Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda to launch Two Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare tomorrow
Two CoEs to be launched in partnership with AoL
26 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda will launch two Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare in a collaboration between Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Art of Living (AoL) through video conference here tomorrow. Gurudev Sri Sri Ravishankar, Art of Living will grace the occasion.
The first initiative ‘Strengthening PRIs’ will be launched in 5 districts covering 30 Gram Panchayts and 150 villages of Jharkhand, in creating awareness among elected representatives of PRI about various Tribal Acts and Rulesand different welfare schemes available for these tribals and help them getting access to these schemes. The model is designed to create the youth volunteers among the tribal youths by giving them personality development training, instilling the sense of social responsibility among them and thereby creating the tribal leaders who will work for their community in spreading this awareness.
The second is about training 10000 tribal farmers in Aurangabad District of Maharashtra on sustainable natural farming based on Go-Adharith farming techniques. Farmers will be helped in getting the Organic certification and the marketing opportunities will be made available to them to make each of them Atmanirbhar Tribal Farmers.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جناب ارجن منڈا کل قبائلی بہبود کے لئے بہترین کار کردگی کے دو مراکز کا آغاز کریں گے
26 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 26 اکتوبر / قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا قبائلی امور کی وزارت اور آرٹ آف لیونگ کے درمیان ایک اشتراک سے قبائلی بہبود کے لئے بہترین کار کردگی کے دو مراکز کا کل یہاں ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے آغاز کریں گے ۔ اس موقع پر آرٹ آف لیونگ کے گرو دیو شری شری روی شنکر بھی موجود ہوں گے ۔
پہلا قدم پانچ اضلاع میں پی آر آئی کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے شروع کیا جائے گا ، جس میں جھار کھنڈ کی 30 گرام پنچایتوں اور 150 گاؤوں کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا تاکہ پی آر آئی کے منتخب نمائندوں کے درمیان مختلف قبائلی قوانین اور فلاحی اسکیموں کے ضوابط کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کی جا سکے اور ان قبائلیوں کو ، اِن اسکیموں تک رسائی حاصل کرنے میں مدد کی جا سکے ۔ یہ ماڈل قبائلی نو جوانوں کو رضا کار بنانے کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے ، جس میں ، اِن نو جوانوں کو پرسنلٹی ڈیولپمنٹ کی تربیت دی جائے گی اور ان میں سماجی ذمہ داری کا احساس اجاگر کیا جائے گا ۔ اس طرح قبائلی لیڈر تیار کئے جائیں گے ، جو اس بیداری میں اضافہ کرتے ہوئے اپنی برادری کے لئے کام کریں گے ۔
دوسرا اقدام مہا راشٹر کے اورنگ آباد ضلع میں 10000 قبائلی کسانوں کو گو – آدھارِت قدرتی کھیتی اور کھیتی کی تکنیک کی تربیت دی جائے گی ۔ کسانوں کو نامیاتی سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کرنے میں مدد دی جائے گی اور انہیں آتم نربھر قبائلی کسان بنانے کے لئے اپنی اشیاء کی فروخت کے مواقع بھی دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے ۔