कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
सरकार किसानों के कल्याण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध और उनसे संवाद को हमेशा तैयार है-श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर
किसान यूनियनों के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ 3 दिसंबर 2020 को बातचीत जारी रहेगी
01 DEC 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर, रेल और वाणिज्य मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल और वाणिज्य और उद्योग राज्यमंत्री श्री सोम प्रकाश ने 1 दिसंबर, 2020 को नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में पंजाब के किसान संगठनों के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ बातचीत की। मंत्रियों ने फिर से कृषि सुधार अधिनियमों के लाभ के बारे में किसान संघों के प्रतिनिधियों को समझाया। कृषि सुधार अधिनियमों से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर चर्चा की गई और सौहार्दपूर्ण वातावरण में बातचीत हुई।
कृषि मंत्री ने पंजाब के किसान संगठनों के प्रतिनिधियों का सौहार्दपूर्वक स्वागत किया और इस बात पर जोर दिया कि सरकार किसानों के कल्याण के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध है और भारत सरकार के लिए कृषि विकास हमेशा सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता रही है। विचार-विमर्श के दौरान केंद्रीय कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री ने किसानों के मुद्दों को सुलझाने के लिए एक विशेषज्ञ समिति का गठन करने का प्रस्ताव रखा, ताकि आपसी सहमति से इसे हल किया जा सके। लेकिन किसान संघ के प्रतिनिधि ने सुझाव दिया कि सरकार के साथ मामले को सौहार्दपूर्ण ढंग से हल करने के लिए सभी प्रतिनिधि चर्चाओं के अगले दौर में भाग लेंगे।
बातचीत के दौरान सरकार की तरफ से किसान संघ के प्रतिनिधियों को कृषि सुधार अधिनियमों से संबंधित विशिष्ट मुद्दों की पहचान करने और सरकार के साथ उसे 02.12.2020 को विचार के लिए साझा करने का सुझाव दिया गया। अब 03.12.2020 को होने वाली चौथे दौर की बैठक में इन मुद्दों पर चर्चा की जाएगी।
यह आश्वासन दिया गया कि भारत सरकार हमेशा किसानों के हितों की रक्षा के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और किसानों के कल्याण के लिए चर्चा के लिए दरवाजे हमेशा खुले हुए हैं।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government committed to the welfare of farmers and is always ready for dialogue --Narendra Singh Tomar
Talks with representatives of Farmers Unions to continue on 3rd December 2020
01 DEC 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Shri. Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Shri. Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways & Commerce and Shri. Som Prakash, Minister of State, Ministry of Commerce and Industries interacted with the representatives of Farmers Organizations of Punjab on 1st December, 2020 in Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The Ministers again explained the benefits of Farm Reform Acts to the representatives of the Farmers’ Unions. Various issues related to Farm Reform Acts were discussed at length and talks were held in a cordial atmosphere.
The Agriculture Minister cordially welcomed the representatives of Farmers Organizations of Punjab and emphasized that the Government is fully committed towards the welfare of farmers and agriculture development is always on the top priority for Government of India. During the deliberations, the Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister proposed to constitute an expert committee to put forth the issues of farmers so as to resolve them with mutual consent but the representative of the Farmers Union suggested that all the representatives will attend further round of discussions with the Government to resolve the matter amicably.
During the interaction, it has been suggested by the Government to the representatives of Farmers Union to identify the specific issues related to Farm Reform Acts and share with the Government on 02.12.2020 for consideration. These issues will be discussed during the fourth round of meeting to be held on 03.12.2020.
It was assured that the Government of India is always committed to protect the interest of farmers and is always open for discussions for farmers’ welfare.