गृह आणि शहरी व्यवहार मंत्रालय
तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर करुन आपल्या संस्थांनी अधिकाधिक कार्ये स्वयंचलित पद्धतीने करण्यासाठी प्रयत्न करावे- हरदीप सिंग पुरी
21 OCT 2020 6:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 ऑक्टोबर 2020
केंद्रीय गृहनिर्माण आणि नागरी व्यवहार मंत्री हरदीप सिंग पुरी यांनी आपल्या संस्थांनी अधिकाधिक कार्ये मानवी हस्तक्षेप टाळून स्वयंचलित पद्धतीने करण्याचे आवाहन केले. तंत्रज्ञानाची शक्ती प्रचंड आहे आणि सॉफ्टवेअर तंत्रज्ञानात आघाडीवर असलेल्या भारताने या शक्तीचा वापर करावा, असे ते म्हणाले. हरदीप सिंग पुरी आज ई-धरती जिओ पोर्टलच्या शुभारंभप्रसंगी बोलत होते. केंद्रीय गृहनिर्माण आणि नागरी व्यवहार खात्याचे सचिव दुर्गा शंकर मिश्रा यांचीही याप्रसंगी उपस्थिती होती. मालमत्ताविषयक कागदपत्रे भूमी आणि विकास कार्यालयाकडून (L&DO) ई-धरती जिओ पोर्टलच्या माध्यमातून देण्याच्या सेवेचे त्यांच्या हस्ते उद्‌घाटन करण्यात आले. जमिनीचा प्रकार, संपत्तीचा प्रकार, वाटपाची तारीख, उप-प्रकार, प्लॉट क्षेत्र, लीज डीडच्या अंमलबजावणीची तारीख, मालमत्तेचा पत्ता, वर्तमान भाडेपट्टीबद्दल तपशील, कायदेशीर स्थिती तसेच भू-नकाशा याविषयीची माहिती या प्रमाणपत्रात असणार आहे. मालमत्ता प्रमाणपत्रासाठी ₹1,000/- नाममात्र शुल्क आकारण्यात येईल. एल अँड डिओच्या www.ldo.gov.in. या संकेतस्थळावर मालमत्ता प्रमाणपत्र उपलब्ध आहे. एनआयसीने हे पोर्टल सुरु केल्याबद्दल मंत्र्यांनी एनआयसीच्या महासंचालक डॉ नीता वर्मा यांची प्रशंसा केली.
प्रमाणपत्राद्वारे, मालमत्तेची भाडेपट्टी, स्थान आणि नकाशासह मूलभूत माहिती मिळू शकेल. या उपायामुळे संभाव्य खरेदीदारास मालमत्तेचा तपशील तसेच मालमत्तेसंदर्भात कोणताही खटला किंवा कारवाई प्रलंबित आहे की नाही याची माहिती होईल. ही परिस्थिती मालमत्ता विक्री आणि खरेदी प्रकरणात खटला भरण्याचे मुख्य स्त्रोत असेल. सर्वसाधारण जनतेला, विशेषत: वयस्क नागरीक, आजारी व्यक्तींना तसेच स्त्रिया व विधवांनाही यामुळे अनावश्यक खटले टाळण्यास मदत होईल.
एल अँड डिओच्या माध्यमातून मालमत्ता तपशील जीआयएस सक्षम करण्यासाठी ई-धरती जीओ पोर्टलसह वैयक्तिक मालमत्तांचे जीआयएस आधारित मॅपिंग एकत्रित करते. एल अँड डिओ सुमारे 60,000 मालमत्तांवर काम करत आहे, यात व्यावसायिक, निवासी, औद्योगिक आणि संस्थात्मक मालमत्ता आहेत. 60,000 मालमत्तांपैकी 49,000 पुनर्वसन मालमत्ता आहेत, ज्या पूर्व आणि पश्चिम पाकिस्तानातून विस्थापीत झालेल्यांना भाडेपट्टीवर दिल्या होत्या. बहुतांश मालमत्तांचे डिजीटली मॅपींग झाले आहे आणि अनुसंमतीकरणाच्या प्रक्रियेत आहेत. या अ‍ॅप्लीकेशनचा केवळ जनतेलाच नाही तर सरकारी मालमत्तेवर काही अतिक्रमण आहे की नाही तसेच रिकाम्या जागेची वास्तविक स्थिती जाणून घेण्यास सरकारलाही फायदा होईल.
