நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ரியல் எஸ்டேட், உள் கட்டமைப்பு முதலீடு நிறுவனங்களுக்கான ஒழுங்குமுறை விதிகள் பரிந்துரை
21 OCT 2020 6:38PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச நிதி சேவைகள் மையத்தில் ரியல் எஸ்டேட் முதலீடு நிறுவனம்(ஆர்இஐடி-கள்) மற்றும் கட்டமைப்பு முதலீடு(ஐஎன்விஐடி-கள்)நிறுவனங்களுக்கான ஒழுங்கு விதிமுறைகள் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. குஜராத் சர்வதேச நிதி தொழில் நுட்ப நகரம், சர்வதேச நிதி சேவைகள் மையத்தில்(ஜிஐஎஃப்டி ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சி) நிதி பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவைகளை முன்னெடுக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் சர்வதேச நிதி சேவைகள் அமைப்பு (ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சிஏ)இந்தப் பரிந்துரைகளை அளித்துள்ளது.
ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சிஏ., அமை்ப்பானது உதாரணமாக ஆர்இஐடி-கள், ஐஎன்விஐடி-களை சர்வதேச பங்கேற்புகளுக்கு அனுமதிக்கிறது. அவை நிதி நடவடிக்கை பணிக்குழுவின் விதிகளுக்கு இணக்கமான வரம்புகளுக்கு உட்பட்டு அமைக்கப்பட்டு ஜிஐஎஃப்டி ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சி-யில் பங்கு சந்தையில் பட்டியலிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கூடுதலாக ஐஎன்விஐடி-க்கு தனியார் வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் மூலம் நிதிகளை பெற அனுமதி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சி-யில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள ஆர்இஐடி-கள், ஐஎன்விஐடி-கள் ரியல் எஸ்டேட் சொத்துகள், கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டங்களில் முறையே ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சி, இந்தியா மற்றும் இதர வெளிநாட்டு வரம்புகளில் சர்வதேச நிதி மையங்களில் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஒழுங்கமைவுகளின் படி முதலீடு செய்ய அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1666500

Ministry of Finance
IFSCA prescribes regulatory framework for REITs and InvITs in IFSC
21 OCT 2020 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), with an objective to develop the financial products and services in the Gujarat International Finance Tec-City International Financial Services Centre (GIFT IFSC) has prescribed the regulatory framework for Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) and Infrastructure Investment Trusts (InvITs) in IFSC.
IFSCA has permitted global participants i.e. REITs and InvITs incorporated in FATF compliant jurisdictions to list on the stock exchanges in GIFT IFSC.Additionally, InvITs have been permitted to raise funds through private placements also.
The REITs and InvITs registered in IFSC have been permitted to invest in real estate assets and infrastructure projects respectively in IFSC, India and other foreign jurisdictions, which is in line with the framework provided in the global financial centres.
Additionally, the REITs and InvITs that are already listed in any of the permissible jurisdictions other than IFSC (currently USA, Japan, South Korea, United Kingdom excluding British Overseas Territories, France, Germany, Canada and India) or India have been permitted to list and trade on the recognised stock exchanges in IFSC, subject to compliance with their respectivelaws of home jurisdiction.
The listing of REITs and InvITs in IFSC shall be in accordance with the requirements of the stock exchanges in IFSC.
The entities in IFSC can participate and benefit from the growth of real estate and infrastructure sector in international jurisdictions.
Further details on the framework for REITs and InvITsare available on the IFSCA website at the URL:https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular