Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to participate in the Ekta Diwas Celebrations at Kevadia, Gujarat on 31st October
To Administer Ekta Pledge and participate in the Ekta Diwas Parade
Shri Narendra Modi to interact with Officer Trainees of Indian Civil Services in the second edition of the Integrated Foundation Course, ”Aarambh”
To inaugurate various projects under Integrated Development of Kevadia on 30th and 31st October
28 OCT 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate 145th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel on 31 October 2020 as Rashtriya Ekta Diwas the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Kevadia in Gujarat to pay homage to the great leader at the Statue of Unity. The Prime Minister will participate at the Ekta Diwas Parade and administer the Rashtriya Ekta Pledge.
Police forces of Gujarat State and Central Reserve Armed Force, Border Security Force, Indo-Tibetan Border Police, Central Industrial Security Forces and National Security Guards will participate in the Parade. The Prime Minister will also witness a Rifle drill by female officers of CRPF. As part of Ekta Diwas celebrations a cultural show of tribal heritage is also being organized at Kevadia. To mark the solemn occasion, Indian Air Force will perform a Fly-past.
Thereafter, the Prime Minister will interact with and address 428 Officer Trainees belonging to various Civil Services currently undergoing the 95th Foundation Course at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration, Mussoorie through videoconference as a culmination of Aarambh 2020.
The theme of Aarambh 2020 is “Governance in India @ 100” with three subthemes -
1. Ek Bharat - Shresth Bharat: Cultural diversity and synergy in India as an Influencer; Economic diversity and oneness as strength
2. Atma Nirbhar Bharat : in Energy, Health and building large systems for handling black swan events
3. Naveen Bharat: Research & Innovation in Education, Industry and Administration.
Intense deliberations were held from 14th October 2020 during which National and international experts shared their thoughts and experiences. Mr. Axel Van Trotsenberg, MD, World Bank is slated to address the officer trainees before their interaction with the Prime Minister. The officer trainees will share their learnings during Aarambh 2020 with the Hon’ble Prime Minister. A special Volume of ‘Administrator’- a publication of LBSNAA will be released during the program.
As a part of the Integrated Development of Kevadia the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate various projects on the 30th and 31st October 2020.
These include the flag-off of the Ekta Cruise Service to the Statue of Unity, the inauguration of the Ekta Mall and Children Nutrition Park there. Shri Narendra Modi will also unveil the website of Statue of Unity in all the UN official languages and will launch the Kevadia App, at the Unity Glow Garden.
Ekta Cruise Service
Through the Ekta Cruise Service one can experience the viewing of Statue of Unity through the Ferry Boat Service from Shrestha Bharat Bhavan to Statue of Unity by covering a distance of 6 km. The 40 min ride can be covered by a boat which can ferry 200 passengers at a time. New Gora Bridge is built especially for the operation of the ferry service. Boating Channel is constructed to provide boating services to tourists visiting the Statue of Unity.
Ekta Mall
The Mall displays a diverse range of handicrafts and traditional items from all over India symbolizing unity in diversity and is spread over 35000 sq ft. The mall consists of 20 Emporia each representing a specific state in India and is built in just 110 days.
Children Nutrition Park
It is the world’s first ever technology driven nutrition park for children and is spread over an area of 35000 sq ft. A Nutri Train runs across the park to various exciting theme based stations namely ‘Phalshaka Griham’, ‘Payonagari’, ‘Annapoorna’, ‘Poshan Puran’, and ‘Swastha Bharatam’. It will raise nutritional awareness through various edutainment activities like Mirror Maze, 5D Virtual reality theatre and Augmented reality games.
Aarambh 2020
Aarambh is an initiative to bring all the probationers of All India Service, Group-A Central Service and Foreign Service together for a Common Foundation Course (CFC) with the vision to break the silos of departments and services from the very beginning of the career of a civil servant. Aarambh aims at making the civil servants capable of leading the transformation and work seamlessly across departments and fields.
“Aarambh” was started as part of the 94th Foundation Course in 2019 where Officer Trainees(OTs) from 20 Services participated in a week-long programme at the Statue of Unity, Kevadia, Gujarat. It culminated into a presentation to the Hon’ble Prime Minister, an interaction with him followed by his address to the Officer Trainees.
