பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
டிரைஃபெட் மற்றும் கோவா அரசு இணைந்து கோவா பழங்குடியினர் வளர்ச்சி திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தவிருக்கின்றன
27 NOV 2020 5:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் டிரைஃபெட் மற்றும் கோவா அரசு ஆகியவை இணைந்து, நவம்பர் 26 அன்று காணொலி மூலம் நடைபெற்ற கூட்டமொன்றில் கோவா பழங்குடியினர் வளர்ச்சி திட்டத்தை இறுதி செய்திருக்கின்றன.
கோவா அரசின் தலைமை செயலாளர் திரு பரிமல் ராய் தலைமை வகித்த இக்கூட்டத்திற்கு பழங்குடியினர் துறை முதன்மை செயலாளர் திரு ரெட்டி, முதன்மை தலைமை வனப்பாதுகாவலர் திரு சுபாஷ் சந்திரா, டிரைஃபெட் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு பிரவிர் கிருஷ்ணா உள்ளிட்டோர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
கோவாவுக்கான பழங்குடியினர் வளர்ச்சி திட்டத்தை இறுதி செய்வது, 25 வன் தன் விகாஸ் கேந்திரங்கள், ஒரு பழங்குடியினர் உணவுப் பூங்கா மற்றும் இரண்டு விற்பனையகங்களை வடக்கு மற்றும் தெற்கு கோவாவில் நிறுவுவது ஆகியவை இக்கூட்டத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கங்களாகும்.
கோவா முதல்வர் திரு பிரமோத் சவந்த் மற்றும் திரு பிரவிர் கிருஷ்ணா ஆகியோருக்கிடையே நடந்த சந்திப்பைத் தொடர்ந்து இந்தக் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. சந்திப்பின் போது கோவா பழங்குடியினர் திட்டத்துக்கு முதல்வர் ஒப்புதல் அளித்திருந்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676481

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Trifed of m/o tribal affairs and state of Goa to implement ‘Goatribal plan’
25 VDVKS , 25 Procurement Centres-Cum-Godowns, 2 Tertiary Processing Units and Two Flagship Retail Outlets Proposed to be set up across The State
27 NOV 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
TRIFEDunder Ministry of Tribal Affairs held a virtual meeting on 26th November with Goa Administration to finalize the Goa Tribal Development Plan. The virtual meeting was chaired by Shri Parimal Rai, Chief Secretary of Goa, and was attended by Mr. Reddy, Principal Secretary, Tribal, Mr. Subhash Chandra, PCCF, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED and senior officials of TRIFED. The main agenda of the meeting was to finalise the Tribal Development Plan for the state of Goa for the establishment of 25 Van DhanVikasKendras, 1 Tribal food park, 2 showrooms in North and South Goa.
This was a follow-up to the deliberations between Shri Pramod Sawant, the Chief Minister, Goa and Shri Pravir Krishna, in which the Chief Minister had given his go ahead for the Goa Tribal Plan. Subsequently, the Chief Secretary of the State of Goa had also held further discussions on modalities regarding the tribal development plan of Rs 50 crores. The proposed activities included in the development plan includes the setting up of 25 VDVKs in Goa; setting up of 25 procurement centres-cum-godowns; of 2 tertiary processing units (mega food parks/ tribal enterprises) and two flagship retail outlets across the state. The target is to identify 20 minor forest produces per VDVK. With this planned enterprise initiative, TRIFED will offer an end-to-end comprehensive development package for tribals promotingemploymentand incomes and entrepreneurship. TRIFED continues to work for the complete transformation of the tribal ecosystem across the country through the large-scale tribal entrepreneurship model.