Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda to launch Two Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare tomorrow
Two CoEs to be launched in partnership with AoL
26 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda will launch two Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare in a collaboration between Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Art of Living (AoL) through video conference here tomorrow. Gurudev Sri Sri Ravishankar, Art of Living will grace the occasion.
The first initiative ‘Strengthening PRIs’ will be launched in 5 districts covering 30 Gram Panchayts and 150 villages of Jharkhand, in creating awareness among elected representatives of PRI about various Tribal Acts and Rulesand different welfare schemes available for these tribals and help them getting access to these schemes. The model is designed to create the youth volunteers among the tribal youths by giving them personality development training, instilling the sense of social responsibility among them and thereby creating the tribal leaders who will work for their community in spreading this awareness.
The second is about training 10000 tribal farmers in Aurangabad District of Maharashtra on sustainable natural farming based on Go-Adharith farming techniques. Farmers will be helped in getting the Organic certification and the marketing opportunities will be made available to them to make each of them Atmanirbhar Tribal Farmers.

பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வாழும் கலை அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறைக்கான இரண்டு சிறப்பு மையங்களை திரு அர்ஜுன் முண்டா நாளை துவக்கம்
26 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Chennai
வாழும் கலை அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறைக்கான இரண்டு சிறப்பு மையங்களை மத்திய பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் முண்டா காணொலி காட்சி வாயிலாக நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். வாழும் கலையின் குருதேவர் ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ ரவிசங்கர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வார்.
முதல் கட்டமாக பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் நிறுவனங்களை வலுப்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்துடன் ஜார்க்கண்ட் மாநிலத்தின் ஐந்து மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள 150 கிராமங்கள் மற்றும் 30 கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகளில், தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் நிறுவன பிரதிநிதிகளிடம் பழங்குடியினர் சட்டம் மற்றும் விதிகள் மற்றும் அவர்களுக்கான பல்வேறு நலத்திட்டங்களை எளிதாக பயன்படுத்துவது குறித்து விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தப்படும்.
இரண்டாவதாக மகாராஷ்டிராவின் அவுரங்காபாத் மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள 10,000 பழங்குடி விவசாயிகளுக்கு நிலையான இயற்கை விவசாய வழிமுறைகள் குறித்து பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படும். பழங்குடி விவசாயிகளை தற்சார்பு அடையச் செய்யும் வகையில் இந்த முயற்சி செயல்படுத்தப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1667563