Ministry of Tribal Affairs
100 Additional Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics Products Unveiled Online in Tribes India Product Range
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
100 additional products in the Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics range were unveiled online in Tribes India Product Range today. Since October 26, 2020, Tribes India has been expanding its product range and catalogue by including 100 new products/ produce on a weekly basis.
These produce/ products will be available in 125 Tribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED said, “This is the second set of 100 organic, essential natural immunity-boosting products that have been included in our catalogue. It is our continued endeavour to promote and empower tribals(both artisans and forest dwellers) across the country and create an Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
Sourced from different parts of the country, among thep roducts launched today, include Gora rice, roast and plain Kurthi dal, the tribes of Jharkhand; a new range of beeswax cosmetic products, a range of Ragi products from the tribes of South India; dry chilli, black rice, magic rice, Assam tea from Assam and the North East; beautiful bamboo products, like floor lamps, table mats and baskets, honey Gulkand from the tribes of Uttarakhand. Fresh produce such as Kinnauri walnuts, almonds and Rajma have been procured from the Kinnaur tribes in Himachal Pradesh make for some ethnic, natural products now available. Different forms of rice (magic, red, gora, and black) from various tribes of India have also been launched.
With the launch of these new unique products on a weekly basis, both the customers and tribal population will be positively benefitted. On one hand, pure natural produce, a gift of nature will reach and boost families across the country, and support tribal livelihoods.
Adapting Go Vocal for Local, a mantra in these troubled times, into Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal, TRIFED has been striving to ameliorate the condition of the distressed and affected tribal people by putting in place several path-breaking initiatives, in addition to its existing flagship programmes and implementations, which have emerged as a panacea and relief.

জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়া পণ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ অনলাইন তালিকাত আৰু ১০০ বিধ অতিৰিক্ত বনজ সতেজ প্ৰাকৃতিক আৰু অৰ্গেনিক সামগ্ৰীৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Guwahati
ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াই পণ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ অনলাইন তালিকাত আজি আৰু ১০০ বিধ অতিৰিক্ত বনজ সতেজ প্ৰাকৃতিক আৰু অৰ্গেনিক সামগ্ৰী অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰিছে। বিগত ২৬ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিত ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়া পণ্য তালিকাত বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ বনজ সামগ্ৰীৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি অব্যাহত আছে।
ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ অনলাইন পণ্য তালিকাত থকা যাৱতীয় সামগ্ৰী ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ ১২৫ টা বিক্ৰী কেন্দ্ৰ, ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়া ভ্ৰাম্যমাণ বিক্ৰী কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়া ই-মাৰ্কেট প্লেছ (tribesindia.com) সহ ই-টেলাৰৰ দৰে অনলাইন প্লেটফৰ্মবোৰত পোৱা যাব।
অনলাইন পণ্য তালিকাত নতুন সামগ্ৰীৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ট্ৰাইফেডৰ পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক প্ৰদীপ কৃষ্ণই কয়, আজি যি ১০০ বিধ বনজ সতেজ প্ৰাকৃতিক আৰু অৰ্গেনিক সামগ্ৰীৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি হৈছে, সেই আটাইবোৰেই প্ৰাকৃতিক উপায়েৰে ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধক ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অত্যন্ত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। তেওঁ লগতে কয়, দেশত জনজাতীয় শিল্পী আৰু অৰণ্যবাসীৰ সবলীকৰণত ট্ৰাইফেডৰ প্ৰয়াস অব্যাহত আছে। আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আগন্তুক সময়তো সংস্থাৰ এই প্ৰয়াস অব্যাহত থাকিব।
ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ ই-মাৰ্কেট প্লেছ ব্যৱস্থাত আজি যি ১০০ বিধ সামগ্ৰী অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে, তাৰ ভিতৰত ঝাড়খণ্ডৰ জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ দ্বাৰা উৎপাদিত গোৰা চাউল, ৰোষ্ট আৰু প্লেইন কুৰ্থি ডাইল; দক্ষিণ ভাৰতৰ আদিবাসীসকলৰ দ্বাৰা উৎপাদিত মমৰ পৰা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা ৰূপসজ্জাৰ সামগ্ৰী, ৰাগী সামগ্ৰী; অসম তথা উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ দ্বাৰা উৎপাদিত শুকান লঙ্কা, ক’লা চাউল, মেজিক ৰাইচ; উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰস্তুত বাঁহজাতীয় বিভিন্ন সামগ্ৰী, যেনে – ফ্ল’ৰ লেম্প, টেবুল মেট, বাঁহৰ ঝাড়ু, মৌ আদিও আছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ কিন্নৌৰ জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰস্তুত চীনা বাদাম, কাঠ বাদাম আৰু ৰাজমাহো আছে। ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ পৰা এই পণ্য সামগ্ৰীবোৰ সংগ্ৰহ কৰি অনলাইনযোগে বিপণনৰ ব্যৱস্থাও কৰা হৈছে।