Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
All Guidelines being followed by Lal Bahadur Shashtri National Academy of Administration to handle Spread of COVID 19
21 NOV 2020 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
57 Officer Trainees have tested Covid positive at the Lal Bahadur Shashtri National Academy of Administration, since 20/11/2020. A total of 428 Officer Trainees are on campus for the 95th Foundation Course which is conducted for new entrants to the Civil Services.
The Academy is taking every measure to break the chain of Covid-19 spread in consonance with the guidelines of the Ministry of Home Affairs and the District Administration,Dehradun. All Officer Trainees, who have tested positive, have been quarantined in a dedicated Covid Care Centre. Since 20.11.2020, the Academy has conducted more than162 RT-PCRtests in coordination with District Authorities.
The Academy has decided to conduct all activities, including training, online till the midnight of 03.12.2020. The protocols relating to social distancing, frequent hand wash and wearing of mask are being strictly followed by the Officer Trainees and staff members.
Food and other necessities are being delivered to the Officer Trainees in their hostels by staff who are equipped adequately in protective gear.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
लाल बहादूर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासकीय अकादमीच्यावतीने कोविड-19चा प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी सर्व नियमांचे पालन
21 NOV 2020 9:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 नोव्हेंबर 2020
उत्तराखंडमधील मसुरी इथल्या लाल बहादूर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासकीय अकादमीमध्ये 57 प्रशिक्षणार्थी अधिका-यांना कोविडची बाधा झाल्याचे दिसून आले आहे. 95व्या फौंडेशन अभ्यासक्रमासाठी भारतीय प्रशासकीय सेवेसाठी निवड करण्यात आलेले एकूण 428 उमेदवार, या अकादमी परिसरामध्ये प्रशिक्षणार्थी अधिकारी म्हणून आले आहेत.
या अकादमीमध्ये गृह मंत्रालय आणि देहराडून जिल्हा प्रशासन यांनी दिलेल्या दिशा-निर्देशांचे काटेकोर पालन करण्यात येत आहे. कोविड-19 प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी अकादमीमध्ये आवश्यक पावले उचलण्यात येत आहेत. कोविडची बाधा झालेल्या प्रशिक्षणार्थींचे विशेष कोविड दक्षता केंद्रामध्ये विलगीकरण केले आहे. दि. 20 नोव्हेंबर, 2020 पासून अकादमीने जिल्हाधिकारींच्या समन्वयाने 162 पेक्षा जास्त आरटी-पीसीआर चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
या प्रशिक्षणातल्या सर्व उपक्रमांचे आता दि. 3 डिसेंबर, 2020च्या रात्रीपर्यंत ऑनलाइन आयोजन करण्याचा निर्णय अकादमीने घेतला आहे. प्रशिक्षणार्थी अधिकारी आणि अकादमीचे कर्मचारी कोविडसंबंधीच्या शिष्टाचाराचे पालन करीत आहेत. यामध्ये सामाजिक अंतर राखणे, वारंवार हात धुणे आणि मास्क वापरणे यांचे सक्तीने पालन करण्यात येत आहे.
प्रशिक्षणार्थींच्या सुरक्षेचा विचार करून सर्व सुरक्षा साधनांचा वापर करून अकादमीचे कर्मचारी, प्रशिक्षणार्थींच्या वसतिगृहामध्येच त्यांना भोजन आणि इतर आवश्यक गोष्टी पुरवत आहेत.