பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குஜராத்தில் மூன்று முக்கியத் திட்டங்களை காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைத்து பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரையின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்
24 OCT 2020 1:53PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத் முதலமைச்சர் திரு.விஜய் ரூபானி அவர்களே, துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு. நிதின் பட்டேல் அவர்களே, குஜராத் மாநில பிஜேபி தலைவரும், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினருமான திரு. சி.ஆர். பட்டேல் அவர்களே, மாநிலத்தின் அனைத்து சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே வணக்கம்.
மா அம்பேயின் அருளாசியுடன், குஜராத் வளர்ச்சியுடன் தொடர்புடைய மூன்று முக்கிய திட்டங்கள் இன்று தொடங்கி வைக்கப்படுகின்றன. இன்று, குஜராத் மாநிலமானது, கிசான் சூர்யோதய திட்டம், கிர்னார் ரோப்வே, நாட்டின் மிகப்பெரிய நவீன இருதய மருத்துவமனை ஆகியவற்றைப் பெறுகிறது. இந்த மூன்று திட்டங்களும், மின்சாரம், அர்ப்பணிப்பு மற்றும் சுகாதாரம் ஆகிய குஜராத்தின் அடையாளங்களாகும். இந்த மூன்று திட்டங்களுக்காக குஜராத் மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள் உரித்தாகுக.
சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே, குஜராத் எப்போதும் அசாத்திய ஆற்றல் மிக்க மக்களின் பூமியாகக் திகழ்கிறது. நாட்டுக்கு சமூக, பொருளாதார தலைமையை வழங்கிய மகாத்மா காந்தி, சர்தார் பட்டேல் ஆகியவர்கள் மூலம் குஜராத்தைச் சேர்ந்த பலர் மதிக்கப்படுகின்றனர். கிசான் சூர்யோதய திட்டம் மூலம் குஜராத் புதிய முன்முயற்சியுடன் எழுந்திருப்பது குறித்து நான் மகிழ்ச்சியடைகிறேன். சுஜாலம்-சுப்லாம் மற்றும் சவுனி, கிசான் சூர்யோதய திட்டத்துக்குப் பின்னர், விவசாயிகளின் தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வதில் மைல் கல்லை குஜராத் எட்டியுள்ளது.
கிசான் சூர்யோதய திட்டத்தின் கீழ், குஜராத் விவசாயிகளின் தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வதில் உயர் முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. குஜராத்தில் மின்சாரத் துறையில் பல ஆண்டுகளாக செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள பணிகள், இத்திட்டத்துக்கு அடிப்படையானவை. குஜராத் ஒரு காலத்தில் கடும் மின்சாரப் பற்றாக்குறையை எதிர்கொண்டு வந்தது. 24 மணி நேர மின்சாரம் வழங்குவது மிகப்பெரிய சவாலாக இருந்தது. மாணவர்களின் படிப்பு, விவசாயிகளின் பாசனம், தொழில்களின் வருமானம் என அனைத்தும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டிருந்தது. மாநிலத்தின் திறனை அதிகரிக்க, மின் உற்பத்தி முதல் விநியோகம் வரை அனைத்துப் பணிகளும் திட்டமிட்டவாறு மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
பத்தாண்டுக்கு முன்பு நாட்டிலேயே முதல் மாநிலமாக சூரிய சக்தி மின்சாரத்துக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த கொள்கையை குஜராத் வகுத்தது. பதானில் 2010-ம் ஆண்டு சூரிய மின்சக்தி நிலையம் தொடங்கப்பட்ட போது, இந்தியா ஒரு சூரியன், ஒரு உலகம், ஒரே தொகுப்பு என்னும் வழியை உலகத்துக்கே காட்டும் என யாரும் கற்பனை செய்து கூட பார்த்திருக்கமாட்டார்கள். இன்று, இந்தியா சூரிய மின்சக்தியில் கடந்த சில ஆண்டுகளில் உலகிலேயே 5-வது இடத்தைப் பிடித்து வேகமாக முன்னேறி வருகிறது.
சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே,
கிராமங்கள், வேளாண்மை பற்றி அதிகம் தெரியாதவர்கள் பெரும்பாலும் பாசனத்துக்கு இரவு நேரத்தில் மட்டுமே மின்சாரம் பெறப்பட்டது என்பது பற்றி அறிய மாட்டார்கள். இதற்காக விவசாயிகள் இரவு முழுவதும் கண் விழிக்க நேர்ந்தது. கிர்னார் மற்றும் ஜுனாகாத் பகுதிகளில் வன விலங்குகளின் அச்சுறுத்தலையும் விவசாயிகள் எதிர்நோக்கினர். அதே பகுதிகளில்தான் கிசான் சூர்யோதயத் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், விவசாயிகள் உதயம் முதல் இரவு 9 மணி வரை மும்முனை மின்சாரத்தைப் பெறுவார்கள். இது அவர்களுக்கு புதிய விடியலைக் கொண்டு வரும்.
ஏற்கனவே உள்ள மின்சாரம் கொண்டு செல்லும் முறைகளுக்குப் பாதிப்பு ஏற்படாமல், முற்றிலும் புதிய திறனை இதில் உருவாக்குவதற்காக பணிகளை செய்துவரும் குஜராத் அரசின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு நான் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், அடுத்த 2, 3 ஆண்டுகளில், சுமார் 3500 சுற்று கிலோமீட்டருக்கு மின்சாரம் கொண்டு செல்லும் புதிய லைன்கள் அமைக்கப்படும். ஆயிரத்துக்கு மேற்பட்ட கிராமங்களில் இது செயல்படுத்தப்படும். இதில், பெரும்பாலான கிராமங்கள் பழங்குடியினர் அதிகமாக வசிப்பவையாகும். குஜராத் முழுவதும் இத்திட்டத்தின் மூலம் மின்விநியோகம் கிடைக்கும் போது, லட்சக்கணக்கான விவசாயிகளின் வாழ்வில், மாற்றத்தை இது ஏற்படுத்தும்.
நண்பர்களே, கால மாற்றத்துக்கு ஏற்ற விதத்தில் தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றி விவசாயிகளின் முதலீட்டைக் குறைத்து, அவர்களது சிக்கல்களுக்கு தீர்வு கண்டு, தங்கள் வருமானத்தை இருமடங்காக்க உதவ வேண்டியது அவசியம். ஆயிரக்கணக்கான எப்பிஓ-க்களை அமைத்ததுடன், 100 சதவீதம் வேம்பு தடவப்பட்ட யூரியா, மண் வள அட்டைகள், பல புதிய முன்முயற்சிகளை துவக்குதல் போன்ற விவசாயிகளின் வருமானத்தை இருமடங்காக்க அரசு பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துள்ளது. கேயுஎஸ்யுஎம் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், தரிசு நிலங்களில் சிறிய சூரிய சக்தி நிலையங்களை அமைப்பதில், எப்பிஓ-க்கள் பஞ்சாயத்துக்கள், இதுபோன்ற அனைத்து அமைப்புகளுக்கும் உதவி அளிக்கப்படுகின்றது. பாசன பம்புகள் சூரிய சக்தி மூலம் இணைக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதில் உற்பத்தி செய்யப்படும் மின்சாரம் விவசாயிகளின் பாசன பயன்பாட்டுக்கு அளிக்கப்படும். உபரி மின்சாரத்தை அவர்கள் விற்பனை செய்யவும் முடியும்.
நண்பர்களே, மின்சாரத் துறையுடன், பாசனத்துறை மற்றும் குடிநீர் திட்டங்களிலும் குஜராத் பாராட்டத்தக்க வகையில் செயல்பட்டிருகிறது. தண்ணீருக்காக மக்கள் பெரும் சிரமங்களை முன்பு அனுபவித்து வந்தனர். தண்ணீருக்காக பெரும் அளவில் நிதி செலவழிக்கப்பட்டது. இதனால், அரசுக்கு பெரும் நிதிச்சுமை ஏற்பட்டது. கடந்த 20 ஆண்டுகளாக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட முயற்சிகளால், முன்பு கற்பனை கூட செய்து பார்த்திருக்க முடியாத மாவட்டங்களை இன்று குடிநீர் சென்றடைந்துள்ளது.
குஜராத்தின் வறண்ட பகுதிகளுக்கும் தண்ணீர் சென்றடைந்துள்ளதற்கு சர்தார் சரோவர் திட்டம், தண்ணீர் தொகுப்புகள் போன்ற திட்டங்கள் தான் காரணமாகும். அத்திட்டங்களை நிறைவேற்றியதற்காக பெருமிதம் கொள்கிறேன். குஜராத்தில் 80 சதவீத வீடுகளுக்கு குழாய் மூலம் குடிநீர் இணைப்பு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஒவ்வொரு வீட்டுக்கும் குடிநீர் குழாய் இணைப்பு வழங்கிய மாநிலம் என்ற பெருமையை குஜராத் விரைவில் பெறும். கிசான் சூர்யோதய திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளதால், ஒரு துளியில் பல பயிர்கள் என்ற தாரகமந்திரத்தை அமல்படுத்த விவசாயிகள் முனைய வேண்டும். பகல் வேளையில் மின்சாரம் வழங்கப்படுவதால், விவசாயிகள் நுண் பாசனத்தை மேற்கொள்ள இது உதவும் என்பதுடன், கிசான் சூர்யோதயத் திட்டம் மாநிலத்தில் நுண் பாசனத்தை விரிவாக்கவும் உதவும்.
சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே, சர்வோதயாவைப் போல ஆரோக்யதாவும் இன்று குஜராத்தில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. ஆரோக்யதா புதிய வரப்பிரசாதமாகும். நாட்டின் மிகப்பெரிய இருதய மருத்துவமனையாக, யு.என்.மேத்தா இருதவியல் நிறுவனம் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி மையம் இன்று தொடங்கப்படுகிறது. உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகள், நவீன சுகாதார வசதிகள் கொண்ட சில மருத்துவமனைகளில் ஒன்றாக இது உள்ளது. இது இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய இதய மருத்துவமனையாக இருக்கும். நவீன மருத்துவமனைகள், மருத்துவக் கல்லூரிகள் ஆகிய கட்டமைப்புகளை உருவாக்கி, ஒவ்வொரு கிராமத்தையும் சிறந்த சுகாதார வசதிகளால் இணைப்பதில் குஜராத் மெச்சத்தக்க பணிகளை அமல்படுத்தியுள்ளது. குஜராத்தில் 21 லட்சம் பேர், ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், இலவச சிகிச்சை பெற்றுள்ளனர். குறைந்த விலையில் மருந்துகளை விற்பனை செய்யும் 525 மக்கள் மருந்து மையங்கள் குஜராத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதில், சாதாரண குஜராத் மக்களைப் பாதுகாக்க சுமார் 100 கோடி ரூபாய் பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே, குஜராத் பெற்றுள்ள மூன்றாவது நன்கொடை நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் சுற்றுலாவுடன் தொடர்பு கொண்டது. கிர்னார் மலை மா அம்பேயின் தங்குமிடமாக உள்ளது. இதில் கோரக்நாத் சிகரம், குரு தத்தாத்ரேயா சிகரம் மற்றும் ஜெயின் கோவில் ஆகியவை உள்ளன. முன்பு கோவிலுக்குச் செல்ல 5-7 மணி நேரம் ஆனது. இப்போது, உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த ரோப்வே துவக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதால், 7-8 நிமிடத்தில் அதனை அடையமுடியும். இதனால், அதிக அளவில் சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகளும், பக்தர்களும் இங்கு வருவார்கள். பனஸ்கந்தா, பவகாத், சத்புரா ஆகியவற்றுடன் இது குஜராத்தின் நான்காவது ரோப்வேயாகும். இந்த ரோப் வே வேலை வாய்ப்புகளையும், மக்களுக்கு பொருளாதார வாய்ப்புகளையும் வழங்கும். நீண்ட காலமாக சிரமங்களை அனுபவித்து வந்த மக்களின் வசதிக்காக இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. சுற்றுலா தளங்களை அமைப்பதால், உள்ளூர் மக்கள் பெறக்கூடிய பொருளாதாரப் பயன்கள் ஏராளம்.
நீலக்கொடி சான்றிதழ் பெற்ற சிவ்ராஜ்பூர் கடற்கரை, உள்ளூர் மக்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை வழங்கியுள்ள ஒற்றுமை சிலை ஆகியவை மக்களை பெரிதும் கவர்ந்துள்ளன. உலகிலேயே மிக உயரமான ஒற்றுமை சிலையை, கொரோனாவுக்கு முன்பு வரை, 45 லட்சம் பேர் கண்டு களித்துள்ளனர். மிக்குறுகிய காலத்தில் 45 லட்சம் பேர் வந்துள்ளது சாதனையாகும். முன்பு யாருமே செல்லாத இடமாக அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள கங்காரியா ஏரி இருந்தது. மறுசீரமைப்புக்குப் பின்னர், ஆண்டுக்கு சுமார் 75 லட்சம் பேர் ஏரியை பார்வையிடுகின்றனர். பலருக்கு இது வருமான வாய்ப்பாக திகழ்கிறது. குறைந்த முதலீட்டில் அதிக வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும் ஒரு ஆதாரமான துறையாக சுற்றுலா உள்ளது.
உலகம் முழுவதும் பரவியுள்ள குஜராத் மக்கள் , குஜராத்தில் உள்ள பல்வேறு சுற்றுலா தளங்கள் பற்றி பரப்பும் தூதர்களாக செயல்பட்டு, வெளிநாட்டு சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகளை ஈர்த்து, அதன் முன்னேற்றத்துக்கு உதவ வேண்டும்.
இந்த நவீன வசதிகளுக்காக, குஜராத் சகோதர, சகோதரிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகளை மீண்டும் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். மா அம்பேயின் அருளாசியுடன் குஜராத் புதிய உச்சத்தை எட்ட வேண்டும் என நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன். குஜராத் சுகாதாரத்துடன், வலிமையாகத் திகழட்டும். இத்துடன் மேலும் எனது வாழ்த்துக்கள் பலவற்றைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டு, நன்றிகளையும் உரித்தாக்குகிறேன்.

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the inauguration of three key projects in Gujarat via video conferencing
24 OCT 2020 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Gujarat’s Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani ji, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel ji, Gujarat BJP Pradesh president and MP, Shri C. R. Patil ji, other ministers, parliamentarians, legislators, my farmer friends and all the brothers and sisters of Gujarat!
Three important projects related to the development of Gujarat are being inaugurated today with the blessing of Ma Ambe. Today Gujarat is getting Kisan Suryoday Yojana, Girnar Ropeway and the country’s biggest and modern cardiac hospital. All the three projects are symbols of power, devotion and health of Gujarat in a way. Many many congratulations to the people of Gujarat for all these projects.
Brothers and sisters, Gujarat has always been the land of people with extraordinary potential. Many sons of Gujarat from revered Bapu and Sardar Patel have provided social and economic leadership to the country. I am happy that Gujarat has again come up with a new initiative through Kisan Suryoday Yojana. Kisan Suryodaya Yojana will prove to be a milestone for the farmers of Gujarat after the Sujalam-Suflam and Sauni schemes.
Top priority has been given to the needs of farmers of Gujarat under the Kisan Suryoday Yojana. The work done in Gujarat for years in the field of electricity has become the basis of this scheme. There was a time when Gujarat used to face severe scarcity of electricity. It was a big challenge to provide 24-hour electricity. Everything from students’ studies, irrigation for farmers to revenues of industries used to be affected. All the works from power generation to transmission were carried out in mission mode to create the capacity.
