Ministry of Tribal Affairs
100 Additional Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics Products Unveiled Online in Tribes India Product Range
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
100 additional products in the Forest Fresh Naturals and Organics range were unveiled online in Tribes India Product Range today. Since October 26, 2020, Tribes India has been expanding its product range and catalogue by including 100 new products/ produce on a weekly basis.
These produce/ products will be available in 125 Tribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED said, “This is the second set of 100 organic, essential natural immunity-boosting products that have been included in our catalogue. It is our continued endeavour to promote and empower tribals(both artisans and forest dwellers) across the country and create an Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
Sourced from different parts of the country, among thep roducts launched today, include Gora rice, roast and plain Kurthi dal, the tribes of Jharkhand; a new range of beeswax cosmetic products, a range of Ragi products from the tribes of South India; dry chilli, black rice, magic rice, Assam tea from Assam and the North East; beautiful bamboo products, like floor lamps, table mats and baskets, honey Gulkand from the tribes of Uttarakhand. Fresh produce such as Kinnauri walnuts, almonds and Rajma have been procured from the Kinnaur tribes in Himachal Pradesh make for some ethnic, natural products now available. Different forms of rice (magic, red, gora, and black) from various tribes of India have also been launched.
With the launch of these new unique products on a weekly basis, both the customers and tribal population will be positively benefitted. On one hand, pure natural produce, a gift of nature will reach and boost families across the country, and support tribal livelihoods.
Adapting Go Vocal for Local, a mantra in these troubled times, into Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal, TRIFED has been striving to ameliorate the condition of the distressed and affected tribal people by putting in place several path-breaking initiatives, in addition to its existing flagship programmes and implementations, which have emerged as a panacea and relief.

ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਟ ਰੇਂਜ ਵਿੱਚ 100 ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਵਣ ਫਰੈਸ਼ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਗੈਨਿਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਟਸ ਦਾ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
02 NOV 2020 3:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਰੇਂਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਣ ਫਰੈਸ਼ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਗੈਨਿਕਸ ਰੇਂਜ ਦੇ 100 ਵਾਧੂ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਅੱਜ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। 26 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ,2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ 100 ਨਵੇਂ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ/ਉਪਜ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਰੇਂਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੈਟਾਲੌਗ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਉਤਪਾਦ/ਉਪਜ 125 ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਆਓਟਲੈਟਸ, ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਵੈਨ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਈ-ਮਾਰਕਿਟਪਲੇਸ (tribesindia.com) ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਟੇਲਰਸ ਜਿਹੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ,ਟ੍ਰਾਈਪੈੱਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਕ,ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਵੀਰ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ,"ਇਹ 100 ਔਰਗੈਨਿਕ,ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਇਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ-ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੂਜਾ ਸੈੱਟ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਡੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸਾਡਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਯਤਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ (ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਣਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੋਵਾਂ) ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰੀਏ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਕਰੀਏ।"
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੀ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਗੋਰਾ ਚਾਵਲ, ਭੁਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਦੀ ਕੁਰਥੀ ਦਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਮੋਮ ਕਾਸਮੈਟਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਲੜੀ,ਦੱਖਣ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਆਂ ਤੋ ਰਾਗੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ,ਸੁੱਕੀ ਮਿਰਚ, ਕਾਲਾ ਚਾਵਲ, ਮੈਜਿਕ ਰਾਈਸ ਅਸਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਤੋਂ ਅਸਾਮ ਚਾਹ, ਖੂਬਸੂਰਤ ਬਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਜਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾ ਫਰਸ਼ ਲੈਂਪ,ਟੇਬਲ ਸੈੱਟ ਅਤੇ ਟੋਕਰੀ,ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦੀਆ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਲਕੰਦ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।ਕੁਝ ਪ੍ਰੰਪਰਿਕ ਬਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜੋ ਹੁਣ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹਨ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਨੌਰ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਕਿਨੌਰੀ ਅਖਰੋਟ,ਬਾਦਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਂਹ ਜਿਹੀ ਉਪਜ ਖਰੀਦੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।ਵਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਚਾਵਲ (ਮੈਜਿਕ,ਲਾਲ,ਗੋਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਲਾ) ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਰੂਪਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਨੂਠੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ,ਗ੍ਰਾਹਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਸਾਕਾਰਤਮਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਭਵਾਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਸ਼ੁੱਧ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ, ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਤੀ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸੌਗਾਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
ਪਰੇਸ਼ਾਨੀ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋ ਵੋਕਲ ਫਾਰ ਲੋਕਲ, ਗੋ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋ ਵੋਕਲ ਫਾਰ ਲੋਕਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੈੱਡ ਆਪਣੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਕਈ ਪੱਥ-ਪਵਰਤਕ ਪਹਿਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਪੀੜਤ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਧਾਰਨ ਦਾ ਯਤਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਮਬਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ।