Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2020 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. The people of Nagaland are known for their courage and kindness. Their culture is exemplary and so is their contribution to India’s progress. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous development."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागालैंड के स्‍थापना दिवस पर राज्‍य के लोगों को बधाई दी
01 DEC 2020 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने नागालैंड के स्‍थापना दिवस पर राज्‍य के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘‘राज्‍य के स्‍थापना दिवस पर नागालैंड के मेरे भाइयों और बहनों को शुभकामनाएं। नागालैंड के लोग अपने साहस और दयालुता के लिए जाने जाते हैं। उनकी संस्‍कृति अनुकरणीय है और इसी प्रकार भारत की प्रगति में उनका योगदान भी है। नागालैंड के निरंतर विकास के लिए प्रार्थना कर रहा हूं।’’