Gujarat was the first state in the country to have a comprehensive policy for solar energy a decade ago. When the solar power plant was inaugurated in Patan in 2010, nobody could have imagined that India would show the world the path for One Sun, One World, One Grid. Today, India is among the world's leading countries in terms of both production and use of solar power. In the last six years, the country has reached fifth position in the world in solar power and is making giant strides.
Brothers and sisters,
Those who are not well versed with villages and farming are not aware that farmers mostly get electricity for irrigation during nights. Therefore, the farmers have to stay awake throughout the night during irrigation of their fields. There is also the danger of wild animals in Junagarh and Gir Somnath areas, from where the Kisan Suryoday Yojana is being launched. Therefore, the Kisan Suryoday Yojana will not only provide security to the farmers of the state but will also bring a new dawn in their lives. This is the new dawn that farmers will get three-phase power supply from dawn to 9 PM instead of nights.
I would also congratulate the Gujarat government for carrying out this work by preparing a completely new capacity of transmission, without affecting the other existing systems. Under this scheme, about 3500 circuit kilometers of new transmission lines will be laid in the next 2-3 years. I have been told that this scheme will be implemented in more than a thousand villages in the coming days. Most of these villages are in tribal dominated areas. When the scheme will cover the entire Gujarat, then it will change the lives of lakhs of farmers.
Friends,
We will need to make continuous efforts to double the income of farmers, reduce their investment and overcome their difficulties in line with the changing times. The goal is to strengthen the agriculture sector of the country and lessen the difficulties of farmers in cultivation whether it is by providing freedom to farmers to sell their produce anywhere, or the formation of thousands of Farmer Producers’ Organisations, or complete the languishing irrigation projects, or reform in the Crop Insurance Scheme, or 100 percent need coating of urea, or the Soil Health Card to crores of farmers of the country. Many new initiatives are being taken in this regard.
Work is also being done to make farmers the energy donors in the country. Under KUSUM Yojana, FPOs, cooperatives, panchayats and all such organizations are being assisted in setting up small solar plants on barren lands. Solar pumps of lakhs of farmers across the country are also being connected to the grid. The electricity generated from this will be used by the farmers for their irrigation and they will be able to sell the surplus power. Assistance is being provided to approximately 17.5 lakh farmer families in the country in setting up solar pumps. This will help farmers in irrigation and they will be able to generate extra income.
Friends,
Gujarat has done commendable work in the field of irrigation and drinking water also along with power. All of us who are joined in this programme know what was the situation of water in Gujarat? For years, a big chunk of budget was spent on water. Not many people would be aware that Gujarat had to face economic burden for water. It is due to the efforts in the last two decades that today water has reached those districts and villages which could not be imagined before.
We will feel proud of the efforts of the people of Gujarat when we see the water of the Narmada River reaching the drought-hit regions of Gujarat through the Sardar Sarovar Project and the network of canals and water grids. About 80 percent of the households in Gujarat have piped drinking water. Very soon, Gujarat will be among the states of the country where every house will have piped drinking water. When the Kisan Suryoday Yojana is being launched in Gujarat, everybody has to reiterate one pledge and a mantra. This mantra is Per Drop, More Crop. We have to emphasise more on preserving water now that the farmers will get electricity during the day. If we drop our guard and let water flow waste because there is uninterrupted electricity, Gujarat will be doomed, water will be exhausted and life will become hell. With the provision of electricity during the day, it would be easier for farmers to set up micro irrigation facilities. Gujarat has made considerable progress in the field of micro-irrigation, whether it is drip irrigation or sprinkler. Kisan Suryodaya Yojana will help in the expansion of micro irrigation in the state.
Brothers and sisters,
"Sarvodaya" as well as "Arogyaday" is also happening in Gujarat today. This “Arogyaday” is a new gift in itself. The UN Mehta Institute of Cardiology and Research Center, which is the country’s biggest cardiac hospital, has been launched today. This is one of the few hospitals in the country that has a world class infrastructure as well as modern health facilities. We are experiencing heart problems due to changing life styles, which are increasing day by day and affecting young children as well. This hospital is a great facility for the people across the country, not just Gujarat.
