ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
4.31 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான கிராமப்புற வீடுகள், 1.37 லட்சம் நீர் சேமிப்பு அமைப்புகள், 38,287 கால்நடை கொட்டகைகள், 26,459 பண்ணை குட்டைகள், 17,935 சமூக சுகாதார வளாகங்கள் ஆகியவை ஏழைகள் நல வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டத்தின் 16-வது வாரத்தில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
15 OCT 2020 5:54PM by PIB Chennai
ஏழைகள் நல வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டத்தின் நோக்கங்களை அடைவதன் பொருட்டு, ஊரகப் பகுதிகளில் பல்வேறு உள்கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகள் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு 16 வாரங்கள் கடந்துள்ள நிலையில், 4.31 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான கிராமப்புற வீடுகள், 1.37 லட்சம் நீர் சேமிப்பு அமைப்புகள், 38,287 கால்நடை கொட்டகைகள், 26,459 பண்ணை குட்டைகள், 17,935 சமூக சுகாதார வளாகங்கள் ஆகியவை உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மாவட்ட கனிம நிதியின் மூலம் 7,816 பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, 2,123 கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு இணைய இணைப்பு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, திட மற்றும் திரவ கழிவு மேலாண்மை தொடர்பான 22,592 பணிகள் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேலும், 65,374 நபர்களுக்கு கிரிஷி விக்யான் மையங்களின் மூலம் திறன் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
16-வது வாரத்தின்படி, 33 கோடி மனித ஆற்றல் தினங்களுக்கான வேலைவாய்ப்பு வழங்கப்பட்டு, இந்த திட்டத்தின் லட்சியங்களை அடைவதற்காக இதுவரை ரூபாய் 33,114 கோடி செலவிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றை தொடர்ந்து, கிராமங்களுக்கு திரும்பும் இடம் பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களுக்கும், ஊரகப் பகுதிகளில் உள்ள பாதிக்கப்பட்ட நபர்களுக்கும் வேலைவாய்ப்புகளையும், வாழ்வாதாரத்தையும் வழங்குவதற்காக ஏழைகள் நல வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1664827

Ministry of Rural Development
More than 4.31 lakh rural houses and 1.37 lakh water conservation structures, 38287 cattle sheds, 26459 farm ponds, and 17935 Community Sanitary Complexes created by the 16th week of Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan
15 OCT 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
In the pursuit of objectives of Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan (GKRA), a large number of structures have been created including 1,37,787 water conservation structures, 4,31,640 rural houses, 38,287 cattle shed, 26,459 farm ponds, and 17,935 Community Sanitary Complex. 7,816 works have been taken up through District Mineral Funds, 2,123 Gram Panchayat have been provided internet connectivity, a total of 22,592 works related to solid and liquid waste management, 65,374 candidates have been provided skill training through Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) during the Abhiyaan.
By the 16th week a total of about 33 crore mandays employment provided and Rs.33114 crore has been spent so far in the of pursuit of objectives of the Abhiyaan.
GKRA was launched to boost employment and livelihood opportunities for migrant workers returning to villages and similarly affected citizens in rural area, in the wake of COVID-19 outbreak. The Abhiyaan is taking action on mission mode to provide employment to migrant workers who have returned to their native villages of 6 states. The Abhiyaan is now empowering villagers with livelihood opportunities in 116 districts of these states.
The Abhiyaan’s success so far can be seen as convergent efforts of 12 Ministries/Departments and State Governments, which are giving higher quantum of benefits to the migrant workers and rural communities. The stage is set for longer term action for a longer term initiative for jobs and livelihoods for those who chose to stay back.