். வேளாண் சீர்திருத்த சட்டங்கள் குறித்த பல்வேறு விஷயங்கள் குறித்து சுமூகமான சூழ்நிலையில் விரிவாக விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
பஞ்சாபை சேர்ந்த விவசாய அமைப்புகளின் பிரதிநிதிகளை அன்புடன் வரவேற்ற வேளாண் அமைச்சர்விவசாயிகளின் நலனை பாதுகாக்க அரசு உறுதியாக உள்ளதென்றும், பேச்சுவார்த்தைக்கு எப்போதுமே தயாராக உள்ளதென்றும் தெரிவித்தார்.
வேளாண் துறையின் வளர்ச்சி எப்போதுமே இந்திய அரசின் முக்கிய முன்னுரிமையாக இருந்திருக்கிறது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார். விவசாயிகளின் பிரச்சினைகளை தீர்ப்பதற்காக நிபுணர் குழுவொன்றை அமைக்கலாம் என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
பிரச்சினையை சுமூகமாக தீர்ப்பதற்காக அரசோடு இன்னொரு கட்ட பேச்சுவார்த்தையில் அனைத்து பிரதிநிதிகளும் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள் என்று விவசாய சங்கங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் தெரிவித்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1677487

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government committed to the welfare of farmers and is always ready for dialogue --Narendra Singh Tomar
Talks with representatives of Farmers Unions to continue on 3rd December 2020
01 DEC 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Shri. Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Shri. Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways & Commerce and Shri. Som Prakash, Minister of State, Ministry of Commerce and Industries interacted with the representatives of Farmers Organizations of Punjab on 1st December, 2020 in Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The Ministers again explained the benefits of Farm Reform Acts to the representatives of the Farmers’ Unions. Various issues related to Farm Reform Acts were discussed at length and talks were held in a cordial atmosphere.
The Agriculture Minister cordially welcomed the representatives of Farmers Organizations of Punjab and emphasized that the Government is fully committed towards the welfare of farmers and agriculture development is always on the top priority for Government of India. During the deliberations, the Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister proposed to constitute an expert committee to put forth the issues of farmers so as to resolve them with mutual consent but the representative of the Farmers Union suggested that all the representatives will attend further round of discussions with the Government to resolve the matter amicably.
During the interaction, it has been suggested by the Government to the representatives of Farmers Union to identify the specific issues related to Farm Reform Acts and share with the Government on 02.12.2020 for consideration. These issues will be discussed during the fourth round of meeting to be held on 03.12.2020.
It was assured that the Government of India is always committed to protect the interest of farmers and is always open for discussions for farmers’ welfare.