Prime Minister's Office
PM to address 51st Annual Convocation Ceremony of IIT Delhi on 7th November
05 NOV 2020 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be the Chief Guest at the 51st Annual Convocation Ceremony of IIT Delhi and will address the Convocation on 7th November 2020 at 11 AM via video conferencing. Union Minister and MoS for Education will also be present on the occasion.
The Convocation will be conducted in a hybrid mode with a physical in-person ceremony with limited attendance in the Institute’s Dogra Hall, and an online webcast reaching out to all graduating students, their parents, distinguished alumni and invited guests. At the Convocation, degrees will be conferred on more than 2000 graduating students including Ph.D, M.Tech, Masters of Design, MBA and B.Tech students. The Institute will also award the President's Gold Medal, Director’s Gold Medal, Dr Shankar Dayal Sharma Gold Medal, Perfect Ten Gold Medals and Institute Silver Medals to the graduating students.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତା 7 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର 51ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକ ସମାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସମାରୋହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
05 NOV 2020 7:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର 51ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକ ସମାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସମାରୋହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ । ଆସନ୍ତା 7 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ 11ଟା ସମୟରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହାକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବାକୁ ଥିବାବେଳେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।
ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ଡୋଗ୍ରା ହଲରେ ଏହି ସମାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସମାରୋହ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏଥିରେ ଖୁବ ସୀମିତ ଉପସ୍ଥାନ ରହିବ । ଅନଲାଇନ ୱେବକାଷ୍ଟ ଜରିଆରେ ସମାରୋହର ସମସ୍ତ ଘଟଣାବଳୀ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସ୍ନାତକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାବକ ଏବଂ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ଅତିଥିମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ । ସମାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସମାରୋହରେ 2000ରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ସ୍ନାତକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ପିଏଚଡି, ଏମ-ଟେକ, ମାଷ୍ଟର ଡିଗ୍ରୀ, ଏମବିଏ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସ୍ଵର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ, ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ସ୍ଵର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ, ଡଃ ଶଙ୍କର ଦୟାଲ ଶର୍ମା ସ୍ଵର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ, ପରଫେକ୍ଟ 10 ସ୍ଵର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନର ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ସ୍ନାତକରେ ଉତ୍ତୀର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।