Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Release of Interest Sub-vented Loan from Micro-Irrigation Fund (MIF)
20 NOV 2020 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
Micro Irrigation Fund with a corpus of Rs. 5000 crore created with NABARD was operationalised in 2019-20. The objective of the Fund is to facilitate the States in availing an interest subvented loan for expanding coverage of Micro Irrigation by taking up special and innovative projects and also for incentivising micro irrigation beyond the provisions available under PMKSY-Per Drop More Crop to encourage farmers to install micro irrigation systems.
Steering Committee of MIF has approved projects for loan of Rs. 3971.31 crore comprising Rs. 764.13 crore for Gujarat, Rs. 1357.93 crore for Tamil Nadu, Rs. 616.13 crore for Andhra Pradesh, Rs. 276.55 crore for West Bengal, Rs.790.94 crore for Haryana Rs. 150.00 crore for Punjab and Rs. 15.63 crore for Uttarakhand.
NABARD released loan of Rs 659.70 crore to Haryana, Tamil Nadu and Gujarat. Thereby a total amount of Rs. 1754.60 crore has been released so far, comprising Rs. 616.13 crore to Andhra Pradesh, Rs. 937.47 crore to Tamil Nadu, Rs. 21.57 crore to Haryana and Rs. 179.43 crore to Gujarat.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சொட்டுநீர்ப் பாசன நிதியிலிருந்து வட்டி மானிய கடன்
தமிழகத்துக்கு ரூ. 1357.93 கோடி ஒப்புதல்
20 NOV 2020 11:46AM by PIB Chennai
நபார்டு வங்கியுடன் இணைந்து ரூ.5,000 கோடி மூலதன நிதியில் சொட்டு நீர்ப் பாசன நிதி 2019-20ம் ஆண்டு உருவாக்கப்பட்டு செயல்பாட்டில் உள்ளது. இந்த நிதியின் நோக்கம், சொட்டு நீர்ப் பாசன திட்டங்களை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கு, மாநிலங்களுக்கு வட்டி மானிய கடன்களை வழங்குவதும், பிரதமரின் கிரிஷி சின்சாயி திட்டத்தின் கீழான சொட்டு நீர்ப் பாசன திட்டங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதுமாகும்.
சொட்டு நீர்ப்பாசன நிதியின் வழிகாட்டுதல் குழு ரூ.3971.31 மதிப்பிலான கடன் திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இதில் தமிழகத்துக்கு 1357.93 கோடி, குஜராத்துக்கு ரூ.764.13 கோடி, ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்துக்கு ரூ.616.13 கோடி, மேற்கு வங்கத்துக்கு ரூ.276.55 கோடி, ஹரியானாவுக்கு ரூ.790.94 கோடி, பஞ்சாப்புக்கு ரூ.150 கோடி, உத்தரகாண்ட்டுக்கு ரூ.15.63 கோடி ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும்.
நபார்டு வங்கி ஹரியானா, தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் குஜராத்துக்கு ரூ.659.70 கோடி வழங்கியுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் மொத்தம் ரூ.1754.60 கோடி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் ஆந்திராவுக்கு ரூ.616.13 கோடி, தமிழகத்துக்கு ரூ.937.47 கோடி, ஹரியானாவுக்கு ரூ.21.57 கோடி, குஜராத்துக்கு ரூ.179.43 கோடி ஆகியவை அடங்கும்.