Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2020 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. The people of Nagaland are known for their courage and kindness. Their culture is exemplary and so is their contribution to India’s progress. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous development."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নাগালেণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যবাসীক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
01 DEC 2020 9:33AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নাগালেণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "নাগালেণ্ডৰ মোৰ ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকললৈ তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাজ্যপ্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। সাহসিকতা আৰু কৰুণাৰ বাবে নাগালেণ্ডৰ লোকসকল সৰ্বজনবিদিত। তেওঁলোকৰ সংস্কৃতি অতুলনীয় আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিলৈ সেয়াই তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদান। নাগালেণ্ডৰ অবিৰাম উন্নয়ন কামনা কৰিলো।"