Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda to launch Two Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare tomorrow
Two CoEs to be launched in partnership with AoL
26 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda will launch two Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare in a collaboration between Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Art of Living (AoL) through video conference here tomorrow. Gurudev Sri Sri Ravishankar, Art of Living will grace the occasion.
The first initiative ‘Strengthening PRIs’ will be launched in 5 districts covering 30 Gram Panchayts and 150 villages of Jharkhand, in creating awareness among elected representatives of PRI about various Tribal Acts and Rulesand different welfare schemes available for these tribals and help them getting access to these schemes. The model is designed to create the youth volunteers among the tribal youths by giving them personality development training, instilling the sense of social responsibility among them and thereby creating the tribal leaders who will work for their community in spreading this awareness.
The second is about training 10000 tribal farmers in Aurangabad District of Maharashtra on sustainable natural farming based on Go-Adharith farming techniques. Farmers will be helped in getting the Organic certification and the marketing opportunities will be made available to them to make each of them Atmanirbhar Tribal Farmers.

ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਦੋ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਦੋ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
26 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਇੱਥੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ (ਏਓਐੱਲ) ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਦੋ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਗੁਰੂਦੇਵ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਰਵੀਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵਧਾਉਣਗੇ।
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ “ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ” ਨੂੰ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੀਆਂ 30 ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ 150 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਦੇ 5 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਤਾਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਬਾਇਲੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਈ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਭਲਾਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਬਾਇਲੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਸ ਮਾਡਲ ਨੂੰ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਯੁਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਯੁਵਾ ਸਵੈ-ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਲਈ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਕੇ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਲੀਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਇਸ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ।
ਦੂਜੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਔਰੰਗਾਬਾਦ ਜ਼ਿਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ 10,000 ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੌ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਖੇਤੀ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਹੈ। ਜੈਵਿਕ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮਾਰਕਿਟਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ।