Ministry of Tribal Affairs
100 Additional Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics Products Unveiled Online in Tribes India Product Range
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
100 additional products in the Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics range were unveiled online in Tribes India Product Range today. Since October 26, 2020, Tribes India has been expanding its product range and catalogue by including 100 new products/ produce on a weekly basis.
These produce/ products will be available in 125 Tribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED said, “This is the second set of 100 organic, essential natural immunity-boosting products that have been included in our catalogue. It is our continued endeavour to promote and empower tribals(both artisans and forest dwellers) across the country and create an Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
Sourced from different parts of the country, among thep roducts launched today, include Gora rice, roast and plain Kurthi dal, the tribes of Jharkhand; a new range of beeswax cosmetic products, a range of Ragi products from the tribes of South India; dry chilli, black rice, magic rice, Assam tea from Assam and the North East; beautiful bamboo products, like floor lamps, table mats and baskets, honey Gulkand from the tribes of Uttarakhand. Fresh produce such as Kinnauri walnuts, almonds and Rajma have been procured from the Kinnaur tribes in Himachal Pradesh make for some ethnic, natural products now available. Different forms of rice (magic, red, gora, and black) from various tribes of India have also been launched.
With the launch of these new unique products on a weekly basis, both the customers and tribal population will be positively benefitted. On one hand, pure natural produce, a gift of nature will reach and boost families across the country, and support tribal livelihoods.
Adapting Go Vocal for Local, a mantra in these troubled times, into Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal, TRIFED has been striving to ameliorate the condition of the distressed and affected tribal people by putting in place several path-breaking initiatives, in addition to its existing flagship programmes and implementations, which have emerged as a panacea and relief.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
ट्राइब्स इंडिया प्रोडक्ट रेंज में 100 अतिरिक्त वन फ्रेश नैचुरल और ऑर्गेनिक्स प्रोडक्ट्स का ऑनलाइन अनावरण किया गया
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
ट्राइब्स इंडिया प्रोडक्ट रेंज में वन फ्रेश नैचुरल और ऑर्गेनिक्स रेंज के 100 अतिरिक्त उत्पादों का आज ऑनलाइन अनावरण किया गया। 26 अक्टूबर, 2020 के बाद से ट्राइब्स इंडिया साप्ताहिक आधार पर 100 नए उत्पादों / उपज को शामिल करके अपनी उत्पाद रेंज और कैटलॉग का विस्तार कर रही है।
ये उत्पाद / उत्पाद 125 ट्राइब्स इंडिया आउटलेट्स, ट्राइब्स इंडिया मोबाइल वैन और ट्राइब्स इंडिया ई-मार्केटप्लेस (ट्राइब्सइंडिया.कॉम) और ई-टेलर्स जैसे ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
इस अवसर पर ट्राइफेड के प्रबंध निदेशक श्री प्रवीर कृष्ण ने कहा, “यह 100 आर्गेनिक, आवश्यक प्राकृतिक प्रतिरक्षा-बढ़ाने वाले उत्पादों का दूसरा सेट है जिन्हें हमारी सूची में शामिल किया गया है। हमारा यह निरंतर प्रयास है कि देश भर में आदिवासियों (कारीगरों और वनवासियों दोनों) को बढ़ावा दें और एक आत्मनिर्भर भारत का निर्माण करें।
देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों से आज लॉन्च किए गए उत्पादों में झारखंड की जनजातियों की गोरा चावल, भुना और सादी कुर्थी दाल शामिल हैं। इसके अलावा मोम कॉस्मेटिक उत्पादों की एक नई श्रृंखला, दक्षिण भारत की जनजातियों से रागी उत्पादों की एक श्रृंखला, सूखी मिर्च, काला चावल, मैजिक राइस, असम और उत्तर पूर्व से असम चाय, खूबसूरत बांस के उत्पाद जैसे फर्श लैंप, टेबल मैट और टोकरी, उत्तराखंड के जनजातियों की शहद गुलकंद शामिल है। कुछ पारंपरिक बनाने के लिए जो अब प्राकृतिक उत्पाद उपलब्ध हैं, हिमाचल प्रदेश में किन्नौर जनजातियों से किन्नौरी अखरोट, बादाम और राजमा जैसी ताजा उपज खरीदी गई है। भारत के विभिन्न जनजातियों के चावल (मैजि​क, लाल, गोरा और काला) के विभिन्न रूपों को भी लॉन्च किया गया है।
साप्ताहिक आधार पर इन नए अनूठे उत्पादों के लॉन्च के साथ, ग्राहक और आदिवासी आबादी दोनों सकारात्मक रूप से लाभान्वित होंगे। एक तरफ, शुद्ध प्राकृतिक उत्पाद, प्रकृति का एक उपहार देश भर में परिवारों तक पहुंचेगा और उसे बढ़ावा मिलेग और आदिवासी आजीविका का लाभ मिलेगा।
परेशानी की इस घड़ी में गो वोकल फॉर लोकल, गो ट्राइबल में गो वोकल फॉर लोकल में मंत्र को अपनाते हुए ट्राइफेड अपने मौजूदा प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों और कार्यान्वयनों के अलावा कई पथ पवर्तक पहल करके पीड़ित और प्रभावित आदिवासी लोगों की स्थिति को सुधारने का प्रयास कर रहा है, जो एक रामबाण और राहत के रूप में सामने आया है।