Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Operationalisation of Revamped Website of MoSPI
18 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) has upgraded its website with improved functionality and content accessibility from 18th November 2020. It can be accessed using the URL: mospi.gov.in.
The new website has been designed using latest portal development technology with a purpose of providing an integrated digital experience to Users. Revamped website has been developed as per GIGW guidelines of DARPG and NIC. The compliance with respect to ensuring of Centralized banner publishing Scheme (CBPS) on MoSPI website for effective communications on important Govt Initiatives has been ensured.
Website design is kept clutter-free and minimalist ensuring clear identity of elements and providing visual appeal with viewer friendliness. Website is mobile device compatible and disable friendly. Elastic search and global search are enabled to provide better search results to the users. Structured site map for easy navigation and better understanding of inter linkages of content is ensured. Overall organogram of MoSPI and its linking to directory details of MoSPI officials are some of the new features added.
Visitors can provide information on User experience, adding the desired element of “public participation” and boost potential of e- Governance Visitor can share the content link on social media (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc) through share button available across the website.
To facilitate the process of smooth transition, link to old website will be available on the new website for a period of 6 months. The old website
can also be accessed using URL: mospi.nic.in
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: http://mospi.gov.in/hi

புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட செயலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட இணையதளம் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வந்தது
18 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Chennai
புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட செயலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய புள்ளியியல் அலுவலகம், தனது இணையதளத்தை புதுப்பித்து, செயல்திறன் அதிகரிக்கப்பட்ட இணையதளத்தை இன்று (2020 நவம்பர் 18) பயன்பாட்டுக்கு கொண்டு வந்தது.
mospi.gov.in என்னும் முகவரியில் இந்த இணையதளத்தை அணுகலாம். சமீபத்திய தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் உதவியோடு வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த இணையதளம், ஒருங்கிணைந்த டிஜிட்டல் அனுபவத்தை பயனாளிகளுக்கு வழங்கும்.
தேசிய தகவல் மையம் மற்றும் இதர அமைப்புகளின் வழிகாட்டுதல்களோடு புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட இணையதளம் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அரசுத் திட்டங்கள் பற்றிய தகவல்களை சிறப்பான முறையில் எடுத்துரைப்பதற்கு முக்கியத்துவம் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதில் உள்ள தகவல்களை முகநூல், டிவிட்டர் மற்றும் லிங்க்ட் இன் போன்ற சமூக வலைதளங்களில் பயனர்கள் பகிர முடியும்.
மேலும், ஆறு மாதங்களுக்கு பழைய இணையதளத்தையும் புதிய இணையதளத்தின் மூலம் பயனர்கள் அணுக முடியும். பழைய இணையதளத்தை mospi.nic.in என்னும் முகவரியின் மூலம் அணுகலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1673767