Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2020 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. The people of Nagaland are known for their courage and kindness. Their culture is exemplary and so is their contribution to India’s progress. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous development."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 DEC 2020 9:33AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ମୋର ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସାହସ ଏବଂ ଦୟାଳୁ ମନୋଭାବ ପାଇଁ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡବାସୀ ଖୁବ ଜଣାଶୁଣା । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ମଧ୍ୟ ରହିଛି । ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର ନିରନ୍ତର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି । "