Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of PM SVANidhi Scheme from UP on 27 October
25 OCT 2020 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of PM SVANidhi Scheme from Uttar Pradesh on 27 October at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.
PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) scheme was launched on 1 June, 2020 to help poor street vendors, impacted by COVID-19, resume livelihood activities. Till date, a total of more than 24 lakh applications have been received under the scheme, out of which more than 12 lakh have been sanctioned and about 5.35 lakh loans have been disbursed. In the state of Uttar Pradesh, more than 6 lakh applications have been filed, out of which about 3.27 lakh have been sanctioned and 1.87 lakh loans have been disbursed.
The interaction will be witnessed by beneficiaries of the Scheme from across the state of Uttar Pradesh. It will also be telecast Live on DD News.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم پردھان منتری سوا ندھی اسکیم کے اتر پردیش کے فیض کنندگان کے ساتھ 27 اکتوبر کو بات چیت کریں گے
25 OCT 2020 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 25 اکتوبر / وزیر اعظم پردھان منتری سوا ندھی اسکیم کے اتر پردیش کے فیض کنندگان کے ساتھ 27 اکتوبر صبح 10.30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے بات چیت کریں گے ۔ اس موقع پر اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھی موجود ہوں گے ۔
پی ایم اسٹریٹ وینڈرس آتم نربھر ندھی ( پی ایم سوا ندھی ) اسکیم کووڈ – 19 سے متاثرہ غریب ریڑھی پٹری والوں کو ، اُن کی روزی کی سرگرمیاں بحال کرنے میں مدد کے لئے یکم جون ، 2020 ء کو شروع کی گئی تھی ۔ اب تک اِس اسکیم کے تحت 24 لاکھ سے زیادہ درخواستیں موصول ہو چکی ہیں ، جن میں سے 12 لاکھ سے زیادہ کو منظوری دے دی گئی ہے اور تقریباً 5.35 لاکھ قرض جاری کر دیئے گئے ہیں ۔ ریاست اتر پردیش میں 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ درخواستیں دی گئی ہیں ، جن میں 3.27 لاکھ کو منظوری دے دی گئی ہے اور 1.87 لاکھ کو قرضے جاری کر دیئے گئے ہیں ۔
اس گفتگو میں پوری ریاست اتر پردیش کے اسکیم سے فیض حاصل کرنے والے شامل ہوں گے ۔ اسے براہ است ڈی ڈی نیوز پر نشر کیا جائے گا ۔