Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2020 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. The people of Nagaland are known for their courage and kindness. Their culture is exemplary and so is their contribution to India’s progress. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous development."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নাগাল্যান্ডের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
01 DEC 2020 9:33AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি নাগাল্যান্ডের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "নাগাল্যান্ডের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে রাজ্যের বোন ও ভাইয়েদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। নাগাল্যান্ডের মানুষ তাঁদের সাহসিকতা ও করুনার জন্য পরিচিত। তাঁদের সংস্কৃতি দৃষ্টান্ত স্বরূপ। দেশের অগ্রগতিতে তাঁদের অবদান রয়েছে। নাগাল্যান্ডের উন্নয়নের গতি অব্যাহত রাখতে প্রার্থনা জানাই।"