Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to participate in the Ekta Diwas Celebrations at Kevadia, Gujarat on 31st October
To Administer Ekta Pledge and participate in the Ekta Diwas Parade
Shri Narendra Modi to interact with Officer Trainees of Indian Civil Services in the second edition of the Integrated Foundation Course, ”Aarambh”
To inaugurate various projects under Integrated Development of Kevadia on 30th and 31st October
28 OCT 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate 145th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel on 31 October 2020 as Rashtriya Ekta Diwas the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Kevadia in Gujarat to pay homage to the great leader at the Statue of Unity. The Prime Minister will participate at the Ekta Diwas Parade and administer the Rashtriya Ekta Pledge.
Police forces of Gujarat State and Central Reserve Armed Force, Border Security Force, Indo-Tibetan Border Police, Central Industrial Security Forces and National Security Guards will participate in the Parade. The Prime Minister will also witness a Rifle drill by female officers of CRPF. As part of Ekta Diwas celebrations a cultural show of tribal heritage is also being organized at Kevadia. To mark the solemn occasion, Indian Air Force will perform a Fly-past.
Thereafter, the Prime Minister will interact with and address 428 Officer Trainees belonging to various Civil Services currently undergoing the 95th Foundation Course at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration, Mussoorie through videoconference as a culmination of Aarambh 2020.
The theme of Aarambh 2020 is “Governance in India @ 100” with three subthemes -
1. Ek Bharat - Shresth Bharat: Cultural diversity and synergy in India as an Influencer; Economic diversity and oneness as strength
2. Atma Nirbhar Bharat : in Energy, Health and building large systems for handling black swan events
3. Naveen Bharat: Research & Innovation in Education, Industry and Administration.
Intense deliberations were held from 14th October 2020 during which National and international experts shared their thoughts and experiences. Mr. Axel Van Trotsenberg, MD, World Bank is slated to address the officer trainees before their interaction with the Prime Minister. The officer trainees will share their learnings during Aarambh 2020 with the Hon’ble Prime Minister. A special Volume of ‘Administrator’- a publication of LBSNAA will be released during the program.
As a part of the Integrated Development of Kevadia the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate various projects on the 30th and 31st October 2020.
These include the flag-off of the Ekta Cruise Service to the Statue of Unity, the inauguration of the Ekta Mall and Children Nutrition Park there. Shri Narendra Modi will also unveil the website of Statue of Unity in all the UN official languages and will launch the Kevadia App, at the Unity Glow Garden.
Ekta Cruise Service
Through the Ekta Cruise Service one can experience the viewing of Statue of Unity through the Ferry Boat Service from Shrestha Bharat Bhavan to Statue of Unity by covering a distance of 6 km. The 40 min ride can be covered by a boat which can ferry 200 passengers at a time. New Gora Bridge is built especially for the operation of the ferry service. Boating Channel is constructed to provide boating services to tourists visiting the Statue of Unity.
Ekta Mall
The Mall displays a diverse range of handicrafts and traditional items from all over India symbolizing unity in diversity and is spread over 35000 sq ft. The mall consists of 20 Emporia each representing a specific state in India and is built in just 110 days.
Children Nutrition Park
It is the world’s first ever technology driven nutrition park for children and is spread over an area of 35000 sq ft. A Nutri Train runs across the park to various exciting theme based stations namely ‘Phalshaka Griham’, ‘Payonagari’, ‘Annapoorna’, ‘Poshan Puran’, and ‘Swastha Bharatam’. It will raise nutritional awareness through various edutainment activities like Mirror Maze, 5D Virtual reality theatre and Augmented reality games.
Aarambh 2020
Aarambh is an initiative to bring all the probationers of All India Service, Group-A Central Service and Foreign Service together for a Common Foundation Course (CFC) with the vision to break the silos of departments and services from the very beginning of the career of a civil servant. Aarambh aims at making the civil servants capable of leading the transformation and work seamlessly across departments and fields.
“Aarambh” was started as part of the 94th Foundation Course in 2019 where Officer Trainees(OTs) from 20 Services participated in a week-long programme at the Statue of Unity, Kevadia, Gujarat. It culminated into a presentation to the Hon’ble Prime Minister, an interaction with him followed by his address to the Officer Trainees.
This year, the second edition of Aarambh 2020 is taking place in LBSNAA from 14th to 31st October, 2020, in which 428 Officers Trainees from eighteen Services and three Royal Bhutan Services are participating. However, due to the prevailing pandemic situation, this year the Aarambh 2020 is a virtual one, with the focus on cultural diversity and synergy in India as an influencer, economic diversity and oneness as strength, Atmanirbhar in Energy, Health, Building large systems for Black Swan events, Research and Innovation in Education, Industry and Administration.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩১ অক্টোবৰত গুজৰাটৰ কেভাদিয়াত পালন কৰিবলগীয়া একতা দিৱসত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
একতা সংকল্প পাঠ কৰোৱা আৰু একতা দিৱসৰ পেৰেডত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে সংহত প্ৰাথমিক পাঠ্যক্ৰম “আৰম্ভ”ৰ দ্বিতীয় সংস্কৰণত ভাৰতীয় অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ অধিকাৰী প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীৰে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব
৩০ আৰু ৩১ অক্টোবৰত কেভাদিয়াৰ সংহত উন্নয়নৰ অধীনত ভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন
28 OCT 2020 5:48PM by PIB Guwahati
৩১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ত “লৌহ পুৰুষ” চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী স্মৰণাৰ্থে গুজৰাটৰ কেভাদিয়াত অনুষ্ঠিতব্য একতা দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ঐক্যৰ মূৰ্তি (Statue of Unity) ত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰিব আৰু একতাৰ সংকল্প পাঠ কৰাব তথা একতা দিৱসৰ পেৰেড প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কেভাদিয়াৰপৰা ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে মোচুৰীস্থিত এলবিএছএনএএ ৰ ভাৰতীয় অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ প্ৰৱেশ্যনাৰসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব। এয়া হৈছে ২০১৯ত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা সংহত প্ৰাথমিক পাঠ্যক্ৰম আৰম্ভৰ এক অংশ।
কেভাদিয়াৰ সংহত উন্নয়নৰ অংশ হিচাপে ৩০ আৰু ৩১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছেঃ ঐক্যৰ মূৰ্তিলৈ একতা ক্ৰুইজ সেৱাৰ ফ্লেগ-অফ, একতা মল আৰু চিলড্ৰেন নিউট্ৰিশ্যন পাৰ্কৰ উদ্বোধন। শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তদুপৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ সকলো স্বীকৃতিপ্ৰাপ্ত ভাষাত ঐক্যৰ মূৰ্তিৰ ৱেবচাইট মুকলি কৰিব আৰু ইউনিটি গ্ল’ গাৰ্ডেনত কেভাদিয়া এপ উন্মোচন কৰিব।
তদুপৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কেভাদিয়াৰ ঐক্যৰ মূৰ্তিক আহমেদাবাদৰ সবৰমতী ৰিভাৰফ্ৰন্টেৰে সংযোগ কৰা ছীপ্লেন সেৱা উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
একতা ক্ৰুইজ সেৱা
একতা ক্ৰুইজ সেৱাৰ জৰিয়তে দৰ্শনাৰ্থীয়ে শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত ভৱনৰপৰা ঐক্যৰ মূৰ্তিলৈকে ৬ কিঃমিঃ জোৰা দূৰত্ব ফেৰী ব’ট সেৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ঐক্যৰ মূৰ্তি প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰাৰ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰিব। ৪০ মিনিটজোৰা এই যাত্ৰা এখন নাৱেৰে সামৰি লোৱা যাব য’ত এবাৰত ২০০ যাত্ৰীয়ে যাত্ৰা কৰিব পাৰিব। এই ফেৰী সেৱাৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে নিউ গোৰা ব্ৰীজ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ঐক্যৰ মূৰ্তি দৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ অহা পৰ্যটকসকলৰ বাবে ব’টিং সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ ব’টিং চেনেল নিৰ্মাণ কৰি উলিওৱা হৈছে।
একতা মল
এই মলে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যময় হস্ততাঁত আৰু পৰম্পৰাগত সা-সামগ্ৰী থূপাই প্ৰদৰ্শেনেৰ অনৈক্যৰ মাজত ঐক্য প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিব আৰু ইয়াৰ আকাৰ হ’ব ৩৫০০০ ৰোধিক বৰ্গ ফুট। এই মলত ২০ এম্প’ৰিয়া থাকিব যিয়ে এককভাৱে ভাৰতৰ এখন-এখন ৰাজ্যক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰিব। ইয়াক মাত্ৰ ১১০ দিনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰি উলিওৱা হৈছে।
চিলড্ৰেন নিউট্ৰিশ্যন পাৰ্ক
ই হৈছে শিশুৰ বাবে বিশ্বখনৰ সৰ্ব প্ৰথম প্ৰযুক্তি চালিত নিউট্ৰিশ্যন পাৰ্ক আৰু ইয়াৰ আকাৰ হৈছে ৩৫০০০ বৰ্গ ফুট। এই উদ্যানখনৰ চৌপাশ ঘূৰাবলৈ ইয়াত এখনি নিউট্ৰি ট্ৰেইনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। এই ট্ৰেইনখনৰ বাবে থাকিব ভিন্ন আকৰ্ষণীয় বিষয়-বস্তু নিৰ্ভৰ ষ্টেচন। এই ষ্টেচনসমূহৰ নামবোৰ এনেধৰণৰঃ ‘ফালশাকা গৃহম’, ‘পয়োনগাৰী’, ‘অন্নপূৰ্ণা’, ‘পোষণ পূৰণ’, আৰু ‘স্বাস্থ্য ভাৰতম’। ই ভিন্ন মনোৰঞ্জন আধাৰিত শিক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে পুষ্টিজনিত সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰিব। সেয়া হৈছেঃ মিৰ’ৰ মেজ, ৫ডি ভাৰ্চুৱেল ৰিয়েলিটি থিয়েটাৰ আৰু আগমেন্টেড ৰিয়েলিটি গেম।
আৰম্ভ ২০২০
আৰম্ভ হৈছে এনে এক ব্যৱস্থা যাৰ অধীনত এজন চিভিল সেৱকৰ কেৰিয়াৰৰ আৰম্ভণিৰেপৰা বিভাগ আৰু সেৱাসমূহৰ অন্তৰ্মুখিতা নোহোৱা কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য়ৰে এটা সাধাৰণ প্ৰাথমিক পাঠ্যক্ৰম (CFC) ৰ অৰ্থে সৰ্ব ভাৰতীয় সেৱা, গ্ৰুপ-এ কেন্দ্ৰীয় সেৱা আৰু বৈদেশিক সেৱাৰ সকলোবোৰ প্ৰৱেশ্যনাৰক একত্ৰিত কৰা। আৰম্ভৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে চিভিল সেৱকসকলক ৰূপান্তৰৰ নেতৃত্ব গ্ৰহণ আৰু বিভাগ তথা ক্ষেত্ৰ নিৰ্বিশেষে নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ সামৰ্থ্যৱান কৰি তোলা।
২০১৯ত ৯৪ সংখ্যক প্ৰাথমিক পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ অংশ হিচাপে “আৰম্ভ”ৰ শুভাৰম্ভণি হৈছিল। ইয়াত গুজৰাটৰ কেভাদিয়াস্থিত ঐক্যৰ মূৰ্তিত অনুষ্ঠিত এসপ্তাহ-জোৰা কাৰ্যক্ৰমত ২০ সেৱাৰ অধিকাৰী প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থী (OTs)সকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। ইয়াত মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্মুখত এটি প্ৰেজেনটেশ্যন আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব আৰু অধিকাৰী প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক সম্বোধনৰ পাছতে মত-বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
এই বৰ্ষত, আৰম্ভ ২০২০ শীৰ্ষক দ্বিতীয় সংস্কৰণ ১৪ ৰপৰা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০লৈ এলবিএছএনএএ ত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে। ইয়াত ওঠৰ সেৱা আৰু তিনি ৰয়েল ভূটান সেৱাৰ ৪২৮ অধিকাৰী প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। অৱশ্যে, মহামাৰী পৰিস্থিতি বৰ্তি থকাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, এই বৰ্ষৰ আৰম্ভ ২০২০ ভাৰ্চুৱেল ধৰণেৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। এইবাৰৰ নিৰ্বাচিত বিষয় হৈছে “ভাৰতৰ শাসন @১০০”। উপ বিষয়সমূহ হৈছেঃ “এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত”, “আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত” আৰু “নবীন ভাৰত”। ইয়াত ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্য আৰু সমন্বয়ক প্ৰভাৱক হিচাপে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে অৰ্থনৈতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্য আৰু শক্তি হিচাপে একক বুলি গণ্য কৰা যায়। তদুপৰি, শক্তি, স্বাস্থ্যত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ, শিক্ষা, উদ্যোগ আৰু প্ৰশাসনত গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনতো গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছে।