Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of PM SVANidhi Scheme from UP on 27 October
25 OCT 2020 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of PM SVANidhi Scheme from Uttar Pradesh on 27 October at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.
PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) scheme was launched on 1 June, 2020 to help poor street vendors, impacted by COVID-19, resume livelihood activities. Till date, a total of more than 24 lakh applications have been received under the scheme, out of which more than 12 lakh have been sanctioned and about 5.35 lakh loans have been disbursed. In the state of Uttar Pradesh, more than 6 lakh applications have been filed, out of which about 3.27 lakh have been sanctioned and 1.87 lakh loans have been disbursed.
The interaction will be witnessed by beneficiaries of the Scheme from across the state of Uttar Pradesh. It will also be telecast Live on DD News.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 27ରେ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ପିଏମ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 OCT 2020 10:55AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 27 ତାରିଖ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ 10ଟା 30 ମିନିଟରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ପିଏମ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ।
କୋଭିଡ-19ରେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ରାସ୍ତାପାର୍ଶ୍ବ ଉଠା ଦୋକାନୀମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଜୀବିକା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ପୁନର୍ବାର ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବାକୁ ସହାୟତା ସକାଶେ 2020 ଜୁନ 1 ତାରିଖରେ ପିଏମ୍ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିଟ ଭେଣ୍ଡର୍ସ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ନିଧି (ପିଏମ ସ୍ୱନିଧି) ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏହି ଯୋଜନାରେ ମୋଟ 24 ଲକ୍ଷ ଆବେଦନ ମିଳିସାରିଛି । ଏଥିରୁ 12 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆବେଦନକୁ ମଂଜୁର କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାୟ 5.35 ଲକ୍ଷ ଋଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ହୋଇସାରିଛି । ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ 6 ଲକ୍ଷ ଆବେଦନ ମିଳିଥିବା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରାୟ 3.27 ଲକ୍ଷ ଆବେଦନ ମଂଜୁର ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ 1.87ଲକ୍ଷ ଋଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ହୋଇସାରିଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଏହି ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ରାଜ୍ୟବ୍ୟାପୀ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଦେଖିବେ । କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଡିଡି ନ୍ୟୁଜରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ହେବ ।