Ministry of Tribal Affairs
100 Additional Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics Products Unveiled Online in Tribes India Product Range
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
100 additional products in the Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics range were unveiled online in Tribes India Product Range today. Since October 26, 2020, Tribes India has been expanding its product range and catalogue by including 100 new products/ produce on a weekly basis.
These produce/ products will be available in 125 Tribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED said, “This is the second set of 100 organic, essential natural immunity-boosting products that have been included in our catalogue. It is our continued endeavour to promote and empower tribals(both artisans and forest dwellers) across the country and create an Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
Sourced from different parts of the country, among thep roducts launched today, include Gora rice, roast and plain Kurthi dal, the tribes of Jharkhand; a new range of beeswax cosmetic products, a range of Ragi products from the tribes of South India; dry chilli, black rice, magic rice, Assam tea from Assam and the North East; beautiful bamboo products, like floor lamps, table mats and baskets, honey Gulkand from the tribes of Uttarakhand. Fresh produce such as Kinnauri walnuts, almonds and Rajma have been procured from the Kinnaur tribes in Himachal Pradesh make for some ethnic, natural products now available. Different forms of rice (magic, red, gora, and black) from various tribes of India have also been launched.
With the launch of these new unique products on a weekly basis, both the customers and tribal population will be positively benefitted. On one hand, pure natural produce, a gift of nature will reach and boost families across the country, and support tribal livelihoods.
Adapting Go Vocal for Local, a mantra in these troubled times, into Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal, TRIFED has been striving to ameliorate the condition of the distressed and affected tribal people by putting in place several path-breaking initiatives, in addition to its existing flagship programmes and implementations, which have emerged as a panacea and relief.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی بھارت کی مصنوعات میں 100 جنگلاتی ، تازہ قدرتی اور آرگینک مصنوعات شامل کی گئیں
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02نومبر ،2020 /قبائلی بھارت کی مصنوعات میں آج 100 جنگلاتی ، تازہ قدرتی اور آرگینک مصنوعات شامل کی گئیں۔ 26 اکتوبر 2020 سے قبائلی بھارت اپنی مصنوعات اور کیٹلاگ میں اضافہ کر رہا ہے۔ یہ اضافہ ہفتے وار بنیاد پر 100 نئی مصنوعات / چیزوں کو شامل کر کے کیا جا رہا ہے۔
یہ مصنوعات قبائلی بھارت کی 125 دکانوں ، قبائلی بھارت کی موبائل وین اور قبائلی بھارت کے ای – مارکٹ پلیس (tribesindia.com) اور ای – ٹیلرس جیسے آن لائن پلیٹ فارموں پر دستیاب ہوگا۔
اس موقعے پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے ٹرائیفیڈ کے مینیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب پرویر کرشنا نے کہا ’’یہ 100 آرگینک مصنوعات کا دوسرا سیٹ ہے جو قدرتی قوت مدافعت کو بڑھاوا دینے کے لیے اُن لازمی اشیاء پر مشتمل ہے جنہیں ہمارے کیٹلاگ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ہماری لگاتار کوشش ہے کہ ہم پورے ملک کے قبائلی سماج کو فروغ دیں اور بااختیار بنائیں اور ایک آتم نربھر بھارت کی تشکیل کریں۔ ‘‘
گو ووکل فار لوکل کو جو ان مشکل دنوں میں ایک منتر ہے گو ووکل فار لوکل گو ٹرائیبل ، میں منتقل کر کے ٹرائیفیڈ بے گھراور متاثرہ قبائلی لوگوں کی زندگی میں آسانی لانے کی کوشش کر رہا ہے، جس کے لیے وہ بہت سے نئے اقدامات کر رہا ہے۔ جبکہ اُس کے موجودہ اہم پروگرام اور ان پر عمل درآمد بھی جاری ہے۔