Brothers and sisters,
Gujarat has done a commendable work in the field of health in the last two decades. Whether it is a network of modern hospitals, medical colleges or health centres, a great job has been done to connect villages with better health facilities. Gujarat is also enjoying the benefits of the health schemes which have been launched in the last six years. Under Ayushman Bharat scheme, 21 lakh people of Gujarat have received free treatment. More than 525 Jan Aushadi Kendras offering low cost medicines have been opened in Gujarat. Out of this, about Rs 100 crore have been saved by the patients of Gujarat.
Brothers and sisters,
The third gift that Gujarat has received today is linked to both faith and tourism. Girnar Mountain is the abode of Ma Ambe. It has Gorakhnath peak, Guru Dattatreya peak and a Jain temple. One experiences amazing strength and peace after reaching the top by climbing thousands of stairs. With the world class ropeway, devotees will get facilities to visit all these places. Till now, it used to take 5-7 hours to reach the temple. But with the ropeway, the distance will now be covered in 7-8 minutes. The ropeway will promote adventure and curiosity. With this new facility, more and more devotees and tourists will come here.
Friends, this is the fourth ropeway in Gujarat. Three ropeways are already there for people to pay respects to Ma Ambe in Banaskantha, Pavagadh and Satpura. Had the Girnar ropeway not been stuck for so long, people and tourists would have got the benefits long ago. As a nation, we will need to ponder over the inconvenience caused to the people if such systems are stuck for so long. How much loss the country suffers? I am happy that the Girnar ropeway will not only provide facilities to the people, but will also provide new job opportunities to the local youth.
Friends,
The world's largest tourist destinations and piligrim centres acknowledge that there would be more influx of tourists only when we provide modern facilities to them. Today, the tourists looks for ease of living and ease of travelling when they go to any place with their family. There are many places in Gujarat which have the capability to become not only India’s but the world’s biggest tourist destination. If we only talk about the Mata temples, then there is an entire circuit for the devotees in Gujarat. I am not mentioning about all the abodes of Mata which continue to bless Gujarat. There are Ambaji, Pavagarh, Chotila Chamunda Mataji, Umiya Mataji, Mata No Madh in Kutch and so many. We can feel that Gujarat is an abode of power. There are many famous temples.
Apart from the places of faith, there are many places in Gujarat which are wonderful. Recently, Shivarajpur sea beach in Dwarka has got the international recognition through the blue flag certification. More tourists will come and there will be several employment opportunities if we develop these places. You see, the Statue of Unity, which is devoted to Sardar Sahab, is the tallest statue of the world and is now becoming a big tourist attraction.
About 45 lakh people had already visited the Statue of Unity before the Corona pandemic hit. This number of 45 lakh tourists within such a short time is a big deal. Now that the Statue of Unity has been reopened, the number of tourists is increasing. Similarly, I give a small example of Kankaria Lake in Ahmedabad. There was a time when nobody used to pass through it. People used to take a detour. Now see the condition. After a little renovation and some facilities for tourists, about 75 lakh people are visiting it annually. In Ahmedabad alone, this place has become an attraction and a source of revenue for the 75 lakh middle and lower families. All these renovations help augment tourism and increase the income of the local people. And tourism is one sector which with little investment provides many job opportunities.
The people of Gujarat and all those Gujarati brethren who are spread over the world have left an imprint in the entire world by becoming brand ambassadors of Gujarat. I would urge all the people of Gujarat across the world to spread the message of new tourist destinations in Gujarat and help attract the foreign tourists. We have to take it forward.
Once again, I extend my best wishes to my brothers and sisters of Gujarat for these modern facilities. I pray that Gujarat should reach the new heights of progress with the blessing of Ma Ambe. May Gujarat remain healthy and become stronger. Thank you with these good wishes. Many many congratulations.