Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda to launch Two Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare tomorrow
Two CoEs to be launched in partnership with AoL
26 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda will launch two Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare in a collaboration between Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Art of Living (AoL) through video conference here tomorrow. Gurudev Sri Sri Ravishankar, Art of Living will grace the occasion.
The first initiative ‘Strengthening PRIs’ will be launched in 5 districts covering 30 Gram Panchayts and 150 villages of Jharkhand, in creating awareness among elected representatives of PRI about various Tribal Acts and Rulesand different welfare schemes available for these tribals and help them getting access to these schemes. The model is designed to create the youth volunteers among the tribal youths by giving them personality development training, instilling the sense of social responsibility among them and thereby creating the tribal leaders who will work for their community in spreading this awareness.
The second is about training 10000 tribal farmers in Aurangabad District of Maharashtra on sustainable natural farming based on Go-Adharith farming techniques. Farmers will be helped in getting the Organic certification and the marketing opportunities will be made available to them to make each of them Atmanirbhar Tribal Farmers.

জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী অৰ্জুন মুণ্ডাই কাইলৈ জনজাতি কল্যাণৰ দুটা উৎকৰ্ষ কেন্দ্ৰ মুকলি কৰিব
আৰ্ট অৱ লিভিংৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰীত্বৰে মুকলি কৰা হ’ব দুটাকৈ উৎকৰ্ষ কেন্দ্ৰ
26 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অৰ্জুন মুণ্ডাই কাইলৈ জনজাতিৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে দুটা উৎকৰ্ষ কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু আৰ্ট অৱ লিভিংৰ সহযোগিতাৰে এই উৎকৰ্ষ কেন্দ্ৰ দুটা গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে।
ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ইয়াৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকিব আৰ্ট অৱ লিভিংৰ গুৰুদেৱ শ্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰবি শঙ্কৰে।
প্ৰথমটো উৎকৰ্ষ কেন্দ্ৰৰ মাধ্যমেৰে আদিবাসীসকলৰ কল্যাণাৰ্থে বিভিন্ন জনজাতি আইন, বিধি আৰু কল্যাণমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ বিষয়ে ঝাড়খণ্ডৰ ৫ খন জিলাৰ ১৫০ খন গাওঁৰ পৰা ৩০ খন গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তৰ নিৰ্বাচিত প্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰ মাজত সচেতনতাৰ প্ৰচাৰ চলোৱা হ’ব। মূলতঃ জনজাতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদানৰ মাধ্যমেৰে দক্ষতা বিকাশ, সামাজিক দায়বদ্ধতা বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হ’ব। যুৱ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকসকলক ব্যক্তিগত উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ দি জনজাতীয় যুবকসকলৰ মাজত সামাজিক দায়বদ্ধতাবোধ গঢ়ি তোলা হ’ব, যাতে তেওঁলোকে তেওঁলোকৰ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ বাবে জনজাতীয় নেতা হিচাপে কাম কৰিব পাৰে আৰু জনগণৰ মাজত সচেতনতা বিলাই দিব পাৰে।
দ্বিতীয় উৎকৰ্ষ কেন্দ্ৰৰ সহায়ত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ঔৰঙ্গাবাদ জিলাত প্ৰায় ১০ হাজাৰ জনজাতীয় কৃষকৰ সুস্থায়ী প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিভিন্ন দিশক লৈ প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। কৃষকসকলে যাতে জৈৱ চাহৰ উদ্যোগী হৈ উঠিব পাৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকক যাতে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ কৰি গঢ়ি তুলিব পৰা যায়, তাৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন সুযোগ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।