বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানী অঞ্চল দিল্লী, হাৰিয়ানা, পাঞ্জাৱ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড আৰু গোৱাত আয়কৰ বিভাগৰ তালাচী অভিযান
27 OCT 2020 10:55AM by PIB Guwahati
আয়কৰ বিভাগে কালি অৰ্থা ২৬ অক্টোবৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানী অঞ্চল দিল্লী, হাৰিয়ানা, পাঞ্জাৱ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড আৰু গোৱাত অভিযান চলাই ব্যাপক পৰিমাণৰ ধন-সম্পত্তি বাজেয়াপ্ত কৰাৰ লগতে ভুৱা বিলৰ জৰিয়তে বিপুল পৰিমাণ ধন সংগ্ৰহকাৰী আৰু এনে ধন লেনদেনৰ সৈতে জড়িত এদল অসাধু ব্যক্তিৰ নেটৱর্ক ধৰা পেলাইছে।
ভুৱা বিলৰ জৰিয়তে ধনৰ জালিয়াতি কৰা, এন্ট্রী অপাৰেটৰ, মধ্যভোগী আৰু হিতাধিকাৰী আৰু সংস্থাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ধন সংগ্ৰহ তথা বেআইনীভাৱে ধন লেনদেনকাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে একাধিক প্ৰমাণ লাভ কৰিছে। তদুপৰি, ভুৱা বিলৰ ভিত্তিত ৫০০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকা অপব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰমাণ পোৱা গৈছে।
আয়কৰ বিভাগৰ তালাচীৰ সময় এনে বহু প্ৰমাণ পোৱা গৈছে য’ত দেখা গৈছে যে এন্ট্রি অপাৰেটৰসকলে ভুৱা বিলৰ ভিত্তিত একাউণ্ট অবিহনে ধন লেনদেন কৰিছে আৰু অবৈধ এই ধন ঋণ দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্রত একাধিক ভুৱা সংস্থাৰ নাম ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ পৰা এইটো স্পষ্ট হয় যে এই ধৰণৰ ধনৰ জালিয়াতিৰ সৈতে অপাৰেটৰসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ ভুৱা অংশীদাৰ/কর্মচাৰীসকলৰ লগতে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলো সক্রিয়ভাৱে জড়িত আছে৷
আয়কৰ বিভাগৰ জৰিয়তে যাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অভিযান চলোৱা হৈছে, তেওঁলোকৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ কর্মচাৰীসকলৰ নামত কেইবাটাও বেংক একাউণ্ট আৰু লকাৰকে ধৰি ভুৱা সংস্থা খোলাৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে। এই সকলো কাম একাংশ বেংক কৰ্মচাৰীৰ সহায়ত সম্পন্ন হৈছে বুলি ধাৰণা কৰা হৈছে৷
ধনৰ জালিয়াতিৰ সৈতে জড়িত ব্যক্তিসকলে ডাঙৰ ডাঙৰ চহৰসমূহত ৰিয়েল এষ্টেট খণ্ডত বিনিয়োগ কৰাৰ লগতে কোটি কোটি টকা বেংকত জমা কৰাৰ প্ৰমাণ পোৱা গৈছে৷
আয়কৰ বিভাগৰ তালাচীৰ সময়ত ২.৩৭ কোটি টকা নগদ ধন আৰু ২.৮৯ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ আ-অলংকাৰ বাজেয়াপ্ত কৰা হৈছে। এই বিপুল পৰিমাণৰ ধন আৰু গহনা ১৭টা বেংক লকাৰত ৰখা হৈছিল। কিন্তু বেংকৰ এই লকাৰসমূহৰ পৰা কেতিয়াও লেনদেন কৰা হোৱা নাই৷ আয়কৰ বিভাগে বৰ্তমান সমগ্ৰ বিষয়টোৰ তদন্ত অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷

Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department conducts searches in Delhi- NCR, Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Goa
27 OCT 2020 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Income tax Department has carried out a search and seizure action on 26.10.2020 on a large network of individuals running the racket of entry operation and generation of huge cash through fake billing. The search operations have been conducted on 42 premises across Delhi- NCR, Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Goa.
The search has led to seizure of evidences exposing the entire network of the entry operators, intermediaries, cash handlers, the beneficiaries and the firms and companies involved. So far, documents evidencing accommodation entries of more than Rs. 500 crore have already been found and seized.
Several shell entities/firms were used by the searched entry operators for layering of unaccounted money and cash withdrawals against fake bills issued and unsecured loans given. The personal staff/employees/associates had been made dummy directors/partners of these shell entities and all bank accounts were managed and controlled by these entry operators. Statements of such entry operators, their dummy partners/employees, the cash handlers as well as the covered beneficiaries have also been recorded clearly validating the entire money trail.
The searched persons were also found to be controller and beneficial owners of several bank accounts and lockers, opened in names of their family members and trusted employees and shell entities, which they were managing in collusion with the bank officials, through the digital media. The same are being further investigated.
The beneficiaries have been found to have made huge investments in real estate properties in prime cities and in fixed deposits to the tune of several hundred crores of rupees.
During the search, cash of Rs. 2.37 crore and jewellery worth Rs. 2.89 crore has been found along with 17 bank lockers, which are yet to be operated.
Further investigations are in progress.