This year, the second edition of Aarambh 2020 is taking place in LBSNAA from 14th to 31st October, 2020, in which 428 Officers Trainees from eighteen Services and three Royal Bhutan Services are participating. However, due to the prevailing pandemic situation, this year the Aarambh 2020 is a virtual one, with the focus on cultural diversity and synergy in India as an influencer, economic diversity and oneness as strength, Atmanirbhar in Energy, Health, Building large systems for Black Swan events, Research and Innovation in Education, Industry and Administration.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குஜராத் மாநிலம் கேவடியாவில் அக்டோபர் 31-ம் தேதி ஒற்றுமை தின கொண்டாட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்
ஒற்றுமை உறுதிமொழி செய்து வைத்து ஒற்றுமை தின அணிவகுப்பை பார்வையிடுகிறார்
‘ஆரம்ப்’ என்னும் இந்திய குடிமைப் பணிகள் ஒருங்கிணைந்த அமைப்பின் இரண்டாவது அமர்வில் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
கேவடியா ஒருங்கிணைந்த மேம்பாட்டின் கீழ் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை அக்டோபர் 30, 31 தேதிகளில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
28 OCT 2020 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
‘இரும்பு மனிதர்’ சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேலின் பிறந்தநாளைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில், அக்டோபர் 31-ம் தேதி, குஜராத் மாநிலம் கேவடியாவில் நடைபெறவுள்ள ஒற்றுமை தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
ஒற்றுமை சிலைக்கு மலர் மரியாதை செலுத்தவுள்ள திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, ஒற்றுமை உறுதிமொழியை செய்து வைத்து, அங்கு நடைபெறவுள்ள ஒற்றுமை அணிவகுப்பைப் பார்வையிடுவார்.
கேவடியாவில் இருந்தவாறு, முசோரி எல்பிஎஸ்என்ஏஏ-வில் இந்திய குடிமைப் பணி பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகள் இடையே காணொளி காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார். இது ,2019-ல் முதல் முறையாக தொடங்கப்பட்ட ‘ஆரம்ப்’ என்னும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த அடிப்படை படிப்பு திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாகும்.
கேவடியா ஒருங்கிணைந்த மேம்பாட்டின் கீழ் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை அக்டோபர் 30 மற்றும் 31 தேதிகளில் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
ஒற்றுமை சிலைக்கு ஒற்றுமை கப்பல் சேவையைக் கொடி அசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தல், ஒற்றுமை வணிக வளாகம் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் ஊட்டச்சத்து பூங்கா ஆகியவற்றை தொடங்குதல் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும். ஐ.நா சபையின் அனைத்து அலுவல் மொழிகளிலும் கேவடியா செயலியை ஒற்றுமை ஒளிர்வு தோட்டத்தில் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கி வைப்பார்.
அகமதாபாத் சபர்மதி ஆற்றங்கரையில் இருந்து கேவடியா ஒற்றுமை சிலைக்கு செல்லும் சீபிளேன் என்னும் கடல் விமான சேவையையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார்.
