Ministry of Tribal Affairs
100 Additional Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics Products Unveiled Online in Tribes India Product Range
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
100 additional products in the Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics range were unveiled online in Tribes India Product Range today. Since October 26, 2020, Tribes India has been expanding its product range and catalogue by including 100 new products/ produce on a weekly basis.
These produce/ products will be available in 125 Tribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED said, “This is the second set of 100 organic, essential natural immunity-boosting products that have been included in our catalogue. It is our continued endeavour to promote and empower tribals(both artisans and forest dwellers) across the country and create an Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
Sourced from different parts of the country, among thep roducts launched today, include Gora rice, roast and plain Kurthi dal, the tribes of Jharkhand; a new range of beeswax cosmetic products, a range of Ragi products from the tribes of South India; dry chilli, black rice, magic rice, Assam tea from Assam and the North East; beautiful bamboo products, like floor lamps, table mats and baskets, honey Gulkand from the tribes of Uttarakhand. Fresh produce such as Kinnauri walnuts, almonds and Rajma have been procured from the Kinnaur tribes in Himachal Pradesh make for some ethnic, natural products now available. Different forms of rice (magic, red, gora, and black) from various tribes of India have also been launched.
With the launch of these new unique products on a weekly basis, both the customers and tribal population will be positively benefitted. On one hand, pure natural produce, a gift of nature will reach and boost families across the country, and support tribal livelihoods.
Adapting Go Vocal for Local, a mantra in these troubled times, into Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal, TRIFED has been striving to ameliorate the condition of the distressed and affected tribal people by putting in place several path-breaking initiatives, in addition to its existing flagship programmes and implementations, which have emerged as a panacea and relief.

பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கூடுதலாக 100 பசுமை மற்றும் இயற்கை பொருட்கள் டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா இணையதளத்தில் அறிமுகம்
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் வளர்ச்சி கூட்டமைப்பு (டிரைஃபெட்), தனது டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா இணையதளத்தில் கூடுதலாக 100 பசுமை காட்டு மற்றும் இயற்கை பொருட்களை இன்று அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. கடந்த அக்டோபர் 26-ஆம் தேதி முதல் டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா இணையதளத்தில் வாரம்தோறும் புதிய பொருட்கள் சேர்க்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
இந்தப் பொருட்கள், 125 டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா மையங்களிலும், டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா நடமாடும் கடைகளிலும், டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியாவின் மின் வணிக தளமான tribesindia.com-லும், இதர மின் வணிக தளங்களிலும் கிடைக்கும்.
இது குறித்து ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய டிரைஃபெட் அமைப்பின் மேலாண் இயக்குனர் திரு பிரவிர் கிருஷ்ணா, நோய் எதிர்ப்பு சக்தியை அதிகரிக்கும் பொருட்கள் புதிதாக சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாகக் கூறினார். தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் வகையில் பழங்குடியின மக்களின் பொருட்களை ஊக்கப்படுத்தி அவர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளிக்கப்படுவதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
தென்னிந்தியாவைச் சேர்ந்த ராகி பொருட்கள், அசாம் மற்றும் வட கிழக்கு மாநிலங்களில் விளையும் தேனீர், காய்ந்த மிளகாய், கருப்பு அரிசி, உத்தரகாண்டில் இருந்து விளக்குகள், மேசை விரிப்புகள் கூடைகள் உள்ளிட்டவை இன்று புதிதாக சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ள பட்டியலில் அடங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தை இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1669461