एल अँड डिओने पारदर्शकतेसाठी मानवी हस्तक्षेप कमी करुन निश्चित कालमर्यादेत खटले निकाली काढण्यासाठी डिजीटलकरणाची प्रक्रिया सुरु केली आहे, मालमत्तेचा पर्याय, फेर-फार, रुपांतरण, उपहारासाठी परवानगी, विक्रीची परवानगी आणि तारण परवानगी यासाठी ऑनलाईन अर्ज स्वीकारण्यास सुरुवात केली आहे. एल अँड डिओला प्राप्त होणाऱ्या एकूण अर्जांपैकी सुमारे 95% अर्ज या प्रकारातील आहेत. याशिवाय एल अँड डिओने फ्रीहोल्ड प्रॉपर्टीचे भूमी अभिलेख अद्ययावत करण्यासाठी पुढाकार घेतला आहे. एकदा मालमत्तेचा कार्यकाळ लीज होल्डपासून फ्री होल्डमध्ये बदलल्यानंतर मालमत्ता नोंदी अद्ययावत केल्या जात नाहीत. या उपायांमुळे जमीन-मालकीच्या एजन्सीच्या नोंदी अद्ययावत करण्यात तसेच मालमत्तेच्या व्यवहारात पारदर्शकता आणि निश्चितता आणण्याबरोबरच सध्याच्या मालकाला मालमत्ता देण्यात मदत होईल.
मंत्र्यांच्या हस्ते अर्जदारांना व्हर्च्युअल परिषदेत मालमत्ता प्रमाणपत्रांचे वाटप करण्यात आले. अर्जदारांनी एल अँड डिओने त्यांच्या सेवा डिजिटल करण्यासाठी आणि मालमत्ता प्रमाणपत्र देण्यास मंत्र्यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली पुढाकार घेतल्याबद्दल अभिनंदन केले. अर्जदारांनी एखाद्या सार्वजनिक प्राधिकरणाद्वारे वास्तविक जनकेंद्री दृष्टिकोन समोर ठेवून सुरु केलेल्या उपक्रमाचे कौतुक केले. हा लोककल्याणकारी उपाय असूनही त्यांना त्यांच्या मालमत्तेची नोंद मिळेल.

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Our Organisations should undertake Efforts to Identify more Activities to be Automated to Harness Power of Technology: Hardeep S Puri
L&DO Integrating GIS Data with E-DHARTI portal to integrate legacy drawings like Maps & Lease Plans in MIS System
L&DO administering lease of approx. 60,000 properties
Properties Digitally Mapped on GIS base map are being Validated
Property Certificate Incorporating Property Details &Outline Map of Property Devised
21 OCT 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Hon’ble Minister of State (I/C) for Housing & Urban Affairs, has urged that all our organisations should undertake efforts to identify more and more activities to be automated and free of human interface. “The power of technology is immense and there is no reason that India, which has a formidable capacity in the area of software technologies, cannot harness this strength to our advantage”, he added. He was speaking at the launch of e-Dharti Geo portal here today in the presence of Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs and senior officers of the Ministry. The Minister launched the service to provide Property Certificate by Land & Development Office (L&DO) through e-Dharti Geo Portal. The certificate includes property details; viz. land type, property type, date of allotment, property status, sub-type, plot area, date of execution of lease deed, property address, details about present lessee, litigation status, as well as cadastral map. The Property Certificate will be available on nominal fee of ₹1,000/- and can be accessed by public by visiting the L&DOwebsite: www.ldo.gov.in. Shri Puri complimented Dr. Neeta Verma, DG,NIC for bringing out this portal.
​ Through the Certificate, the lessee of the property will be able to get the basic details of his/her property alongwith map showing its location. This measure will also help a prospective purchaser to ascertain the details of the property as well as any suit or proceeding is pending in respect of the property. This situation is a major source of litigation in the sale and purchase of property. This measure while benefitting the general public, particularly old aged, ailing and as well as women & widows, will also help in avoiding unnecessary litigations.
​L&DO is integrating GIS based mapping of individual properties with e-DhartiGeo Portal to make property details GIS enabled. L&DO is dealing with approx. 60,000 properties, which include commercial, residential, industrial & institutional properties. Of the 60,000 properties, 49,000 are rehabilitation properties which were given on leases to persons displaced from erstwhile East & West Pakistan.Majority of properties, had been digitally mapped and are in process of validation. This application will not only benefit the public but also the Government in getting to know the actual status of its vacant properties whether there is any encroachment on the said property, etc.
​L&DO, as part of its initiative to bring about transparency in its working, as well as obviate human interface and restrict time frame in disposal of cases, is fastmoving towards digitization of its processes and had already started to accept online applications for substitution, mutation, conversion, gift permission, sale permission & mortgage permission. These applications cover almost 95% of total applications received by L&DO. Besides L&DO has taken a unique initiative to update land records of freehold property. Presently, property records are not updated, once the tenure of the property is converted from lease hold to free hold. This measure will help in updating the records of land-owning agency as well as give title to the present owner besides bringing about transparency and predictability in property transactions. The initiative taken by L&DO will go a long way in streamlining its working and make it more public friendly, accountable, efficient and transparent.
​The Minister also distributed Property Certificate to the applicants through virtual conference. The applicants thanked the Hon’ble Minister under whose guidance L&DO has taken the initiative to digitize its services and issuance of Property Certificate. The applicant appreciated the initiative as a real public centric approach by a public authority which while being a public welfare measure will give them record of their property which in normal circumstances is very difficult to access.