Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
All Guidelines being followed by Lal Bahadur Shashtri National Academy of Administration to handle Spread of COVID 19
21 NOV 2020 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
57 Officer Trainees have tested Covid positive at the Lal Bahadur Shashtri National Academy of Administration, since 20/11/2020. A total of 428 Officer Trainees are on campus for the 95th Foundation Course which is conducted for new entrants to the Civil Services.
The Academy is taking every measure to break the chain of Covid-19 spread in consonance with the guidelines of the Ministry of Home Affairs and the District Administration,Dehradun. All Officer Trainees, who have tested positive, have been quarantined in a dedicated Covid Care Centre. Since 20.11.2020, the Academy has conducted more than162 RT-PCRtests in coordination with District Authorities.
The Academy has decided to conduct all activities, including training, online till the midnight of 03.12.2020. The protocols relating to social distancing, frequent hand wash and wearing of mask are being strictly followed by the Officer Trainees and staff members.
Food and other necessities are being delivered to the Officer Trainees in their hostels by staff who are equipped adequately in protective gear.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
लाल बहादुर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासन अकादमी कोविड-19 के प्रसार के नियंत्रण के लिए सभी दिशा-निर्देशों का पालन कर रही है
21 NOV 2020 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
20 नवंबर 2020 से अब तक लाल बहादुर शास्त्री प्रशासन अकादमी में 57 प्रशिक्षु अधिकारी कोविड पॉजिटिव पाए गए हैं। प्रशासनिक सेवा में चुने गए नए प्रवेशियों के लिए आयोजित 95वें फाउंडेशन पाठ्यक्रम के लिए कैंपस में कुल 428 प्रशिक्षु अधिकारी हैं।
अकादमी गृह मंत्रालय और देहरादून के ज़िला प्रशासन के दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुरूप कोविड-19 के प्रसार की श्रृंखला को तोड़ने के लिए सभी आवश्यक कदम उठा रही है। कोविड पॉजिटिव पाए गए सारे प्रशिक्षु अधिकारी को विशेष कोविड केयर सेंटर में क्वारंटीन किया गया है। 20 नवंबर 2020 से अकादमी ने जिला अधिकारियों के साथ समन्वय से 162 से अधिक आरटी-पीसीआर टेस्ट किए हैं।
अकादमी ने निर्णय लिया है कि ट्रेनिंग सहित सारी गतिविधियां 3 दिसंबर 2020 की रात तक ऑनलाइन ही रहेंगी। प्रशिक्षु अधिकारी और स्टाफ के लोग कोविड से जुड़े प्रोटोकॉल जैसे सोशल डिस्टेंसिंग, बार-बार हाथ धोना और मास्क पहनने का सख्ती से पालन कर रहे हैं।
सुरक्षा का ध्यान रखते हुए सभी आवश्यक चीज़ें पहने स्टाफ के लोग प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों के हॉस्टलों तक भोजन और ज़रूरत की अन्य चीज़ें पहुंचा रहे हैं।