عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن کے ذریعے کووڈ – 19 کو پھیلنے سے روکنے کے لئے تمام رہنما خطوط پر عمل کیا جا رہا ہے
21 NOV 2020 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 22 نومبر / لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈ منسٹریشن میں 20 نومبر ، 2020 ء سے 57 زیرِ تربیت افسران کووڈ سے متاثر پائے گئے ہیں ۔ کیمپس میں 95 فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے لئے کل 428 زیرِ تربیت افسران ہیں ، جو سول سروس کے نئے عہدیداروں کے لئے چلایا جاتا ہے ۔
اکیڈمی ، امورِ داخلہ کی وزارت اور دہرہ دون کی ضلع انتظامیہ کے جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق کووڈ – 19 کے پھیلنے کو روکنے کے لئے تمام اقدامات کر رہی ہے ۔ تمام زیر تربیت افسران کو ، جو وائرس سے متاثر پائے گئے ہیں ، ایک علیحدہ کووڈ کیئر سینٹر میں الگ تھلگ کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ 20 نومبر ، 2020 ء سے اکیڈمی نے ضلع حکام کے تال میل کے ساتھ 162 سے زیادہ آر ٹی پی سی آر ٹسٹ کرائے ہیں ۔
اکیڈمی نے تربیت سمیت تمام سرگرمیاں 3 دسمبر ، 2020 ء تک آن لائن کرانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ۔ ایک دوسرے سے فاصلہ بر قرار رکھنے ، بار بار ہاتھ دھونے اور ماسک لگانے سے متعلق پروٹوکول پر زیر تربیت افسران عملے کے ارکان کے ذریعے سختی سے عمل کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
زیر تربیت افسران کو خوراک اور دیگر ضروریات کی اشیاء ، اُن کے ہاسٹل میں ایسے عملے کے ذریعے فراہم کرائی جا رہی ہیں ، جو پوری طرح احتیاطی ملبوسات پہنے ہوئے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
All Guidelines being followed by Lal Bahadur Shashtri National Academy of Administration to handle Spread of COVID 19
21 NOV 2020 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
57 Officer Trainees have tested Covid positive at the Lal Bahadur Shashtri National Academy of Administration, since 20/11/2020. A total of 428 Officer Trainees are on campus for the 95th Foundation Course which is conducted for new entrants to the Civil Services.
The Academy is taking every measure to break the chain of Covid-19 spread in consonance with the guidelines of the Ministry of Home Affairs and the District Administration,Dehradun. All Officer Trainees, who have tested positive, have been quarantined in a dedicated Covid Care Centre. Since 20.11.2020, the Academy has conducted more than162 RT-PCRtests in coordination with District Authorities.
The Academy has decided to conduct all activities, including training, online till the midnight of 03.12.2020. The protocols relating to social distancing, frequent hand wash and wearing of mask are being strictly followed by the Officer Trainees and staff members.
Food and other necessities are being delivered to the Officer Trainees in their hostels by staff who are equipped adequately in protective gear.