ஒற்றுமை கப்பல் சேவை
ஒற்றுமை கப்பல் சேவையின் மூலம், உன்னத பாரத பவனில் இருந்து ஒற்றுமை சிலைக்கு உள்ள 6 கி.மீ தூரத்தை பெரிய படகு சேவை வழியாக பயணித்து, ஒற்றுமை சிலையின் தோற்றத்தை காணும் அனுபவத்தைப் பெறலாம். சுமார் 200 பேரை ஏற்றிச் செல்லும் படகில் சுமார் 40 நிமிடம் இந்தப் பயணம் நடைபெறும். இந்தப் படகு சேவைக்காக பிரத்யேகமாக புதிய கோரா பாலம் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஒற்றுமை சிலைக்கு செல்லும் சுற்றுலா பயணிகள் பயணிக்கும் படகு போக்குவரத்துக்காக கால்வாய் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஒற்றுமை வணிக வளாகம்
35000 சதுர அடி பரப்பில் விரிந்துள்ள இந்த வளாகத்தில் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்படும் இந்தியா முழுவதையும் சேர்ந்த பல்வேறு வகையான கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் பாரம்பரிய பொருட்கள் வேற்றுமையில் ஒற்றுமை என்னும் அடையாளச் சின்னமாக திகழும். இந்தியாவின் ஒவ்வொரு மாநிலத்தையும் குறிக்கும் 20 அரங்குகள் இந்த வளாகத்தில் உள்ளன. 110 நாட்களில் இந்த வளாகம் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
குழந்தைகள் ஊட்டச்சத்து பூங்கா
35000 சதுர அடி பரப்பில் குழந்தைகளுக்காக அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஊட்டச்சத்து பூங்கா உலகிலேயே முதலாவதாக இவ்வகை தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்ததாக இருக்கும். பூங்காவைச் சுற்றி ஊட்டச்சத்து ரயில் ஓடும். ‘ பால்சாகா கிருகம்’, ‘ பயோனகாரி’, ‘அன்னபூர்னா’, ‘போஷன் புரான்’, ‘ஸ்வஸ்தா பாரதம்’ என்னும் பெயர்களில் கருப்பொருள் சார்ந்த ரயில் நிலையங்கள் வழியாக அந்த ரயில் செல்லும். கண்ணாடி பிரமை, ஐம்பரிமாண மெய்நிகர் அரங்கு, பிரம்மாண்ட மெய்நிகர் விளையாட்டுகள் போன்ற ஊட்டச்சத்து விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தும் பல்வேறு கேளிக்கைகள் இதில் இடம்பெறும்.
ஆரம்ப் 2020
அகில இந்திய குடிமைப் பணி, குரூப் ஏ மத்திய பணியாளர், வெளிநாட்டு சேவை ஆகிய அனைத்து சேவை பயிற்சி பெறுவோரை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் பொது தளமாக ஆரம்ப் முன்முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளின் பணி தொடக்கத்திலேயே, பல்வேறு துறைகள் மற்றும் சேவைகளில் உள்ள ஏற்றத்தாழ்வுகளை அகற்றுவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு இது தொடங்கப்பட்டது. பல்வேறு துறைகள் மற்றும் களங்களில் குடிமைப் பணியாளர்கள் இடையறாது உழைத்து மாற்றத்தை உருவாக்கும் திறனைப் பெற வேண்டும் என்பது இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
94-வது அடிப்படை படிப்பின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஆரம்ப் 2019-ல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. குஜராத் மாநிலம் கேவடியா ஒற்றுமை சிலை வளாகத்தில் நடைபெறும் ஒரு வார கால நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் 20 சேவைகளைச் சேர்ந்த பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். பிரதமரிடம் இதுகுறித்த விளக்கப்படம் சமர்ப்பிப்பதுடன், பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடல் மற்றும் பிரதமரின் உரையுடன் இது முடிவடையும்.
ஆரம்ப் 2020 என்னும் இந்த இரண்டாவது அமர்வு, இந்த ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் 14-ம் தேதி தொடங்கி 31-ம் தேதி வரை எல்பிஎஸ்என்ஏஏ-வில் நடைபெறுகிறது. இதில் 18 துறைகள் மற்றும் 3 ராயல் பூட்டான் துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 428 பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். தற்போதைய தொற்று பரவல் சூழலைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, இந்த ஆண்டு ஆரம்ப் 2020 மெய்நிகர் நிகழ்வாக, ‘இந்திய அரசு @ 100’ என்னும் கருப்பொருளில் நடைபெறும். ‘ ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம்’, ‘ தற்சார்பு இந்தியா’ , ‘ நவீன பாரதம்’ ஆகியவை இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார வேற்றுமை மற்றும் ஒற்றுமையை பிரதிபலிக்கும் துணை மையப் பொருட்களாக இருக்கும். பொருளாதார பன்முகத் தன்மை, ஒற்றுமையின் வலிமை, மின்துறை, சுகாதாரம், பிளாக் ஸ்வான் நிகழ்வுகளில் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா, கல்வி, தொழில், நிர்வாகம் ஆகிய துறைகளில் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் புதுமைகளை பறைசாற்றும் வகையில் இது அமைந்திருக்கும்.